Penn National Thursday 7th August

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-27534 Echoes Of Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-11 Rodrigo Madrigal W Otero
2 (2) 7567-25 Nail Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-11 Kathleen DeMasi J Delgadillo
3 (3) 98-7898 Iluminatus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-9 Steven Lober E Micklos
4 (4) 57-84 What'sthebuzzabout (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-7 Amy Randolph J Ramirez
5 (5) 9 Spenny B. (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Canet
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-7 Julian Canet L Belmonte
6 (6) 67029 Barbican's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-7 Timothy Hooper F Pinero
7 (7) 766-466 Mr. Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Herndon
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-7 Michael Herndon W Corujo
8 (8) 5872 Double Jock Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-7 Flint Stites E Flores
9 (9) 5-85553 Knight Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-11 Timothy Hooper A Suarez
10 (10) 56 Vito Tony N Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-5 Murray Rojas K Albright
11 (11) 6/860-97 Pa Cruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: J Gordon
  • Jockey: J Tunon
5 8-9 J Gordon J Tunon NR
12 (12) 443-852 Colmont Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-11 Jonathan Sheppard A Wolfsont NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84-2834 Thorny (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Burdick
  • Jockey: W Llagas
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Barbara Burdick W Llagas
2 (2) 13-3685 Bizarroworld (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Barr F Boyce
3 (3) 336-145 Myersrocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Elisha Rathman J Ramirez
4 (4) 0/9354-9 Deep Regret (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Worton
  • Jockey: A Delgado
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Dorothy Worton A Delgado
5 (5) 141132 Dusterino (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bryan George E Flores
6 (6) 231522 One Time Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Wames W Corujo
7 (7) 303651 Obsess (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Murray Rojas K Albright
8 (8) 488354 Blue Light Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Robert Mosco D Sanchez
9 (9) 332434 Fufty Too (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: T Conner
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 John Conner T Conner (10)
10 (10) 5166-26 Bluegrass Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 T Houghton D Cora
11 (11) 449298 I Wanda Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez NR
12 (12) 88-2222 Skeleton Crew (USA)
  • Trainer: John Secor
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-9 John Secor W Otero NR

23:54 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311226 Super Robusto (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Kimberly Graci A Suarez
2 (4) 424481 E. Espee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dimitrios Synnefias E Gonzalez
2 (9) 1455-76 Flying Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dimitrios Synnefias E Gonzalez
3 (2) 221146 Early One Morning (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rodrigo Madrigal L Belmonte
4 (3) 116722 Cutty Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Donald Barr F Boyce
5 (5) 83-1511 Lovmeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: C Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Wayne Potts C Gutierrez (7)
6 (6) 341-336 Buddy Be Good (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Hedus H Caballero
7 (8) 4317-14 Jack Armstrong (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Timothy Kreiser A Wolfsont
1 (7) 123127 Peppi Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Kimberly Graci A Suarez NR

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 51247-8 Power Shall Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: H Lanci
5 8-7 Konstantin Harigeorgiou H Lanci
3 (3) 153322 Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Erin Groff W Corujo
4 (4) 19-9827 Out Of The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Merryman
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ann Merryman A Cintron
5 (5) 142361 Three Giant Leaps (USA)
  • Trainer: Demelza Mcmahon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Demelza Mcmahon A Rodriguez
6 (6) 40-8691 Medford Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: A Perez
4 8-0 Michelle Castillo A Perez (7)
7 (7) 414 Fleet Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
8 (8) 6230-18 Fifth Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Monti Sims A Suarez
9 (9) 7241 Fort Collins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jonathan Sheppard A Wolfsont
10 (10) 512173 Rapido Includo (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Franklin Rodriguez Eli Rosa
1 (1) 3-72165 Easy Sailing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez NR
11 (11) 6100 Eddie'sinthewoods (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 John Jacavone C Potts NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551232 Seven Deadly Sins (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 James McGuire K Albright
2 (2) 496546 Heart Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Kreiser E Gonzalez
4 (4) 452321- Sister Resistor (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
5 (5) 6551-25 Rhyme N Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Michael Lerman D Whitney
6 (6) 531113 Do Dolan (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Stephanie Beattie J Hernandez
7 (7) 275811 Changingoftheguard (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 III A Allen, A Wolfsont
3 (3) 67-9775 Foxy Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mary Eppler J Navarro NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262-953 Newfaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Amy Randolph L Belmonte
2 (2) 3-13314 Petite Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Murray Rojas K Albright
3 (3) 0-93135 Curlin N Twirlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
5 (5) 146154 Jitterbug
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 T Houghton A Wolfsont
6 (6) 4311-6 Forest Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Todd Beattie C Potts
7 (7) 9-13312 Missdixieactivist (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: T Conner
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Stephanie Beattie T Conner (10)
8 (8) 456577 Donna's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Fernando Ferreira A Suarez
4 (4) 1588-09 Holy Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Kopecki
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Sara Kopecki Y Ortiz NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51-460 Rimfox (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Kreiser A Wolfsont
3 (3) 1-5377 High Wire Act (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 III A Allen, V Carrasco
4 (4) 2184 You Know Juneau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Lester Stickler, E Micklos
5 (5) 342327 The Chaplains Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Scott Lake A Rodriguez
6 (6) 15-46 Fiery Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 b1 Scott Lake D Whitney
7 (7) 365217 Pam Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: T Conner
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-9 Flint Stites T Conner (10)
2 (2) 85451 Headed For Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Shea C Potts NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 325/658 Princess Nyla (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Kravets
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Bruce Kravets J Kravets
3 (3) 646567 Tales Of Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Robert Oliva I Perez (7)
4 (4) 377009 Chasemybluesaway (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Geist E Flores
5 (5) 567494 A Wonderful World (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: T Conner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Conner T Conner (10)
6 (6) 435545 Passionforall (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Kreiser E Gonzalez
7 (7) 465653 Gold On Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Keisy Cartagena
  • Jockey: C Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 Keisy Cartagena C Gutierrez (7)
1 (1) 31-6523 Shoobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Lober J Tunon NR

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 172827 Nipsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Howard Brown A Suarez
2 (2) 471-342 How's The Market (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 T Houghton D Cora
3 (3) 735139 Josefina
  • Trainer: Lucy Houle
  • Jockey: T Conner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Lucy Houle T Conner (10)
4 (4) 49243-6 Downright Joyous (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Heyden
  • Jockey: R Jimenez
6 8-9 Lance Heyden R Jimenez
5 (5) 640887 Trumpet Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: James Popovich
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 James Popovich D Ortiz (7)
6 (6) 773565 African Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: J Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bassam Captan J Hernandez
7 (7) 17448 Camp Copper (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Charles DeMario E Flores
8 (8) 2321 Everybodydancenow (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marlin Miller W Otero