Penn National Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 1676- Genevieve's Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-8 Sandee Martin D Whitney
1 (3) 3272/15- When Flashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sandee Martin D Whitney
2 (1) 323374- Blackstone Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-8 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
3 (4) 435432- Revive Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Conner E Micklos
4 (5) 531042- Chickyboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Elisha Rathman W Corujo
5 (6) 3/5766- Friends With Macy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-8 Mark Salvaggio A Wolfsont
6 (7) 546546- Pop Pop's Smyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
7 (8) 24-1 Party Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Kravets W Otero

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 465863- Another Peppi (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
2 (2) 622252- Country Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Flint Stites C Potts
3 (3) 463825- In High Regards (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Salvaggio A Wolfsont
4 (4) 174- Giving Thanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
5 (5) 557843- Financial Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Heather Hollahan A Quinones
6 (6) 200277- Stoneless (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Levine D Cora
7 (7) 222274- Coolattin (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
8 (8) 198365- Don's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Howard Brown A Suarez
9 (9) 223310- Yes I'm Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke D Whitney

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 265623- Varborough (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bartoni
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Wayne Bartoni J Jr (7) 8/1
2 (2) 365215- Pleasure Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker 12/1
3 (3) 496215- Livingston Street (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 David Geist E Flores 12/1
4 (4) 331947- Tyzach (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Murray Rojas L Belmonte 6/1
5 (5) 633840- Life Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steven Chircop A Rodriguez 3/1
6 (6) 488/819- Soda On The Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandee Martin D Whitney 6/1
8 (8) 555695- Designator (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero 8/1
9 (9) 231013- Call First (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gina Perri J Ramirez 4/1
7 (7) 152416- Coco Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5) NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44415-3 Mystic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Salvaggio A Wolfsont
2 (2) 221544- L. C. Sleepy (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Howard Brown A Suarez
3 (3) 538162- Quiet Title (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 356413- A Boy Named Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias E Gonzalez
5 (5) 533696- Mister Dish (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Alejandro Reyes E Rodriguez
6 (6) 417435- Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones
7 (7) 126665- Master Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Flint Stites C Potts
8 (8) 453241- Rio Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amy Albright D Cora
9 (9) 432214- Duttons Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jim Tracy W Corujo
10 (10) 218678- Come On Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
9 8-3 Jevon Crumley N Coddington (5)
11 (11) 35413-5 Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gina Perri J Ramirez
12 (12) 533213- Black Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Norman Pointer W Otero NR

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 475635- Friendly Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Erin Groff C Potts
2 (2) 421123- Mi Luna Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Oliva W Corujo
3 (3) 313655- Dimension (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal D Cora
4 (4) 421785- Kwanzaa Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites E Flores
5 (5) 124422- Oneinthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
6 (6) 715515- Seek Ye First (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser L Belmonte
7 (7) 111243- Wild Imagination (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
8 (8) 135540- Gold Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Lerman A Rodriguez
9 (9) 154366- Protection (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
4 8-6 b1 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 346985- Della Notte (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Richard Hendriks J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 1/56731- Awesome Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez
3 (3) 287705- Zeke Mccool (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Locke N Coddington (5)
4 (4) 112265- Like A Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tito Moreno L Munar
5 (5) 725788- Oasis Of Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Martin Woodhouse A Bowman
6 (6) 1/ Jargon (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGreevy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 James McGreevy J Jr (5)
7 (7) 56533-4 Southern Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont
8 (8) 704179- Mystified (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Regina Brennan C Potts
9 (9) 21915-8 Sand Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake D Whitney
10 (10) 242144- Bellardo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jevon Crumley D Cora

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 464537- Because Of Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Oliva W Corujo
2 (2) 96898-8 Giving Me Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 b1 Juan Vazquez C Keiser (5)
3 (3) 322234- Amelia Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Murray Rojas J Jr (5)
4 (4) 624536- Good To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Salvaggio C Potts
5 (5) 631563- Lil Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites J Ramirez
6 (6) 831851- Sweetly Put (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Enrique Arroyo J Jr (7)
7 (7) 527997- Gee Linz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jevon Crumley D Cora
8 (8) 147535- Faulty Process (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia A Quinones
9 (9) 426126- Island Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723410- Willies Grand Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
4 8-3 John Locke N Coddington (5)
2 (2) 567768- Aly's Gatto (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
5 8-3 Charles Cuprill J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 834262- Nightowl Earlybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
4 (4) 463317- Go Fast Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
5 (5) 43644-6 Buy On The Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 III John Tammaro, V Diaz
6 (6) 661089- Vestry (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b Flint Stites K Navarro
7 (7) 323318- Fiddler's Reddemon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Wames R Hastie
8 (8) 05566-5 Valde (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 494265- Cold Blooded Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: N Coddington
5 8-5 Jose Bobadilla N Coddington (5)
2 (2) 9089- Josefina
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
4 8-10 Clyde Bonno K Triantafyllou
3 (3) 0 Esquema (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-5 Charles Cuprill J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 934835- Fair Cammy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-10 John Conner A Wolfsont
5 (5) 7446- Alhambra Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
4 8-10 Michael Pappada V Diaz
6 (6) 98876- Funny Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Kevin Fields E Rodriguez
7 (7) 67824-6 Pure Sweetness (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-3 Enrique Arroyo J Jr (7)
8 (9) 9-9 Follow My Finger (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Howard Brown L Belmonte
9 (10) 644644- Eddington Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: K Navarro
4 8-10 Donald Demeza K Navarro
10 (11) 7873- Demanding Deedee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-10 Timothy Shea E Gonzalez
1 (8) 43438-5 Fasterlizfaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: N Coddington
4 8-5 Jose Bobadilla N Coddington (5) NR