Penn National Saturday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06- Megadancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Steven Lober E Rodriguez
2 (2) 67- Desert Motel (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Lockhart
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 b1 Alan Lockhart W Corujo
3 (3) 08- Bonnie's Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets W Otero
4 (4) 903- Teddy P. (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 J Rogers E Flores
5 (5) 0535- Koal Buckets Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
6 (6) 5442- T. J. Goodie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 George Albright L Belmonte
7 (7) 355670- Veraneo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-2 Charles Cuprill J Vargas (5)
8 (8) 44- Buck Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-2 Brandon Kulp J Delgadillo (5)

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 903038- Katie Malone (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Dimitriou
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harry Dimitriou A Rodriguez
2 (2) 556893- Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal A Suarez
3 (3) 065632- Skort (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
4 (4) 275276- Glowing Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
6 8-8 Flint Stites J Ramirez
5 (5) 331986- Mississauga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont
6 (6) 733774- Speak Lib (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rory Huston L Belmonte
7 (7) 947269- Im Not Mad Im Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites E Micklos
8 (8) 333177- Ace Basin Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Rogers E Flores
9 (9) 284559- Sentenciada (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo
10 (10) 355438- Olympic Koukla (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia A Quinones

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 176242- Am Inspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
2 (2) 414081- Lime Drop Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Robert Triola T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 734435- Bigstormrising (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
7 8-6 Steven Lober A Wolfsont
4 (4) 120865- Budacomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jim Tracy W Corujo
5 (5) 337013- Dixie Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rory Huston L Belmonte
6 (6) 761663- Rapido Includo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Donald Demeza K Albright
7 (7) 773332- Smells Like Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Martin D Whitney

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312195- Maid Of Dishonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jim Tracy W Corujo
2 (2) 116123- Shes Tuff As Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Enrique Arroyo L Belmonte
3 (3) 475117- Connor's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Brandon Kulp J Delgadillo (5)
5 (5) 716625- Burst Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, J Ramirez
6 (6) 321313- Miss Ravalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias E Gonzalez
7 (7) 731617- Lemon Drop Blondes (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Amy Randolph E Flores
8 (8) 521115- Small Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
10 (10) 251712- Seven Deadly Sins (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
4 (4) 453442- Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Norman Pointer W Otero NR
9 (9) 531116- Mariposa Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Clyde Bonno K Triantafyllou NR

00:49 Maiden Claiming

00:49 Maiden Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62256- Yahzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-10 Kevin Fields A Suarez
2 (2) 4- Chiffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
3 (3) 4/71454- Beach Boy Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
5 8-10 Clovis Crane D Cora
4 (4) 8- Wonder Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
5 (5) Aisle's Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
4 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias V Melenciano
6 (6) 224226- Mudgies Last Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-3 Franklin Rodriguez N Coddington (5)
8 (8) 743366- Zig Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
4 8-10 b1 Flint Stites K Navarro
9 (9) 5- Bank Fraud (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Rory Huston L Belmonte
10 (10) 7- Charon's Obol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
7 (7) 7- E File (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Steven Brown J Delgadillo (5) NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 450704- Sit Down Pidgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephen Mick K Albright
2 (2) 294819- Our Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Fields A Suarez
3 (3) 264572- P Forty Warhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
4 (4) 753593- Rio Neches (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jim Tracy W Corujo
5 (5) 154586- Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brian Malone E Micklos
6 (6) 451445- Yankee Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Heather Hollahan D Cora
7 (7) 421915- Sand Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake A Rodriguez
8 (8) 217493- Hulacon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Locke D Whitney
9 (9) 256533- Southern Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont
10 (10) 735167- Frank And Dino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jose Bobadilla N Coddington (5)
11 (11) 183306- I'll Chaseyoubilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites L Belmonte
12 (12) 315454- Tree Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 609826- African Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Bassam Captan E Rodriguez
1 (9) 65- Miss Billie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-10 Bassam Captan A Bowman
2 (1) 3- Annette's Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
3 (2) 88077- Gunhild (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-10 Theodora Jacklin E Gonzalez
4 (3) 7- Sassy Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
5 (4) 573- My Cousin Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Thompson
  • Jockey: A Quinones
5 8-10 Garry Thompson A Quinones
6 (5) 833422- Cora Cora Cora (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Lawrence King E Flores
7 (6) 69273- Mideast Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-3 Flint Stites J Vargas (7)
8 (7) 805045- Juslikep'sncarrots (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-10 Edwin Stopherd E Navedo
9 (8) 553334- Bank Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-10 David Geist K Albright
10 (10) Esquema (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-5 Charles Cuprill J Delgadillo (5)

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522544- Risky Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, D Cora
2 (2) 574236- Tisnow Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
3 (3) 314315- Echstein Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marlin Miller W Otero
5 (5) 935659- Pound Foolish (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Michael Zalalas E Gonzalez
6 (6) 635413- Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gina Perri R Rideout
7 (7) 444415- Mystic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Salvaggio A Wolfsont
8 (8) 262241- Righteous Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
9 (9) 825829- Great Big Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Nichol C Potts
4 (4) 168236- Chief Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-1 Jr Robert Wolfe, J Vargas (7) NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 227463- Wise Thinking (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: N Coddington
4 8-5 Murray Rojas N Coddington (5)
2 (1) 98- Hymn's Sylvia (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-10 Timothy Shea E Gonzalez
3 (3) 758030- Nice Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Gilberto Rivera E Flores
5 (5) 58784- Indigo Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-10 Howard Brown A Suarez
6 (6) 8/25234- Conceited Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Rappaport
  • Jockey: E Micklos
5 8-10 Mitchell Rappaport E Micklos
7 (8) 580474- Ed's Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 Heather Hollahan D Cora
8 (9) 0- Chief Alberto (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-10 Naoise Agnew K Albright
9 (10) 0- Mr D. P. (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
5 8-10 R Romero A Wolfsont
11 (12) 754565- Oportuno (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-5 Charles Cuprill J Delgadillo (5)
1 (7) 376445- Wise Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Murray Rojas J Vargas (5) NR
4 (4) 422875- El Caballero (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-5 Monti Sims J Vargas (5) NR
10 (11) 2646/ Skip Away Naked (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
6 8-10 George Albright L Belmonte NR