Penn National Saturday 5th April

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76327-7 The Great Milenko (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 John Scanlan J Jr
2 (2) 55 Onefortheboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-7 Flint Stites C Potts
3 (3) 5-2 Street Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
4 (4) 06-528 Megadancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Steven Lober E Rodriguez
5 (5) 08-435 Bonnie's Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets W Otero
6 (6) 903-34 Teddy P. (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 J Rogers E Flores
7 (7) 5453 Peco Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
3 8-4 Robert Oliva Eli Rosa (5) NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 765256 R Patricia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Michelle Francis N Coddington (5)
2 (2) 5616-01 Fumo Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Hooper J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 456640- Distortedredhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Keli Peterson
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 7-10 Keli Peterson I Rodriguez (10)
4 (4) 1-74765 Dankee's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
5 (5) 74-5523 One Tough Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke D Cora
6 (6) 567478- Fechoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fernando Ferreira K Navarro
7 (7) 766644 My Wild Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jr Mario Serey, F Martinez (7)

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424-352 Dusterino (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Zalalas W Corujo
2 (2) 632-441 Jambonied (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
3 (3) 008685 David The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman
4 (4) 66330-2 Trumatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Lingenfelter C Kaufman
5 (5) 3213-12 Black Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bruce Kravets W Otero
6 (6) 4531-46 One Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Shea J Badamo
7 (7) 85-9035 Indian Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Michelle Fortebuono M Sanchez (7)

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Sunday 6th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132-361 Fastnfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amy Albright A Suarez
2 (2) 5215-67 Pleasure Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker
3 (3) 111-531 Concorde's Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
5 (5) 213115- Picadilly Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 T Houghton A Wolfsont
6 (6) 1483-1 Sixteen Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon V Carrasco
8 (8) 16167-3 Nana's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
9 (9) 1351-64 Badstormrising (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Lober J Tunon
4 (4) 2618-75 Liberty City (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke D Cora NR
7 (7) 3545-14 Reckless Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter C Kaufman NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Sunday 6th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5166-82 Mad George (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edwin Stopherd E Rodriguez
2 (2) 586767 Anhourofhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman
3 (3) 43-1 Abbie's Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Shea J Badamo
4 (4) 336-546 Gilbralter (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b John Locke A Rodriguez
5 (5) 33/362-4 Point Of Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke D Cora
6 (6) 7-77336 Amadue Z (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites C Potts

01:16 Allowance

01:16 Allowance Sunday 6th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1423-13 Halton Gully (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gina Perri E Micklos
3 (3) 1821-35 Tenthstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Martin D Whitney
4 (4) 7873-22 Ramsey Branch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Nichol L Belmonte
5 (5) 3233-12 Cu Soonerthanlater (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
6 (6) 139734- Last Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gina Perri W Corujo
8 (8) 2354-66 Awesome Arceno (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Scott Lake A Rodriguez
2 (2) 3721-46 Stephanie's Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke E Dominguez NR
7 (7) 3435-13 Forrest Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Conner A Wolfsont NR
9 (9) 53477-6 Boss Man Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites C Potts NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 6th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-27947 Bootleggin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Heyden
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lance Heyden E Flores
2 (2) 877-515 Awesome Caro (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bryan George E Rodriguez
3 (3) 13-3222 Mesa Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 T Houghton D Cora
4 (4) 644326- Karobushka (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Fields A Suarez
5 (5) 171-253 Zipreme (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Davis, Jr
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Earl Davis, Jr E Gonzalez
6 (6) 65606-4 No Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hallmark
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Michael Hallmark A Quinones
7 (7) 624816- Throw'n Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 T Houghton W Otero

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 6th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6445-13 Wise Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Murray Rojas N Coddington (5)
2 (2) 50-0584 Rick's Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Shane Murphy A Auwarter (7)
3 (3) 62/417-4 Loquacious One (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Salvaggio C Baker
4 (4) 475-164 Tough Parrot (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
5 (5) 341274- Omega Supreme (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
5 8-8 Naoise Agnew E Dominguez
7 (7) 2-43221 Mr. Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 John Locke I Perez (7)
6 (6) 236341- Cashile (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Locke C Kaufman NR

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Sunday 6th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435-222 Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Kreiser E Dominguez
2 (2) 67-9663 Macho Mo Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Savino Capilupi
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Savino Capilupi D Whitney
3 (3) 35194-7 Rich's Gold Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
5 (5) 2868-55 Interrogate Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Howard Brown A Suarez
6 (6) 183-466 Rohirrim's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Jr Lester Stickler, N Coddington (5)
7 (7) 665-633 Master Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Flint Stites C Potts
8 (8) 24222-5 Dragonfish (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Carlos Rodriguez E Flores
10 (10) 25-5632 My Golden Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
10 8-10 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
4 (4) 6052-87 Il Terrazzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Ronald Dandy J Delgadillo (5) NR
9 (9) 5659-76 Pound Foolish (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Michael Zalalas W Corujo NR