Penn National Thursday 7th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 237623 The Chaplains Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Castro
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Castro C Kaufman
2 (2) 504354 Revive Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Conner K Navarro
3 (3) 665641 A Wonderful World (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 John Locke N Coddington (7)
4 (4) 4931 Trumpet Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias E Gonzalez
5 (5) 105742 Dankee's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
6 (6) 549369 Tee Dottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherene Bracho
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sherene Bracho J Bracho

23:27 Maiden Special Weight

23:27 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 44 First Lieutenant (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
1 (7) Fourth And Long (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
2 (1) Sea Of Clouds (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
2 8-9 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
3 (2) Starry Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-9 T Houghton A Rodriguez
4 (3) 222 Brendan G (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Martinez
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-2 Alexander Martinez J Delgadillo (7)
5 (4) 2 Grey Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Vaz
2 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias E Vaz
6 (6) Amaman (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-9 J Rogers E Flores
7 (8) 4 Itsjustagame (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
2 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533616 My Man Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 R Romero J Toledo (5)
2 (2) 515742 Tisnow Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
5 (5) 542711 Black Chevron (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Wells D Cora
6 (6) 211844 Roderick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
3 (3) 135556 Designator (USA)
  • Trainer: Gaston Capote
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gaston Capote H Caballero (5) NR
4 (4) 179743 Reckless Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Thomas Lingenfelter N Coddington (7) NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 877245 Fourleaf Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Jones
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Carl Jones A Auwarter (7)
3 (3) 323145 Wheaton's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez
4 (4) 123471 Seek Ye First (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Ron Rozell N Coddington (7)
5 (5) 712217 Hulacon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke D Cora
6 (6) 734327 Sailing For Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Donald White M Sanchez (7)
7 (7) 147023 Rock City Roadhog (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Murray Rojas K Navarro
8 (8) 316542 I'm On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Kevin Nichol J Delgadillo (7)
9 (9) 6-18472 Kaleidosound (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jamie Ness J Toledo (5)
10 (10) 554923 Undrgroundregulatr (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Kevin Fields C Potts
1 (1) 532237 Stephanie's Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez NR

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 811112 Atomic Orange Vet (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Brown C Potts
2 (2) 314446 Strong Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
5 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia E Gonzalez
3 (3) 111253 Excessive Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 T Houghton D Cora
4 (4) 512317 Candyland Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Woodington
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Woodington R Montanez
5 (6) 225212 Tuxedo Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
6 (7) 132152 Moonstruck Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
7 (8) 574633 Dual Exhauzt (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Lerman D Whitney
1 (1) 22/176-4 Always Smiling (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Brown C Potts NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 943143 Echstein Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marlin Miller W Otero
3 (2) 702215 L. C. Sleepy (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Howard Brown A Wolfsont
4 (3) 461682 Chief Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
5 (4) 479341 Ten Missions (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynden Watson
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lynden Watson K Navarro
6 (5) 432557 Lewahdizaniwho (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Locke E Gonzalez
7 (7) 331474 Ghosts And Legends (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Fields C Potts
8 (8) 122475 Avie's Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Russo
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Frank Russo D Cora
9 (9) 945154 Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Malone E Micklos
1 (11) 654874 Hanson Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marlin Miller W Otero NR
2 (1) 424222 Dragonfish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo NR
10 (10) 439100 Sweet Bernie (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Heather O'Hern N Coddington (7) NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-65112 Fitz'n To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Thompson
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Garry Thompson L Munar
2 (2) 131149 Uh Oh Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Amy Albright W Corujo
3 (3) 343211 File Gumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jamie Ness J Toledo (5)
4 (4) 122421 Goddes Of Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Wells D Cora
5 (5) 145241 Mary Caught All (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Wells A Wolfsont
6 (6) 155321 Carolyn Shines (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
7 (7) 631616 Sally Oh Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 685655 Automatic Patty (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amy Randolph D Cora
2 (2) 568074 Number Forty One (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Paulina Sinnefia E Gonzalez
3 (3) 502388 Golden Heart City (USA)
  • Trainer: Roosevelt Robertson
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Roosevelt Robertson L Flores
4 (4) 269137 Taunted (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Wells L Belmonte
5 (5) 915780 Forgetthefantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Toledo
3 8-2 R Romero J Toledo (5)
6 (6) 71 Tastefully Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Beattie C Potts
7 (7) 464924 Downright Joyous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: L Munar
5 8-8 Jon Silva L Munar

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45754 Mad At My Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-9 b1 Michelle Francis K Albright
2 (2) 67274 Precious Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Kevin Fields C Potts
3 (3) 9 Big Jim's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 Monti Sims A Wolfsont
4 (4) 067864 The Last Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Jon Silva E Navedo
5 (5) 795853 Seriously Simon (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-5 R Romero J Toledo (5)
6 (6) 556337 Ollantaytambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Clovis Crane W Otero
7 (7) 758472 Greekdevil (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
5 8-10 Varsamis Barbalios E Gonzalez
8 (8) 5 Petraco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-9 Michelle Francis K Navarro
9 (9) 446365 Last Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: J Delgado
5 8-10 David Smith J Delgado