Penn National Tuesday 18th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534176 Maji Moto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Dominic Giglio, Y Rosario
2 (2) 102133 Four Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
3 (3) 164421 Universal Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Heather Hollahan Y Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 6-64214 Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Cuprill D Whitney
5 (5) 736265 Prince Raffie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 James Kettell M Davila
6 (6) 214185 Mission Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, E Micklos
7 (7) 750036 Day Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Alfredo Velazquez K Albright (5)

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 264156 Gimmeadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
2 (2) 221211 Horseshoe Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 122234 Objection Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Sandee Beattie A Quinones
5 (5) 311177 Uncle Calvin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Tito Moreno A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 053165 Crimson Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Randy Nunley D Whitney
7 (7) 182123 Red Bendel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
8 (8) 636346 Rio Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro M Rispoli
9 (9) 663646 Black Chevron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Servideo L Belmonte
3 (3) 414221 Garmento (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jamie Ness A Castellano NR

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 172396 Macho Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lisa Welsch L Belmonte
3 (3) 557211 Quick To Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice H Vega
4 (4) 170102 Star Of Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Oscar Orellana E Flores
5 (5) 517555 Olton Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Edwin Stopherd E Rodriguez
7 (7) 891716 Blue Mountain Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Kreiser D Cora
1 (1) 138166 E. Espee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez NR
6 (6) 551185 With Out Papers (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Beth Saul D Whitney NR
8 (8) 787507 No Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hallmark
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Michael Hallmark A Quinones NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 172222 Talk Of The Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake C Orm
2 (2) 511212 Graemy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 613117 She's Ordained (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones
7 (7) 0-15784 My Irish Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Banker M Davila
8 (8) 714401 Alley Sprout (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
11 (11) 533624 Wacked Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
3 (3) 513451 Cat Wiesel (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Juan Vazquez Y Ortiz (5) NR
5 (5) 135216 Speedway Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR
6 (6) 542567 Kiss For Dodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega NR
9 (9) 422253 Pink Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores NR
10 (10) 452461 Cambria Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez NR

00:52 Allowance

00:52 Allowance Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 512027 Roman Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Harold Wyner R Montanez
2 (2) 302243 Third Regiment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Castellano
3 (3) 416375 Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells D Cora
4 (4) 123522 Boom De Ya Da (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 235345 Witty Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Beth Saul J Baez
6 (6) 552812 Indian Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
7 (7) 416230 Mega Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
8 (8) 655221 Risky Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Cave
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Hubert Cave A Rodriguez

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423147 Show The Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Beth Saul J Baez
2 (2) 161183 Pico Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
3 (3) 515076 Kash Kow Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias M Rispoli
4 (4) 311172 Namath (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
5 (5) 533191 Ellenberger Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Lauer L Belmonte
6 (6) 553311 Tisnow Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Englehart D Cora
7 (7) 131364 Emerald Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
6 8-6 Michael Pappada E Flores
8 (8) 213466 Full Recovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Gilberto Rivera K Albright (5)
10 (10) 276196 Rent A Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
9 (9) 621247 Meridian Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Badamo NR

01:47 Maiden Special Weight

01:47 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Friendly Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-8 Erin Groff W Otero
3 (3) Savings N Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
2 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Pimentel
4 (4) 632535 Our Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Michael Lauer L Belmonte
5 (5) 4 Noble Figure (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-8 T Houghton A Rodriguez
6 (6) 33 Red Dirt Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Morrison
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Mike Morrison D Whitney
7 (7) 22 Big Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 T Houghton D Cora
8 (8) 862244 El Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret Alexander
  • Jockey: J Bracho
2 8-8 Margaret Alexander J Bracho
1 (1) 52 Ur Joshn Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores NR

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 168364 King Ibis (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Deibler
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tina Deibler R Hastie
2 (2) 246688 Lewahdizaniwho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
3 (3) 354164 Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 717460 Bennet's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker
5 (5) 324228 Haydens Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
6 (6) 535279 John Honeyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Frank Cifarelli E Flores
7 (7) 802182 Deceiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)
8 (8) 722221 Private Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke W Corujo
10 (10) 694448 With Benefits (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Rogers C Potts
9 (9) 777690 Cotton George (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dulce Martinez E Navedo NR

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 771813 Hot Lanta (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Shaw S Uske
2 (2) 519450 Cherokee Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ella Muhlenberg A Rodriguez
4 (4) 767335 Clearance Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 132141 Kings Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
7 (7) 1488-87 Becca's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 617471 Raffie's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Ryerson C Orm
9 (9) 415654 Citizen Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jamie Ness A Castellano
10 (10) 636668 Triple Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Charles DeMario R Rideout
3 (3) 338244 Cardsontablefaceup (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Kimberly Graci W Corujo NR
5 (5) 021888 Akickintheface (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-5 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon NR