Penn National Thursday 23rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6621- She's Holy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Beattie C Potts
3 (3) 712543- Road To Prosperity (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Lake D Whitney
4 (4) 6041- Silly Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Beattie L Belmonte
5 (5) 77166- Listening Ears (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
7 (7) 13- Pelican Par (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
8 (8) 2142- Quick N Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
1 (1) 277- Jay Gee
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-5 Timothy Hooper K Albright NR
6 (6) 1- Midnight Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 T Houghton D Cora NR

23:27 Maiden Claiming

23:27 Maiden Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Coastal Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-9 Michael Zalalas A Quinones
2 (2) 62565- Betterthanrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 8-2 Kevin Fields N Coddington (5)
3 (3) 3- Po Mahina (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Howard Brown L Belmonte
4 (4) 3476- Grab Your Torch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Robert Oliva W Corujo
5 (5) Lady Sweetpea (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-9 Flint Stites K Albright
6 (6) 6242- Hermione's Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
7 (7) 2732- Chestnut Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Norman Pointer A Suarez
8 (8) 2- My Pippa (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
3 8-9 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64572-9 P Forty Warhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
3 (3) 836395- Believe in Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jennifer Hamm J Jr (5)
4 (4) 232421- Spring Returns (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
5 (5) 15/7681- Rehab Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Nunley D Whitney
6 (6) 923353- Undrgroundregulatr (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Fields C Potts
7 (7) 647412- Our Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
2 (2) 542483- Superstructure (USA)
  • Trainer: Kay Williams
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kay Williams K Albright NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15656-4 Mckayla's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kimberly Graci J Ramirez
2 (2) 516725- My Golden Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Stephanie Beattie A Suarez
3 (3) 223351- Red Bendel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Beattie, D Cora
4 (4) 276196- April In Brazil (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke D Whitney
6 (6) 651632- Jambonied (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Murray Rojas J Jr (5)
7 (7) 145531- Captain Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke A Wolfsont
8 (8) 586786- Escandalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
5 (5) 23423-5 Lycian (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Heather O'Hern E Flores NR

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132618- Liberty City (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, D Cora
2 (2) 33/133-1 Pledge Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
3 (3) 754162- Cruise Director (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 111821- Tenthstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Martin D Whitney
5 (5) 414112- Providential Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Dimitriou
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Harry Dimitriou A Rodriguez
6 (6) 564321- Holy Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
7 (7) 01-3 Freestyler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal L Belmonte

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75117-3 Connor's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
2 (2) 512441- Sophanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
3 (3) 924812- Grand Lely Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 J Rogers D Cora
5 (5) 851145- Imanativenewyorker (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Beattie
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cody Beattie A Suarez
7 (7) 141466- Southern Parfait (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Sandee Martin N Coddington (5)
8 (8) 141146- Ashcraft Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Timothy Kreiser W Otero
4 (4) 661398- Put Her Back Zach (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser E Gonzalez NR
6 (6) 213211- Very Dry Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223454- Prizes Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 James McGuire R Hastie
3 (3) 737792- Silent Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ron Rozell C Kaufman
4 (4) 633329- Silky Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-10 Bryan George E Rodriguez
5 (5) 843246- Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Brandon Kulp W Otero
6 (6) 456346- Silver Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Bruce Kravets D Cora
7 (7) 635362- American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Conner A Wolfsont
2 (2) 155407- Cruisenforlove (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Steven Lober J Ramirez NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71743-3 Eldarion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 533213- Black Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Norman Pointer W Otero
3 (3) 614366- Three For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Hooper K Albright
5 (5) 421564- Oopers Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Scott Lake A Rodriguez
6 (6) 75355-8 Objection Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Heather O'Hern N Coddington (5)
7 (7) 864291- Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Locke A Wolfsont
4 (4) 344375- Young Troubador (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia E Gonzalez NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/97809- Caribbean Song (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: R Paz
5 8-10 R Romero R Paz
3 (9) 43438-5 Fasterlizfaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: N Coddington
4 8-5 Jose Bobadilla N Coddington (5)
3 (11) 46757-5 Tella Like It Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
5 8-10 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
4 (3) 6- Princess Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
6 (6) 53334-5 Bank Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-10 David Geist K Albright
7 (8) 3-2 Annette's Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
9 (12) 4945- Pancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-10 Sandee Martin A Rodriguez
1 (4) 7- Miss Al Capote (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: K Navarro
4 8-10 R Romero K Navarro NR
2 (2) 65-4 Miss Billie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Bassam Captan L Belmonte NR
2 (7) 09826-7 African Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-10 Bassam Captan A Suarez NR
5 (5) 7-8 Sassy Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero NR
8 (10) 73- Farfullera (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-10 b1 Monti Sims A Wolfsont NR