Penn National Friday 14th March

  • Surface: Dirt

22:00 Maiden Claiming

22:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65/6-2 General Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Jennifer Hamm J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 5426- Payroll Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-8 Jose Samaniego A Rodriguez
3 (3) Rhinehold (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Ziccardi
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-10 Arnold Ziccardi W Corujo
4 (4) 3/7653-3 Savings N Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Leland Hayes D Whitney
5 (5) 447533- Uragreatamerican (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
5 8-8 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
6 (6) 2256-55 Yahzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-10 Kevin Fields A Suarez

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 305251- Stellerite (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine D Cora
2 (2) 1442-15 Tastefully Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephen Mick E Gonzalez
3 (3) 551-747 Dankee's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
4 (4) 3321-12 Chocolato (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Gina Perri J Ramirez
5 (5) 5432-81 Revive Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Conner J Baez
6 (6) 1124-23 Flannery (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Servideo N Coddington (5)
7 (7) 64119-8 A Wonderful World (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke W Otero

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85310-0 Tuscan Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie K Albright
2 (2) 182-718 M P Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Todd Beattie D Cora
4 (4) 3224-54 Roman Along (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Locke E Dominguez
5 (5) 196-279 Bootleggin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Heyden
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lance Heyden E Flores
6 (6) 586-243 Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brian Malone D Whitney
7 (7) 819-086 Our Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Kevin Fields N Coddington (5)
3 (3) 6533-47 Southern Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke W Otero NR

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652-933 Victor's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Geist E Flores
2 (2) 3366-41 Zig Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Flint Stites K Navarro
3 (3) 1985-34 Hershyslitethepowr (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Zubenko
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gerald Zubenko W Corujo
4 (4) 45231-2 El Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandra Matier E Dominguez
5 (5) 053-687 Bubblegum Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: James Zavitsanos
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-6 James Zavitsanos L Belmonte
6 (6) 8336-54 Gilbralter (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke E Gonzalez
7 (7) 133/362- Point Of Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke W Otero
8 (8) 367-773 Amadue Z (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites C Potts

23:49 Allowance

23:49 Allowance Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1457-12 Citi's Barometer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dona Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dona Albright K Albright
2 (2) 48222-2 Something Quattro (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Steven Lober A Wolfsont
3 (3) 54-1333 Beach Boy Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Clovis Crane W Otero
4 (4) 16355-5 Nin's Thermometer (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Albright L Belmonte
5 (5) 47651-7 Whattodo Whattodo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
6 (6) 32642-2 Distant Islands (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney

00:16 Claiming

00:16 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 635-746 Friendly Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Erin Groff L Belmonte
2 (2) 872677- Royal Jin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker
3 (3) 144532- Gelt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
4 (4) 86515-2 Scamper Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites J Ramirez
5 (5) 344-831 Sons Of Missouri (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ruben Monjes W Corujo
6 (6) 47/1-633 Dancing Qualitys (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Varsamis Barbalios W Otero
7 (7) 882-112 Private Oasis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Cora
8 (8) 3333-31 Cyclone Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Shuman A Suarez
9 (9) 73332-4 Smells Like Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Amy Albright K Albright

00:43 Starter Allowance

00:43 Starter Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2475-24 Dopke Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
2 (2) 2641-72 Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Babette Muzzy A Quinones
3 (3) 35447-3 Harriet's Rythym (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Geist E Flores
4 (4) 5112-82 Silver Crush (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Norman Pointer W Otero
5 (5) 1346-46 Paliuli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jennifer Hamm J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 23412-1 Wunderbar (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Thomas Lingenfelter N Coddington (5)

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1658-88 Unopposed (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Stephanie Beattie A Suarez
2 (2) 5632-57 Skort (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 3354-41 Luckyemail (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Murray Rojas J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 4323-17 Bold Cailin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles DeMario F Pinero
5 (5) 7064-34 Uh Oh She's Flat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-8 George Albright W Corujo
6 (6) 542431- Castellamonte (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Martin D Whitney
7 (7) 269-282 Im Not Mad Im Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites E Micklos

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 327-122 I Got A Headache (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets W Otero
2 (2) 376631- One Time Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Wames W Corujo
3 (3) 2591-13 Gigi's Alke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez
4 (4) 2252-21 Country Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Flint Stites C Potts
5 (5) 6888-76 Run Austin Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Locke E Gonzalez
6 (6) 7843-13 Financial Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
7 (7) 1671-73 Truth In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clyde Martin D Whitney
8 (8) 87705-8 Zeke Mccool (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke C Kaufman