Northlands Park Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Best Shakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Deanne Davies
  • Jockey: H Martinez
2 8-6 Deanne Davies H Martinez
2 (2) Saint Sassy Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
2 8-3 Ron Grieves S Beauregard
3 (3) 2 Canyontime (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: K Carignan
2 8-6 Joan Petrowski K Carignan
4 (4) Too Bad Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Martiniuk
  • Jockey: A Pooli
2 8-1 Dean Martiniuk A Pooli (5)
5 (5) S. L. Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: C Husbands
2 8-6 Robbin Martens C Husbands
6 (6) 2 Go For The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Marks
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
2 8-3 Garry Marks I Mosqueira
7 (7) 55 Mr Bolden Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
2 8-6 Robbin Martens M Velazquez NR

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232115 Cattle Hauler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rodney Cone K Carignan
2 (2) 423113 Hardly Forgotten (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ron Smith J Espitia
3 (3) 4691 Red Red Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Greg Tracy A Pooli (5)
4 (4) 233526 Herculean (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Rodney Cone I Mosqueira
5 (5) 119854 Two To Load (USA)
  • Trainer: Wally Pugh
  • Jockey: N Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Wally Pugh N Ortiz

20:56 Maiden Claiming

20:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 473325 I'm A Bubble Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
5 8-10 Joan Petrowski I Mosqueira
2 (2) 522772 Lost In The Field (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: A Pooli
5 8-5 Darcy Hawkes A Pooli (5)
3 (3) Caesar's Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: C Husbands
3 8-7 Robbin Martens C Husbands
4 (4) 546557 Beauppuchino (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Cross
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
5 8-5 Judy Cross R Zenteno (5)
5 (5) 5-6736 Bold Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Tim Rycroft S Beauregard
6 (6) 08-6758 A Promise Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Bott
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
5 8-10 Sharon Bott J Guerrero
7 (7) 846 Fern Valley Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Van
  • Jockey: D Bryan
3 8-7 Leslie Van D Bryan
8 (8) 07687 Laddie Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Van
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
3 8-7 Leslie Van M Velazquez
9 (9) 432433 Hungarian Choochoo (USA)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: C Wonnacott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 George Scott C Wonnacott
10 (10) 07244 Goldwick (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Dale Greenwood K Carignan

21:24 Allowance

21:24 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31 The Spinmeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Rob Chabot T Maragh
2 (2) 14 Mr Know It All (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Greg Tracy K Carignan
3 (3) 3124 Lintlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Arthur
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Floyd Arthur I Mosqueira
4 (4) 3441 Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Joan Petrowski J Espitia
5 (5) 451 Pick A Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 7-12 Ron Smith A Pooli (5)
6 (6) 5231 Dunkirk's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Riley Rycroft
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Riley Rycroft C Husbands

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 888697 Mocha Supreme (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Gregory
  • Jockey: R Simard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Amanda Gregory R Simard
2 (2) 610574 Abalos (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Rodney Cone M Velazquez
3 (3) 35412 Election Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Craig Smith K Carignan
4 (4) 547351 Monarchos Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Marks
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Garry Marks I Mosqueira
5 (5) 6-25107 Stripefaceguy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Shafer
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jennifer Shafer T Maragh
6 (6) 5-61276 Mojumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rick Hedge J Espitia
7 (7) 316442 Dancing Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Tim Rycroft S Beauregard
8 (8) 157578 Coconut Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: C Wonnacott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Oberholtzer C Wonnacott
9 (9) 135823 Seattle Cypress (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Kropius
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Linda Kropius R Zenteno (5)
10 (10) 784217 Kissin Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joan Petrowski J Guerrero

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-13171 Amaryllis Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Twylla Bensmiller K Carignan
2 (2) 135421 Sand Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 James McCullough H Martinez
3 (3) 325123 Desert Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ron Grieves S Beauregard
4 (4) 512285 Including Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: R Macdonald
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 R Macdonald J Espitia
5 (5) 123222 Kilohana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerri Robertson
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jerri Robertson I Mosqueira
6 (6) 2-14164 Emmetts Remark (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Don Gilkyson D Bryan
7 (7) 513410 Passion Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Scarlett
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Glen Scarlett A Pooli (5)

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421457 Istanblue (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Bott
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Sharon Bott T Maragh
2 (2) 161352 Courtly Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Marks
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Garry Marks A Pooli (5)
3 (3) 655653 Carmody (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kingston
  • Jockey: C Wonnacott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Kingston C Wonnacott
4 (4) 641376 Bett On Ruthie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Buniak
  • Jockey: R Simard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Amber Buniak R Simard
5 (5) 251551 Cherokee R N (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ron Smith M Velazquez
6 (6) 145331 Keyano (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerri Robertson
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jerri Robertson I Mosqueira
7 (7) 235224 Majakat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Dale Saunders K Carignan
8 (8) 161275 Top It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tim Rycroft S Beauregard
9 (9) 111614 Chandlers Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rodney Cone J Espitia
10 (10) 341716 Unsweetened (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Buniak
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Amber Buniak C Husbands

23:16 Starter Handicap

23:16 Starter Handicap Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 116524 Northern Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Anderson
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Cody Anderson J Espitia
2 (2) 266581 Taylor's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Joan Petrowski I Mosqueira
3 (3) 346222 With Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Dale Saunders K Carignan
4 (4) 434431 Longboat Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ron Smith A Pooli
5 (5) 2-17657 Raise A Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Robbin Martens C Husbands
6 (6) 115313 Grand Request (USA)
  • Trainer: Deanna Walper
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Deanna Walper K Carter
7 (7) 146465 Turf Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Riley Rycroft
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 Riley Rycroft R Zenteno
8 (8) 532114 Wee Billie Wilde (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Malvaez
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Marcos Malvaez J Guerrero

23:44 Claiming

23:44 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 274465 Blooming Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Don Gilkyson D Bryan
2 (2) 649-672 Withdrawal (USA)
  • Trainer: Riley Rycroft
  • Jockey: C Wonnacott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Riley Rycroft C Wonnacott
3 (3) 654542 Fivepins (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Arthur
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Floyd Arthur I Mosqueira
4 (4) 5-49789 Tempered Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hoffman
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 James Hoffman C Husbands
5 (5) 6-67724 Circle Of Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Deryle Mullaney
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Deryle Mullaney K Carignan
6 (6) 765257 Smart Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Scarlett
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Glen Scarlett J Espitia
7 (7) 433666 Yo Claudio (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rick Hedge M Velazquez
8 (8) 864463 Guts (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Twylla Bensmiller R Zenteno (5)
9 (9) 822349 Argentune (USA)
  • Trainer: Deanna Walper
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Deanna Walper A Pooli (5)