Mountaineer Park Monday 31st March

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 5106-43 Evan's Emerald (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Edward Clouston D Parker
1 (3) 3347-22 Late Night Hookup (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edward Clouston D Parker
2 (1) 23236-5 Bea's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 James Barker A Stanley
3 (2) 932-621 Twinstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: E Martin
7 8-11 Brent Angelle E Martin
4 (4) 10269-6 Sordisa (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 C Larue S Figueroa
6 (6) 125-645 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 50175-4 Snuck In The Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
5 (5) 62-4225 Lawtoncircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Kopp
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Glenn Kopp R Stokes NR
8 (9) 547-514 Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jim Rankin G Lagunes NR

00:23 Maiden Claiming

00:23 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 96-983 Dark Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: E Martin
4 8-11 Terry Crago E Martin
3 (3) 5557-34 Remember Me Adena (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: M Rosario
5 8-11 Marcus Kocijan M Rosario
5 (5) 827-533 Uptonow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
6 8-11 Ronald Riffle W Ortiz
7 (7) 0 Nine Stripes (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Rice
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Kevin Rice D Parker
8 (8) 73- Spanish Invader (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-11 Daniel Thompson A Jimenez
9 (9) 9/5- Stringman (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: A Bracho
5 8-11 Daniel Thompson A Bracho
1 (1) 97-702 Hiya Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: A Stanley
5 8-11 Paul Mcentee A Stanley NR
4 (4) 6 Transatlantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
5 8-11 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa NR
6 (6) 8- Alleyjabber (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-11 Debra Rombis K Johnson NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 61455-4 Miz Wounded Knee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Silva A Bracho
1 (2) 4441-81 Super Sonic Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Silva E Martin
2 (1) 346-469 Swift Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nabu Morales W Cruz
3 (3) 197159- In Short Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana (5)
4 (4) 55386-1 Lyla Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rhonda Langley M Rosario
5 (6) 735127- Trippi's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue S Figueroa
6 (7) 5738-96 Meloveda (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Bends E Barbaran
7 (8) 374567- Wiseman's Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Debbie Schaber S Bermudez

01:09 Claiming

01:09 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 983-421 Rhetoric (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 W Jenkins B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 35645-0 Rivas Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Lopez M Rosario
3 (3) 5466-22 Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini C Pilares
4 (4) 11-9469 Dyna Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-8 Michael Newell K Johnson
5 (5) 35486/0 Juan's Twin (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andy Sanchez W Ortiz
6 (6) 322-333 A Single Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Israel Garcia L Hernandez
7 (7) 1/5866-3 Feodor (USA)
  • Trainer: Pavel Vashchenko
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Pavel Vashchenko C Oliveros
8 (8) 3616-71 Noontime Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Adolfo Macias A Jimenez

01:32 Maiden Special Weight

01:32 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4638-26 Mrcarlito (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: A Stanley
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio A Stanley
2 (2) Doctoriat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Adkins
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Sandra Adkins D Parker
3 (3) Wacky Wayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-9 Debbie Schaber S Bermudez
4 (4) 595-62 Frank Quay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-9 Jose Lopez A Bracho
6 (6) 65779-7 K's Pathfinder (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: M Rosario
3 8-9 Marcus Kocijan M Rosario
7 (7) 2 Grand Slam Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
3 8-9 Ivan Vazquez M Fadlovich
8 (8) 3-5 Notional King (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 b1 Howard Rice C Pilares
5 (5) 6-666 Discreet Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Jose Silva L Hernandez NR

01:55 Maiden Special Weight

01:55 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 22-228 Care For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Anthony Farrior L Rivera
2 (1) 7- Win For Krissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio R Mejias
3 (2) 7-636 She's From Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-11 Randall Russell E Ramirez
4 (3) 0/ Chosen
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Jimmy Corrigan D Parker
5 (4) 7-4 Kissing Up A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-11 Debra Rombis K Johnson
6 (7) 5468-52 John's War (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Jose Silva L Hernandez
7 (8) 735 Marcasite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
4 8-11 Jim Rankin G Lagunes
8 (9) 886-2 Proud English (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-11 Gary Skinner C Orm
9 (10) 764-6 Sister Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
5 8-11 C Larue S Figueroa
1 (5) 442522- Top Knot (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Anthony Farrior C Pilares NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 46634-4 Boy G. (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
1 (4) 617841- Kiahuna Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
2 (1) 414153- Buri (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Mahan A Jimenez
3 (2) 3183-75 The Boy From Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird A Ramgeet
4 (3) 3214-52 Faisal Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Silva A Bracho
5 (5) 887-912 Bear And Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Inman R Martinez
6 (6) 448433 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jerry Antonuik D Sarvis
7 (8) 6514-21 Six Clicks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Capellini K Johnson
8 (9) 3415-93 Spunk (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Baird E Martin
9 (10) 232-149 Mr. Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Olivo Inirio W Cruz

02:41 Allowance

02:41 Allowance Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-6213 Havana Stroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Maria Pinzon D Parker
2 (2) 36107-7 Art Of Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-8 Kellyn Gorder A Jimenez
3 (3) 43262-1 My Evangelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nabu Morales H Rosario
4 (4) 72605-5 Madam Nancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Pavel Vashchenko
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Pavel Vashchenko C Oliveros
6 (6) 215- Mamma Nia (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bill Beamer C Pilares
7 (7) 54532-3 Jamaican Me Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
5 (5) 59-3963 Hebrew Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerry Antonuik K Johnson NR

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 392448- Justlikesue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-8 Jennifer Johnson E Ramirez
2 (2) 64571-7 Uwaga (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Barker A Jimenez
3 (3) 8761-2 Im Going Coastal (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Crago C Pilares
4 (4) 56527-1 Bitalime (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bart Baird L Rivera
5 (5) 40577-7 Uptown Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Laurie Pratt Kim Cecil
6 (6) 0725-43 Cat On The Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston D Parker
7 (7) 44138-4 Classy Collection (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana (5)
9 (9) 2178-54 Kaylas Buffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andy Sanchez C Olmo
10 (10) 58410-7 Tuie's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Kleine
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bernard Kleine E Barbaran
8 (8) 8-87213 Text Me A Dear Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Rupert A Stanley NR