Neuss Sunday 20th January

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Fibresand, Turf

13:00 www.germantote.de Stakes

13:00 www.germantote.de Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 22256 Lordsbury Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: B Ganbat
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 S Smrczek B Ganbat (7)
2 (2) 08022 Mishtaag
  • Trainer: A Leiner
  • Jockey: S Hofer
5 8-11 A Leiner S Hofer
3 (7) 06 Choice Words (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hellier
  • Jockey: J Bojko
5 8-11 B Hellier J Bojko
4 (1) 4 Ooi Long
  • Trainer: Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande
  • Jockey: A Best
4 8-11 Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande A Best
5 (5) 30004 Sharp Bullet (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Hellier
  • Jockey: N Richter
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 B Hellier N Richter
6 (4) 86035 Xi (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kleinkorres
  • Jockey: M Pecheur
8 8-11 A Kleinkorres M Pecheur
7 (6) 1620 Middleton Flyer (IRE)
  • Trainer: P G van Kempen/Niederlande
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 P G van Kempen/Niederlande S Hellyn

13:30 Verband Deutscher Amateur Handicap

13:30 Verband Deutscher Amateur Handicap Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51614 Night Rock (IRE)
  • Trainer: P G van Kempen/Niederlande
  • Jockey: A Eck
6 10-12 P G van Kempen/Niederlande A Eck (7)
2 (10) 34581 Sir Hilleshage (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau D A K Dorenberg
  • Jockey: D Goossens
  • Course Winner
8 10-10 Frau D A K Dorenberg D Goossens
3 (8) 74527 Madayan (IRE)
  • Trainer: H W Hiller
  • Jockey: A Weissmeier
5 9-9 H W Hiller A Weissmeier (7)
4 (2) 40987 Braendon (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau H Dewald
  • Jockey: A Rogl
8 9-2 Frau H Dewald A Rogl (7)
5 (7) 79000 Cascada (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau J Beckmann
  • Jockey: J Beckmann
4 9-4 Frau J Beckmann J Beckmann (4)
6 (6) 32309 Spiffing (IRE)
  • Trainer: Frau Rank
  • Jockey: S Rank
  • Course Winner
9 9-0 Frau Rank S Rank (2)
7 (3) 59364 Keyana (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau D A K Dorenberg
  • Jockey: A Vethaak/niederlande
5 9-0 Frau D A K Dorenberg A Vethaak/niederlande
8 (4) 00875 Cool Eagle (GER)
  • Trainer: I Borka
  • Jockey: A Buscheinen
7 8-11 I Borka A Buscheinen (7)
9 (9) 08800 Papageno (GER)
  • Trainer: J Overbeck
  • Jockey: A Ehm
6 8-5 J Overbeck A Ehm (7)
10 (5) 58824 Royal Bonita (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau Britta Schmitz
  • Jockey: Mr Dennis Schiergen
10 8-9 Frau Britta Schmitz Mr Dennis Schiergen (4)

14:00 Jockeysversicherung Stakes

14:00 Jockeysversicherung Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 51532 Obelix (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: B Ganbat
9 8-9 S Smrczek B Ganbat (7)
2 (6) 60043 Carlos Moheba (GER)
  • Trainer: R Storp
  • Jockey: Mr Dennis Schiergen
7 8-9 R Storp Mr Dennis Schiergen (4)
3 (8) 06 Chachani (GER)
  • Trainer: U Schwinn
  • Jockey: A Glomba
5 9-0 U Schwinn A Glomba
7 (1) 64624 Chartreuse (GER)
  • Trainer: Ralf Rohne
  • Jockey: J Bojko
6 8-11 Ralf Rohne J Bojko
8 (9) 13322 Manisa (FR)
  • Trainer: E Kurdu
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 E Kurdu S Hellyn
9 (5) 56039 Welcome In Life (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau K Gernreich
  • Jockey: R Danz
6 8-9 Frau K Gernreich R Danz
4 (2) 16504 Dragoslav
  • Trainer: Frau S Schutz
  • Jockey: A Best
5 9-0 Frau S Schutz A Best NR
5 (3) 80454 Lezar (GER)
  • Trainer: Ralf Rohne
  • Jockey: Mr Dennis Schiergen
4 9-0 Ralf Rohne Mr Dennis Schiergen NR
6 (4) 85 Vencedor
  • Trainer: B Hellier
  • Jockey: S Hofer
5 9-0 B Hellier S Hofer NR

14:30 Racebets.com Handicap

14:30 Racebets.com Handicap Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 17099 Imondo (GER)
  • Trainer: J Overbeck
  • Jockey: J Oppermann
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-9 J Overbeck J Oppermann (11)
2 (1) 14531 Guardian Angel
  • Trainer: B Hellier
  • Jockey: P Gibson
6 9-11 B Hellier P Gibson (7)
3 (3) 43621 Labbezanga (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Schiergen
  • Jockey: Mr Dennis Schiergen
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 P Schiergen Mr Dennis Schiergen
4 (8) 02513 Sharano (GER)
  • Trainer: E Kurdu
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
4 9-4 E Kurdu S Hellyn
5 (4) 00014 Hideki Danon
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: B Ganbat
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 S Smrczek B Ganbat (7)
7 (5) 88654 Los Cantos (GER)
  • Trainer: W Jun
  • Jockey: J Bojko
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 W Jun J Bojko
6 (6) 16568 Liberta (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau J Lehmann
  • Jockey: M Pecheur
5 9-0 Frau J Lehmann M Pecheur NR
8 (7) 61010 Nardo (IRE)
  • Trainer: Chr Peterschmitt
  • Jockey: S Hofer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Chr Peterschmitt S Hofer NR

