Northlands Park Friday 27th September

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 743736 Countryfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Deanna Walper
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Deanna Walper K Carter
3 (3) 14944 Juego (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Smith
  • Jockey: C Wonnacott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Doug Smith C Wonnacott
4 (4) 734855 Crimson Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Bott
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sharon Bott D Bryan
5 (5) 241 Typical Tilly (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nicholson
  • Jockey: R Simard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Nicholson R Simard
6 (6) 15 Fair Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerri Robertson
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jerri Robertson T Maragh
2 (2) 73-6531 Alexandria Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Shafer
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jennifer Shafer R Walcott NR

01:28 Claiming

01:28 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611224 Sweet Nectar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ron Grieves S Beauregard
2 (2) 532321 Caro's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dale Greenwood I Mosqueira
3 (3) 233613 Bonita Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rick Hedge R Walcott
4 (4) 1-63431 Carolina Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robbin Martens S Williams
5 (5) 474331 Blue Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Ron Smith A Pooli (5)

01:56 Maiden Claiming

01:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 586475 Maeves Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: D Bryan
5 8-10 Don Gilkyson D Bryan
2 (2) 6-93944 Kiridashi Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: S Williams
3 8-7 Don Gilkyson S Williams
3 (3) 64873 Ringette (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
4 8-5 Greg Tracy A Pooli (5)
4 (4) 355444 Ready Set Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: R Walcott
3 8-7 Dale Greenwood R Walcott
5 (5) 686485 Two Penny Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Bott
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
5 8-10 Sharon Bott J Guerrero
6 (6) 68872 Cassino Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
3 8-7 Joan Petrowski I Mosqueira
7 (7) 45447-6 Disguise The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Cross
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
5 8-5 Judy Cross R Zenteno (5)
8 (8) 6868-63 Jewels Prayerwheel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: T Maragh
3 8-7 Joan Petrowski T Maragh
9 (9) 7-75534 Gilded Lilac (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
3 8-7 Tim Rycroft S Beauregard

02:24 Claiming

02:24 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-02871 Rolletti (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Don Gilkyson I Mosqueira
2 (2) 4-71351 Palm Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Feuerhelm
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Diana Feuerhelm S Beauregard
3 (3) 212114 Ever Ringing (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Rycroft
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Rycroft S Williams
4 (4) 315333 Offlee Fancee (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joan Petrowski R Walcott
5 (5) 581343 Victor Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dale Saunders K Carignan
6 (6) 045737 Islaygar (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Twylla Bensmiller R Zenteno (5)
7 (7) 434156 Illegal Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jones
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Daniel Jones A Pooli (5)

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-38315 Revelling (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Greg Tracy A Pooli (5)
2 (2) 645333 Commander Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 b Rob Chabot S Williams
3 (3) 63-9116 Love Is Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Shafer
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jennifer Shafer C Husbands
4 (4) 433115 Kiss Me Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Buniak
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Amber Buniak K Carignan
5 (5) 4-14221 Captain's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rob Chabot S Beauregard
6 (6) 6-23622 Scotia's Myst (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Buehler
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Gordon Buehler R Walcott
7 (7) 236253 Ask Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 George Scott D Bryan
8 (8) 534244 Silverhaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Beharry
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Lloyd Beharry R Zenteno (5)

03:20 Maiden Claiming

03:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sir Arthur (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
3 8-2 Greg Tracy A Pooli (5)
2 (2) Big Gun Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: D Bryan
4 8-10 Darcy Hawkes D Bryan
3 (3) Bold Banjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
3 8-7 Don Gilkyson M Velazquez
4 (4) 4357- Onyourbikemike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodie Santarossa
  • Jockey: R Simard
4 8-10 Jodie Santarossa R Simard
5 (5) 223222 Gilded Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: R Walcott
3 8-7 Twylla Bensmiller R Walcott
6 (6) 633223 Tommy Tuffanuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Rick Hedge S Williams
7 (7) 233224 Tricky Times (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerri Robertson
  • Jockey: T Maragh
3 8-7 Jerri Robertson T Maragh
8 (8) 3-4 Hollywood Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: K Carignan
3 8-7 Craig Smith K Carignan
9 (9) 325224 Lord Calezaar (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
3 8-7 Rick Hedge I Mosqueira

03:48 Optional Claiming

03:48 Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114224 Igotadeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Elly Rutherford
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Elly Rutherford S Beauregard
2 (2) 1-46302 Risky Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Joan Petrowski R Zenteno (5)
3 (3) 574114 Real Dingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ron Smith R Walcott
4 (4) 465-639 Royal Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Twylla Bensmiller K Carter
5 (5) 421174 Live A Little (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Greg Tracy A Pooli (5)
6 (6) 422123 Delta Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rick Hedge I Mosqueira

04:16 Claiming

04:16 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 129615 Tiz True (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: K Carignan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Twylla Bensmiller K Carignan
2 (2) 780513 Sandy Gully (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: R Simard
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Cindy Cummins R Simard
4 (4) 502141 Love Is Blind (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rodney Cone M Velazquez
5 (5) 622211 Bud Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rick Hedge S Williams
6 (6) 533433 Sunny Break (USA)
  • Trainer: Deryle Mullaney
  • Jockey: C Wonnacott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Deryle Mullaney C Wonnacott
7 (7) 269-466 Relatorre (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Darcy Hawkes S Beauregard
8 (8) 784753 Bear Famous Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Dale Greenwood R Walcott
9 (9) 123715 Buff Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Marks
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Garry Marks I Mosqueira
10 (10) 253337 Inquisitive Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Feuerhelm
  • Jockey: C Husbands
4 8-5 Diana Feuerhelm C Husbands
3 (3) 831448 So Good Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Joan Petrowski A Pooli (5) NR