Northlands Park Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722445 Embankment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerri Robertson
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jerri Robertson T Maragh
2 (2) 278415 Danceallthedances (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Keller
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ernie Keller S Beauregard
3 (3) 852146 Flame A Feu (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Rycroft
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Tom Rycroft F Perez
4 (4) 383112 Wind Speaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rick Wise R Walcott
5 (5) 513533 Time For Slewpy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Darcy Hawkes A Pooli (5)
6 (6) 453424 Silverhaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Beharry
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Lloyd Beharry R Zenteno (5)

01:28 Claiming

01:28 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-13223 Topasannah (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Ron Smith A Pooli (5)
2 (2) 511664 Fordy Eight Cush (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Cross
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course Winner
3 7-11 Judy Cross R Zenteno (5)
3 (3) 2-74373 Countryfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Deanna Walper
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Deanna Walper K Carter
5 (5) 516127 Top It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Feuerhelm
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Diana Feuerhelm N Smith
6 (6) 11-6343 Carolina Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robbin Martens J Espitia
7 (7) 242511 Deputy Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Dale Saunders R Walcott
4 (4) 323 Auntie Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Malvaez
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
3 8-2 Marcos Malvaez J Guerrero NR

01:56 Maiden Claiming

01:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 785246 Sir Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-7 Dale Greenwood F Perez
2 (2) Cold Comfort (USA)
  • Trainer: Lianne Knechtel
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
3 8-7 Lianne Knechtel S Beauregard
3 (3) 2-02603 Kissin Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: R Walcott
3 8-7 Twylla Bensmiller R Walcott
4 (4) Won Forceful Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: A Pooli
3 8-2 Rick Wise A Pooli (5)
5 (5) 342 Dealisdone (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry McGill
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
3 8-2 Harry McGill R Zenteno (5)
6 (6) 324398 Monte Cassino (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: J Espitia
3 8-7 Rodney Cone J Espitia
7 (7) Justinittorun (USA)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
3 8-7 George Scott M Velazquez
8 (8) Top Of The Morn (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: D Bryan
4 8-10 Darcy Hawkes D Bryan

02:24 Claiming

02:24 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 858345 Jukebox Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Darcy Hawkes J Guerrero
2 (2) 8-27446 Blooming Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Don Gilkyson D Bryan
3 (3) 474873 Shans Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hoffman
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 James Hoffman I Mosqueira
4 (4) 35-0287 Rolletti (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Don Gilkyson F Perez
5 (5) 1-86446 Guts (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Twylla Bensmiller R Zenteno (5)
6 (6) 77/7987 Vinsen Rosetti (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Joan Petrowski M Velazquez
7 (7) 1649-67 Withdrawal (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Feuerhelm
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Diana Feuerhelm N Smith

02:52 Maiden Claiming

02:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6887 Cassino Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
3 8-7 Joan Petrowski I Mosqueira
2 (2) 5-98723 Ten Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: J Espitia
3 8-7 Rodney Cone J Espitia
3 (3) 5-58647 Maeves Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: D Bryan
5 8-10 Don Gilkyson D Bryan
4 (4) 8 Seaside Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
3 8-7 Rick Hedge M Velazquez
5 (5) 834625 Kitty Krissey (USA)
  • Trainer: Lianne Knechtel
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
3 8-7 Lianne Knechtel S Beauregard
6 (6) 47/0 Lost Eyelash (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: K Davis
4 8-10 Joan Petrowski K Davis
7 (7) 56-7378 Smokin Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurina Bugeaud
  • Jockey: A Pooli
5 8-5 Laurina Bugeaud A Pooli (5)

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31 Trusty Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: R Simard
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Ron Grieves R Simard
2 (2) 1-40634 Snazzy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry McGill
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Harry McGill T Maragh
3 (3) 526331 Small N' Big (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Cone I Mosqueira
4 (4) 331-052 Dars Mobelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Halabi
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Mike Halabi R Zenteno (5)
5 (5) 4-53521 Kissin Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joan Petrowski R Walcott
6 (6) 44-1422 Captain's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Rob Chabot F Perez
7 (7) 354253 J P Barley (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Joan Petrowski A Pooli (5)
8 (8) 22-4326 Cobra Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Gregory
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Amanda Gregory J Espitia
9 (9) 1-6634 Urgent Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Strumecki
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 b1 Albert Strumecki H Martinez
10 (10) 372216 My Three Angels (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Van
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Leslie Van D Bryan

03:48 Claiming

03:48 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134234 Bent Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jones
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Daniel Jones I Mosqueira
2 (2) 193232 Dancing At Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Rycroft
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tom Rycroft R Walcott
3 (3) 950214 Love Is Blind (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rodney Cone J Espitia
4 (4) 219877 Comedy Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Twylla Bensmiller R Zenteno (5)
5 (5) 524767 Bohicket (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tim Rycroft S Beauregard
6 (6) 134838 Horizonbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Craig Smith F Perez
7 (7) 087771 Boonstock (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Marks
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Garry Marks N Smith
8 (8) 8-17754 Doubleoseven (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joan Petrowski A Pooli (5)

04:16 Claiming

04:16 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 643217 Skeeter Ds (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hoffman
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Hoffman I Mosqueira
2 (2) 615757 Coconut Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Kevin Oberholtzer R Zenteno (5)
3 (3) 3541 Election Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Craig Smith R Walcott
4 (4) 5-88869 Mocha Supreme (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Gregory
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Amanda Gregory J Espitia
5 (5) 961057 Abalos (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Rodney Cone S Beauregard
6 (6) 657363 Lord Carrington (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Marks
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Garry Marks N Smith
7 (7) 843332 Tway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Ron Smith M Velazquez
8 (8) 7-53558 Eric The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerri Robertson
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-7 Jerri Robertson F Perez
9 (9) 234423 Battle River (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Van
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Leslie Van D Bryan
10 (10) 757686 Alittle Mocha Java (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Parada
  • Jockey: R Simard
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 b Tom Parada R Simard