Penn National Thursday 7th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12112-4 Horseshoe Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Charles DeMario D Cora
2 (2) 48943-9 My Pocket Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Timothy Hooper L Belmonte
3 (3) 14585-5 I'm Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake W Otero
4 (4) 62429-5 Monsignor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 J Rogers E Flores
5 (5) 87728-3 Web Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Flint Stites M Chaves
6 (6) 31651-7 Master Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites M Rispoli
7 (7) 04085-4 Tony's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Charles DeMario A Wolfsont

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2417-73 Tiz Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Stephanie Beattie C Johnstone (7)
2 (2) 5498-80 Goodforyourheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
3 (3) 11576-9 Tudor Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Salinas
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Salinas E Rodriguez
4 (4) 62142-6 Bonita Estigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Amy Randolph L Belmonte
6 (6) 15672-2 Gimme The Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Mike Rone D Whitney
8 (8) 43106-4 Rare Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 George Albright W Corujo
10 (10) 537776- Sandra La Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dulce Martinez R Hastie
11 (11) 23563-5 Wrapped In Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Frank Cifarelli A Wolfsont
5 (5) 263323- Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Haller
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Valerie Haller D Cora NR
7 (7) 07391-9 Tropical Jetset (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero NR
9 (9) 71746-1 Lafamilia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pappada E Micklos NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6365-54 Valley Of Queens (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Wells A Wolfsont
2 (2) 73585-1 Simon's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
3 (3) 2/1472- Prosecutor (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
4 (4) 821756- Catangelic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charles Cuprill K Albright (5)
5 (5) 7665-29 Our Mama Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
6 7-12 Corey Day L Gott (10)
6 (6) 41875-6 Ludus Magnus (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
7 (7) 5133-08 Shamrock's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas H Vega
8 (8) 62196-6 Rock On Thelma (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: J Joyce
4 8-8 Carla Morgan J Joyce

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7161-49 Blue Mountain Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Kreiser D Cora
2 (2) 455594- Last Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Richard Hendriks A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 381665- E. Espee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
4 (4) 46634-4 Pleasure Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker
5 (5) 3361-44 Power Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jevon Crumley W Otero
6 (6) 4315-71 Poppys Lil Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
7 (7) 3456-05 Witty Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Beth Saul D Whitney
8 (8) 14179-1 Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman
9 (9) 8552-66 Jake's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tito Moreno L Munar

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13313-5 Ictalurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites W Otero
2 (2) 23231-1 Kelly Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
3 (3) 32114-9 S W Aidan (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 George Albright C Potts
5 (5) 41761-1 Maji Moto (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Wells A Wolfsont
6 (6) 28122-3 Indian Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
8 (8) 67411-6 My Dream Catcher (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Wames R Hastie
4 (4) 70921-2 Zoares Land (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: K Spanabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Smith K Spanabel NR
7 (7) 20273-2 Roman Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Harold Wyner R Montanez NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 50467-1 Financial Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Kevin Fields K Albright (5)
1 (12) 7461-64 Karobushka (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Fields S Uske
2 (1) 07851-0 Jazz Hon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
3 (2) 35322-4 Dubonnet Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness L Belmonte
4 (3) 329056- Westdale Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie D Cora
5 (5) 44127-3 Smartly Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
6 (6) 23599-2 Riopelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Amy Albright A Rodriguez
7 (7) 25838-8 Wheaton's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Theodora Jacklin J Lloyd
8 (8) 54385-1 Tiempo Libre (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Chircop D Whitney
10 (10) 6516-57 Road Worthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-8 Charles DeMario A Wolfsont
11 (11) 88267-1 City Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman
9 (9) 21822-3 Finally Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-8 Timothy Kreiser W Corujo NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0274-21 Aunt Tipsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
2 (2) 86415-4 Sauvignon Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 John Locke A Wolfsont
3 (3) 64501-7 Sudden Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 David Geist E Flores
5 (5) 3-51 Gentle Rythmn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 John Locke J Badamo
6 (6) 1- Dreamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jevon Crumley W Otero
7 (7) 5517-3 Rockin Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Clovis Crane D Cora
4 (4) 42752-9 Queen Weezy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Daniel Sanner D Whitney NR

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) K C's Snowfoot (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 Todd Beattie J Ramirez
2 (2) 7462-4 Loquacious One (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Flint Stites M Chaves
3 (3) 35 Ecstatic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-10 Ronald Rogers A Wolfsont
4 (4) 92 Sierra's Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-10 Randy Nunley C Potts
5 (5) 5 Wizard's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-10 Michelle Francis M Rispoli
7 (7) 677559- Granite Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-10 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo
8 (8) 658553- Spasoje (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: J Baez
6 8-10 William Bartlett J Baez
6 (6) 548253- Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
5 8-5 K Morris Y Ortiz (5) NR

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 82327-7 Our Girl Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 David Nunn C Johnstone (5)
3 (3) 392224- Keystone Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Brandon Kulp M Rispoli
4 (4) 156346- Juicy Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bartoni
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Wayne Bartoni A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 756237- Life's Measure (USA)
  • Trainer: Leilani Tracy
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Leilani Tracy E Rodriguez
6 (6) 44224/7- Wiseman's Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jevon Crumley W Otero
7 (7) 345293- Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 54006-3 Regina Beatriz (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Howard Brown K Albright (5)
9 (9) 8275-86 Houdini's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Belmonte
10 (10) 21242-9 Full N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, D Whitney
11 (11) 647288- Kayle Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez
12 (12) 665535- Somone Saweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Carla Morgan J Joyce
1 (1) 42533-5 Househunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont NR