Penn National Wednesday 1st May

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 154443 Vasilea (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells D Cora
2 (2) 65-1732 Sophia's So Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets V Diaz
3 (3) 733144 Atomic Flea (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Lawrence King K Albright (5)
4 (4) 43-2113 Rusted Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
5 (5) 817354 Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 David Wells M Fuentes (7)
6 (6) 6-28115 Forty Days (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness A Castellano

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 628256 Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Amy Randolph L Belmonte
2 (2) 5293-63 Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Kravets J Vargas (7)
3 (3) 377986- Sweet Mindi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
4 (4) 4666-25 Wink's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Heather Hollahan D Cora
5 (5) 56-0364 My Stamp (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hogue
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 James Hogue N Coddington (10)
6 (6) 4-76844 Good Song (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b1 James McGuire K Albright (5)
8 (9) 6346-57 Juicy Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bartoni
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Wayne Bartoni M Fuentes (7)
9 (10) 316-442 Knight Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Salvaggio C Baker
1 (8) 445754 Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Amy Randolph A Quinones NR
7 (7) 536525- Diced N Sliced (USA)
  • Trainer: Allan Shuchman
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Allan Shuchman V Diaz NR

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 804-869 Fusedup (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez
2 (2) 5342 Wizard's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-8 Michelle Francis D Cora
3 (3) 44-7333 Reimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-3 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5)
4 (4) 64323-5 Rockstar Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Howard Brown O Flores
5 (5) 234-553 Ruling Power (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
6 8-10 David Geist E Flores
7 (7) Bold Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: A Quinones
5 8-10 Frank Cifarelli A Quinones
8 (8) 383 Run Austin Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
4 8-10 Jamie Ness A Castellano
6 (6) 223-393 Forthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 T Houghton L Belmonte NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-64363 Slipstitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Elisha Rathman L Munar
2 (2) 95-2654 Melancolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Cuprill D Whitney
3 (3) 188- Copperline Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Douglas Nunn J Vargas (7)
4 (4) 844125- I'm Feelin Frisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
5 (5) 6/913 Pomerini (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-8 Michael Zalalas O Flores
6 (6) 25-3799 Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 George Albright M Fuentes (7)
7 (7) 615 Lil' Miss Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clovis Crane W Otero
8 (8) 641 Silent Suki (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Locke A Wolfsont
9 (9) 364315 Vall And Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
10 (10) 1-68237 Greek Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia D Cora

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 473-223 Phil's Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Castellano
2 (1) 36275-6 Dragonfish (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Salvaggio W Otero
3 (2) 33-1141 Four Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Norman Pointer D Cora
5 (4) 3-35122 Sinatra's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Howard Brown A Suarez
6 (5) 5151-33 Miles Long Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
7 (8) 2-13621 Citizen Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Timothy Kreiser K Albright (5)
1 (7) 022434- Third Regiment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness A Castellano NR
4 (3) 325-557 Royal Clash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker NR

01:16 Allowance

01:16 Allowance Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 186-184 Kaleidosound (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Castellano
2 (1) 5112-63 Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Todd Beattie K Albright (5)
3 (3) 545111 Jambonied (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Murray Rojas J Vargas (7)
4 (4) 2-22151 Burning Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake W Otero
5 (5) 20-2331 Home At Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Murray Rojas L Belmonte
6 (6) 51-2224 Rascal Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Wolfsont
8 (8) 61-6441 Tuxedo Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser O Flores
9 (9) 133321 Triple A. Rating (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Wells D Cora
1 (2) 114-823 Schoene Franzel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Castellano NR
7 (7) 53-4111 Cape Finisterre (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez NR
10 (11) 864126 Dance With Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brian Malone K McManigell NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426-474 Onwingsandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Frank Cifarelli A Wolfsont
2 (2) 26-6452 Country Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 John Jacavone E Rodriguez
3 (3) 04556-6 She Wants (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Holly Harris V Diaz
4 (4) 55-5453 Valley News (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Dandy P Hernandez
5 (5) 467325 Miss Accomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
6 (6) 45-0617 Aliens Last Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tito Moreno L Munar
7 (7) 096-366 Banker Bailout (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Hicks
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Morris Hicks V Melenciano

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55-3422 Classy Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
2 (2) 116-746 C'mere Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney
3 (3) 765721 Dramatica (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Murray Rojas K Albright (5)
4 (4) 4-63464 Silver Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Bruce Kravets M Fuentes (7)
5 (5) 5-14823 Windy Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Michael Pappada E Micklos
6 (6) 233317 Wilmette (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Hooper J Ramirez
7 (7) 222-641 Annelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness A Castellano

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 564-926 Miss Aisle Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Bruce Kravets M Fuentes (7)
1 (3) 5-52544 Stolen Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Bruce Kravets M Fuentes (7)
2 (1) 153261 Limelight Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (5)
3 (2) 151721 Noble Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Conner L Belmonte
4 (4) 1472-11 Prosecutor (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
5 (5) 2-65451 After Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
6 (6) 681112- Maid Of Dishonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
8 (9) 9-23215 Chick Right Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Harry Thompson, A Wolfsont
7 (8) 4217-18 Sing It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nick Caruso J Ramirez NR
9 (10) 56-6021 Island Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Murray Rojas J Vargas (7) NR