Penn National Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

22:00 Maiden Claiming

22:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45-5 Unwritten Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: F Boyce
3 8-9 Courtney Young F Boyce
2 (2) 903-3 Teddy P. (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 J Rogers E Flores
3 (3) 545 Peco Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-7 b1 Robert Oliva W Corujo
4 (4) 57 Don'tcall Me Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-9 b1 Flint Stites K Navarro
5 (5) 70-8462 Veraneo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-4 Charles Cuprill J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 5 Onefortheboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Flint Stites C Potts

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7789-46 Art Series (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Fernando Ferreira A Suarez
2 (2) 1609-46 Jazzington (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christopher Progno D Whitney
3 (3) 633-332 Everytricknthebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-6 Erin Groff K Albright
5 (5) 2235-43 She's Starstruck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, E Micklos
6 (6) 893-841 Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal D Cora
7 (7) 43511-8 Bristol Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pappada V Diaz
4 (4) 82280-8 Friendly Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke E Gonzalez NR

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77135-9 Bold Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Frank Cifarelli A Quinones
2 (2) 1775-47 Lviv (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Kotenko W Corujo
3 (3) 475-16 Tough Parrot (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Heather Hollahan D Cora
4 (4) 84965-6 Deferred Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
5 (5) 821-725 Track 'em Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Chircop D Whitney
6 (6) 5166-8 Mad George (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edwin Stopherd E Rodriguez

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 052-517 El Chivo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-8 Sandra Matier E Dominguez
2 (2) 242-214 Giant's Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dale Capuano J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 599-685 Nachito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Bobadilla E Navedo
4 (4) 35360-4 Kafwain's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Albright L Belmonte
6 (6) 310-843 Yes I'm Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke E Gonzalez
8 (8) 462/417- Loquacious One (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Salvaggio C Baker
5 (5) 616-858 Sordid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennifer Hamm A Suarez NR
7 (7) 236341- Cashile (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Locke C Kaufman NR

23:49 Maiden Special Weight

23:49 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-3 Charon's Obol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
2 (2) Gold Mantis (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-10 Fernando Ferreira A Suarez
3 (3) 343222- Southern Celebrity (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 John Jacavone D Whitney
4 (4) 27- Thirteenth Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenneka Bentley
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-10 Fenneka Bentley A Rodriguez
5 (5) 8-26 Wonder Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
6 (6) 3-2 Dante's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-5 Murray Rojas J Delgadillo (5)

00:16 Allowance

00:16 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1- Joint Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Alexander W Otero
2 (2) 12-5 Fourth And Long (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
3 (3) 63214-8 Iron Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
4 (4) 4231-13 Grey Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dimitrios Synnefias E Vaz
5 (5) 61531-6 A Lil More A J (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Brandon Kulp D Cora
6 (6) 22-331 Smoking For Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Nick Caruso A Quinones
7 (7) 2136-4 Johnny Jump Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Flint Stites J Ramirez
9 (9) 5551-3 Monba Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 b1 Kevin Nichol A Wolfsont
8 (8) 1 Comisario (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Charles Cuprill J Delgadillo (5) NR

00:43 Maiden Claiming

00:43 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3885-85 Any Given Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Armstrong
  • Jockey: V Diaz
5 8-10 Jay Armstrong V Diaz
2 (2) 9-78 Go Liberty Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-10 Todd Beattie C Potts
3 (3) 2875-42 El Caballero (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-10 Monti Sims A Wolfsont
4 (4) 53 Scandalous Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Tim Woolley W Otero
5 (5) 646/495 Skip Away Naked (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
6 8-10 George Albright L Belmonte
6 (6) 32-432 Mr. Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 John Locke D Cora
7 (7) 8 Prince Of Power (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 David Geist E Flores

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54-5466 Asia Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Flint Stites C Potts
2 (2) 6346-34 Silver Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Bruce Kravets E Flores
3 (3) 4324-82 Heart Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
4 (4) 6864-42 Ware Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Mario Rodriguez J Jr (7)
5 (5) 898-867 Giving Me Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
5 8-10 Jevon Crumley D Cora
6 (6) 3246-25 Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
7 (7) 66645-6 Wild Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Pasquale Pane
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Pasquale Pane N Coddington (5) NR

01:37 Maiden Claiming

01:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 564-55 Price Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Carlos Rodriguez E Flores
2 (2) 77575-2 G Pa's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-10 Steven Chircop E Gonzalez
3 (3) 7798-5 Hydrofoil (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-10 Gina Perri W Corujo
4 (4) 36 Knotty Aisle (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 Flint Stites J Ramirez
5 (5) 9888-80 Charlieoatrickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: C Gibbs
5 8-10 Charles DeMario C Gibbs
6 (6) 09-85 Just Maybe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-10 Charles DeMario F Pinero
7 (7) 554- Eastern Marvel (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 T Houghton A Wolfsont
8 (8) 226-723 Mudgies Last Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-10 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
9 (9) 24046-7 Mr Supernova (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
5 8-10 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro