Penn National Saturday 1st March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-6 Chiffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
2 (2) Pat The Pilot (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Beattie
  • Jockey: V Diaz
5 8-10 Dennis Beattie V Diaz
3 (3) 25234-2 Conceited Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Rappaport
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-1 Mitchell Rappaport J Jr (7)
4 (4) 564-5 Price Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Carlos Rodriguez E Flores
6 (6) 437- Familiarize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-10 Michael Trombetta A Rodriguez
5 (5) 8 Sivka Burka (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: H Lanci
4 8-10 Robert Kotenko H Lanci NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33213-1 Black Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Norman Pointer W Otero
2 (2) 143435- Forrest Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edwin Stopherd E Rodriguez
3 (3) 6528-67 Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Cora
4 (4) 213155- Saigon Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
5 (5) 696644- Fufty Too (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Conner E Flores
6 (6) 665/380- Alarmist (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: H Lanci
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Enrique Alonso H Lanci
7 (7) 7756-87 Piano Man Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Claudio Gonzalez A Ayuso

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31947-7 Tyzach (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Amy Albright K Albright 10/1
2 (2) 311369- Dr. Funkenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro 6/1
3 (3) 7111-53 Concorde's Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero 3/1
4 (4) 422111- Stephen Got Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jim Tracy W Corujo 2/1
5 (5) 88/819-1 Soda On The Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Timothy Hooper D Whitney 4/1
6 (6) 234/462- Sleeping Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont 7/2

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41239-7 One Hot Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-1 b1 Robert Kotenko J Jr (5)
2 (2) 211122- Blaze Wick (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
3 (3) 21588-2 Ravenesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Shuman A Suarez
4 (4) 599-445 My Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Conner E Micklos
5 (5) 636206- Humble Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Murray Rojas N Coddington (5)
6 (6) 24-13 Party Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets W Otero
7 (7) 4/21266- Calligraphy
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Murray Rojas J Delgadillo (5)
8 (8) 60925-2 Stormdefrere (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Varsamis Barbalios F Pinero

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21322-5 Tuffy Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Fernando Ferreira L Belmonte
2 (2) 1222-22 Mine Own (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
4 (4) 643433- Sabbath Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Mark Shuman A Suarez
6 (6) 62475-2 Dopke Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
7 (7) 45112-8 Silver Crush (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Norman Pointer D Cora
3 (3) 1346-46 Paliuli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jennifer Hamm J Delgadillo (5) NR
5 (5) 15513-4 Rate Change (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Dotolo V Carrasco NR
8 (8) 544-144 Secret Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-6 Scott Lake E Rivera NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4023-97 Starship Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 7-12 Claudio Gonzalez I Rodriguez (10)
2 (2) 93163-8 Trumpet Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias E Gonzalez
3 (3) 42926-9 Gypsy Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Shea J Badamo
5 (5) 3-21 Annette's Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
6 (6) 724413- Lady Spitfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Todd Beattie D Cora
7 (7) 56746-2 Oh Ramblin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi W Otero
9 (9) 350233- Purifier (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke A Rodriguez
10 (10) 0704-60 Lady Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Heyden
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lance Heyden F Pinero
11 (11) 56050-2 My Girls Smiling (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Zalalas W Corujo
12 (12) 3/5766-7 Friends With Macy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-8 Mark Salvaggio A Wolfsont
4 (4) 1042-45 Chickyboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Elisha Rathman N Coddington (5) NR
8 (8) 344423- Muggles (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke E Flores NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/8823-3 Exchange Student
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont
2 (2) 7- Miss Black Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
3 (3) 7259-24 Maid To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores
4 (4) 6- Meri Lovi (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: N Coddington
4 8-3 F Hunter N Coddington (5)
5 (5) 68-326 Poderosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-5 Charles Cuprill J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 3 She's Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Sandee Martin D Whitney

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44133-4 Do Dolan (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James McGuire K Albright
2 (2) 15233-1 Gripey Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
3 (3) 554262- Bo Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
4 (4) 4535-45 Ruttzy Tuttzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Todd Beattie A Suarez
5 (5) 573-353 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
6 (6) 123423- Resisting Arrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Beth Saul J Baez

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6242-63 Hermione's Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Timothy Kreiser K Navarro
2 (2) 62565-8 Betterthanrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 8-4 Kevin Fields N Coddington (5)
3 (3) 36345- Canigetawitness (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Thompson
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 7-13 Garry Thompson K Gonzalez (10)
4 (4) 993565- B's Sunday Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Kimberly Graci J Ramirez
5 (5) 6543-54 Kodiak's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 John Locke A Wolfsont
6 (6) 88-47 Pamela Beryl (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Douglas Nunn L Belmonte
8 (8) 0-6 Streaky Time Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: C Baker
3 8-9 Monti Sims C Baker
9 (9) 699-53 Nobiz Like Gobiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-9 Fernando Ferreira E Gonzalez
10 (10) 2732-3 Chestnut Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Norman Pointer A Suarez
7 (7) 468- Devil's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets D Whitney NR