Penn National Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1322-36 Dorothy's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 528-674 Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Cora
3 (3) 113442- Ninety Five South (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Rogers E Flores
4 (4) 187241- Eltham (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia E Gonzalez
5 (5) 6724-75 Rocky Romano (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
6 (6) 22424-3 Dusterino (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Zalalas W Corujo
7 (7) 2237-22 Kafwain Wedgeheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2144-24 Bellardo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Jevon Crumley D Cora
2 (2) 22697-6 Call To Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-6 John Locke A Rodriguez
3 (3) 2338-54 Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Erin Groff E Gonzalez
4 (4) 445-385 Yankee Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Heather Hollahan A Quinones
5 (5) 6392-66 Market Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
6 (6) 35348-5 Strongest (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites K Navarro
7 (7) 24154-7 Emperor's Robe (USA)
  • Trainer: James Zavitsanos
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Zavitsanos W Corujo
8 (8) 1295-13 Precious Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Erin Groff L Belmonte

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 663-619 Rapido Includo (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Franklin Rodriguez L Belmonte
2 (3) 2421-21 Spring Returns (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
3 (4) 223721- Stephanie's Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
4 (5) 333-171 Splittin' Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Hugh McMahon T McCarthy (5)
5 (6) 28/183-4 Rohirrim's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, J Ramirez
7 (8) 4162-53 Cruise Director (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
1 (2) 414796- Closing Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez NR
6 (7) 111-5 Dreamingofunclreda (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Enrique Arroyo J Jr NR

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65215-6 Pleasure Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker
2 (2) 43545-1 Reckless Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter C Kaufman
3 (3) 64321-4 Holy Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
4 (4) 7/5112- The Last Disciple (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (5)
5 (5) 513523- For Scipion (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Norman Pointer A Suarez
6 (6) 23546-4 Riopelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Alida Baird
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Alida Baird E Flores
7 (7) 816167- Nana's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
8 (8) 33233-1 Cu Soonerthanlater (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Kreiser W Otero

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11821-3 Tenthstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Martin D Whitney
2 (2) 7526-59 Mutiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 51351-6 Badstormrising (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Lober A Wolfsont
4 (4) 153477- Boss Man Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites K Navarro
5 (5) 21423-1 Halton Gully (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gina Perri E Micklos
6 (6) 137873- Ramsey Branch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Nichol W Otero
7 (7) 01-32 Freestyler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal L Belmonte

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 451125- Mine N Gems (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 Pedro Rodriguez I Perez (10)
2 (2) 080490- Broken Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Robert Oliva W Corujo
3 (3) 76832-3 Winoneforthezipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Timothy Hooper E Gonzalez
4 (4) 53698-5 Saintly Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias K Navarro
5 (5) 355-840 Objection Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Heather O'Hern N Coddington (5)
6 (6) 233-634 Stonecoldsteamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
5 8-10 Scott Lake A Rodriguez
7 (7) 654860- Bear Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Plaza
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alberto Plaza J Jr
8 (8) 5586-62 Noifswhatsorbuts (USA)
  • Trainer: James Popovich
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Popovich C Baker
9 (9) 96644-6 Fufty Too (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 John Conner E Flores
10 (10) 4/780-45 Footwedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
11 (11) 146535- Lil' Dante (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Locke D Cora NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 93597-2 Elena's Dreamboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gilberto Rivera W Otero
2 (2) 185-306 If I Win Thelotto (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alejandro Reyes L Belmonte
3 (3) 402-222 Kevin Silverlaspia (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Locke E Gonzalez
4 (4) 2363-57 Determined Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Flint Stites K Navarro
5 (5) 4/5516-7 You're No Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-8 Sandra Matier D Cora
6 (6) 3/74219- Smartisan (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Elisha Rathman W Corujo
7 (7) 86562-1 Androcles Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-1 Stephanie Beattie J Jr (7)

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4819-08 Our Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Kevin Fields W Corujo
2 (2) 24477-7 Campton (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Cora
3 (3) 1421-86 Two Man Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets W Otero
6 (6) 52617-4 Pam's Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Murray Rojas E Dominguez
7 (7) 3410-31 Willies Grand Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Locke N Coddington (5)
8 (8) 26171-2 Zipreme (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Norman Pointer A Suarez
4 (4) 2407-41 Payday Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Brandon Kulp J Delgadillo (5) NR
5 (5) 4421-35 Special
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Howard Brown K Navarro NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 826-746 African Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Bassam Captan L Belmonte
1 (10) 65-4 Miss Billie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 Bassam Captan D Cora
2 (1) 4644-27 Eddington Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Donald Demeza W Otero
3 (2) 823-625 North Light Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 Brian Malone E Micklos
4 (3) 988-78 Fox Worthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
4 8-10 b1 Flint Stites K Navarro
5 (4) 2772-86 What Partners Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-10 b1 Robert Oliva W Corujo
6 (5) 4265-37 Cold Blooded Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: N Coddington
5 8-5 Jose Bobadilla N Coddington (5)
7 (6) 42462-8 Ginger My Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Mario Rodriguez E Flores
8 (7) 7-8 Sassy Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
9 (8) 668- Hey Wait A Minute (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-10 George Albright K Albright
10 (11) 03866-3 Mean Maxine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-10 Jim Tracy J Jr