15:00 Racebets.com - Mobile Handicap

15:00 Racebets.com - Mobile Handicap Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 00926 Zerzura
  • Trainer: R Ording
  • Jockey: D Goossens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-9 R Ording D Goossens (4)
2 (6) 27002 Agosto (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: B Ganbat
4 9-4 S Smrczek B Ganbat (7)
3 (5) 20872 Birthday Guest (GER)
  • Trainer: C Von Der Recke
  • Jockey: N Wagner
4 9-2 C Von Der Recke N Wagner (9)
4 (7) 21811 Earl Dragon (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau M Weber
  • Jockey: N Richter
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 Frau M Weber N Richter
6 (1) 21967 Kerito (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau D A K Dorenberg
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Frau D A K Dorenberg S Hellyn
7 (9) 46094 La Gospa (IRE)
  • Trainer: Ralf Rohne
  • Jockey: J Bojko
4 8-11 Ralf Rohne J Bojko
9 (3) 79900 Gabrial The Prince (IRE)
  • Trainer: Frau M Kotter
  • Jockey: A Glomba
4 8-3 Frau M Kotter A Glomba
5 (8) 90116 Chawanga (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau S Weis
  • Jockey: S Hofer
6 9-2 Frau S Weis S Hofer NR
8 (4) 91841 White River (GER)
  • Trainer: Chr Peterschmitt
  • Jockey: M Pecheur
6 8-5 Chr Peterschmitt M Pecheur NR

15:30 Germantote I-phone App Handicap

15:30 Germantote I-phone App Handicap Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (12) 1000 Il Ticino (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau M Weber
  • Jockey: P Gibson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-9 Frau M Weber P Gibson (7)
4 (5) 31794 Charmony (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau S Weis
  • Jockey: N Richter
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Frau S Weis N Richter
5 (4) 85104 Occiobella (GER)
  • Trainer: A Bolte
  • Jockey: B Ganbat
4 9-0 A Bolte B Ganbat (7)
6 (9) 72211 Entourage (GER)
  • Trainer: A Bolte
  • Jockey: A Best
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 A Bolte A Best
7 (3) 20149 Look Out (IRE)
  • Trainer: Frau D A K Dorenberg
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
5 9-0 Frau D A K Dorenberg S Hellyn
8 (6) 65432 Anna Bellamy (GER)
  • Trainer: C Thomas
  • Jockey: Mr Dennis Schiergen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 C Thomas Mr Dennis Schiergen
9 (1) 00744 Dwayne (GER)
  • Trainer: U Schwinn
  • Jockey: S Hofer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 U Schwinn S Hofer
10 (11) 89845 Monolithos (GER)
  • Trainer: R Ording
  • Jockey: J Bojko
11 8-7 R Ording J Bojko
11 (8) 66436 Furwahr (GER)
  • Trainer: H Jorgensen
  • Jockey: R Danz
8 8-3 H Jorgensen R Danz (4)
1 (2) 62121 Pegasus Again (USA)
  • Trainer: C Von Der Recke
  • Jockey: N Wagner
  • Distance Winner
8 10-8 C Von Der Recke N Wagner (9) NR
3 (7) 63332 River Storm Dancer (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: B Ganbat
5 9-0 S Smrczek B Ganbat (7) NR
12 (10) 89022 Ami Rouge (FR)
  • Trainer: W Kiesser
  • Jockey: M Pecheur
10 8-3 W Kiesser M Pecheur NR

16:00 SIS - Satellite Information Services Handicap

16:00 SIS - Satellite Information Services Handicap Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00742 Air Dream (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau H rosenbach
  • Jockey: R Danz
7 10-1 Frau H rosenbach R Danz (4)
2 (10) 2151 Eastside Gallery
  • Trainer: R Dzubasz
  • Jockey: B Ganbat
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-13 R Dzubasz B Ganbat (7)
3 (9) 76114 Nightdance Prince (GER)
  • Trainer: R Storp
  • Jockey: J Oppermann
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 R Storp J Oppermann (11)
4 (2) 76814 Be My Lion (GER)
  • Trainer: C Von Der Recke
  • Jockey: N Wagner
4 8-11 C Von Der Recke N Wagner (9)
6 (6) 52436 Dulce Et Decorum
  • Trainer: H J Palz
  • Jockey: A Weissmeier
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 H J Palz A Weissmeier (7)
7 (8) 00909 Nugget (FR)
  • Trainer: Frau J Beckmann
  • Jockey: J Beckmann
5 8-3 Frau J Beckmann J Beckmann (7)
8 (5) 08144 Destivo
  • Trainer: Frau M Weber
  • Jockey: N Richter
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Frau M Weber N Richter
9 (4) 47130 Odur (GER)
  • Trainer: H W Hiller
  • Jockey: A Best
4 8-7 H W Hiller A Best
10 (7) 00000 Count Lucien
  • Trainer: Frau Rank
  • Jockey: S Hofer
7 8-7 Frau Rank S Hofer (4)
5 (3) 60007 Fushun (AUT)
  • Trainer: Frau S Schutz
  • Jockey: M Seidl
6 9-0 Frau S Schutz M Seidl (4) NR