Mountaineer Park Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Allowance

00:00 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/72322 Gurkha (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Radulski
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Susan Radulski Ray Ganpath
2 (2) 223335 Kays Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Don Mills B Whitacre
3 (3) 157442 All About Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
5 8-8 Edward Clouston O Hernandez
4 (4) 944955 Fanaticat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
6 8-8 Joe Pizzurro L Hernandez
5 (5) 423443 Gribble's Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Welsh E Oro
6 (6) 927145 Corydonmaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird C Pilares
7 (7) 643261 Carolina Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jennifer Johnson T Houghton
9 (9) 523175 Freefourthecat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Baird D Parker
8 (8) 554413 Regal Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth NR
10 (10) 97-3661 Chesapeake Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Alan Crago E Zambrana NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 339843 Heart of Cold (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Hale
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Debra Hale O Hernandez
2 (2) 271235 Shaye Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Landsberger T Houghton
3 (3) 5332 Amazing Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
4 8-8 Jennifer Johnson Ray Ganpath
4 (4) 146212 Lady Of Rivendell (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 831611 Miss Dolan's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 J Baird D Parker
7 (7) 415225 Misia Luisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Loren Cox E Oro
8 (8) 224121 Regina's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: R Martinez
6 8-8 Richard Markham R Martinez
9 (9) 511415 On My Way Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
10 (10) 434786 Soy Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Debra Rombis A Bracho
5 (5) 355613 Oddity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan C Pilares NR

00:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 485332 Lady Saxony (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Larry Reed E Oro
2 (2) 42-1355 Reflecting Riva (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 S Kintz J Loveberry
3 (3) 2/4-1174 Breeze Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jennifer Johnson Ray Ganpath
4 (4) 281764 Credit Crunch (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 W Jenkins C Pilares
5 (5) 2-12231 Miracle In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Loren Cox A Ramgeet
6 (6) 256922 Fighting Xena (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Hunt T Houghton
7 (7) 716121 Bewitching Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Radulski
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Susan Radulski D Parker
8 (8) 116173 Katie Daly (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Eilers
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Stephanie Eilers M Fadlovich
9 (9) 443874 Sweet De Baran (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeri Beaber
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-8 Jeri Beaber S Spieth
10 (10) 8-73165 Grannys Green Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Byron Hughes B Whitacre

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 841257 Meloveda (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Bends L Hernandez
2 (2) 417698 Take Over Carole (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tracey Wright C Millwood
3 (3) 775153 Swing Trump (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 J Baird D Chacaltana (7)
4 (4) 233441 Reel Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Albert Dodge J Loveberry
5 (5) 415198 Summerinthetetons (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Martin A Bracho
6 (6) 238819 Maybry's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Edward Clouston O Hernandez
7 (7) 421585 Roman Rewards (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Ralph Comi, B Whitacre
8 (8) 215915 Burkina (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 S Kintz C Pilares
9 (9) 48/7634 Sworn Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: W Mize
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Mahan W Mize
10 (10) 436215 Valley Of Queens (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Kieser M Fadlovich

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28-3224 Bad Rad (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Radosevich J Radosevich
2 (2) 665429 Three Square Meals (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, T Houghton
3 (3) 676355 Swaylon Braylon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
4 (4) 353758 Philology (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gomez
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Alejandro Gomez S Figueroa
5 (5) 472514 Aledo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Dixon
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Geoffrey Dixon W Ortiz
6 (6) 674368 Rebellion Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Denise Sanderson R Martinez
8 (8) 245863 Beach Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andy Sanchez R Diaz
9 (9) 428240 Grand Vizier (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-8 David Wells D Parker
10 (10) 465564 Tommys Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Enrique Calderon A Bracho
7 (7) 8-45188 On I Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marcus Kocijan O Hernandez NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223638 Dylan Dangerous (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston Ray Ganpath
2 (2) 395655 Suave Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini E Oro
3 (3) 4498-60 Rhyd Y Blew Inn (USA)
  • Trainer: Lois Meals
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
8 8-8 Lois Meals L Rodriguez
4 (4) 781354 Fenway Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Helmbrecht C Pilares
5 (5) 116225 Shadow Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paul Mandalfino O Hernandez
6 (6) 6793/79 Steven's Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, R Diaz
7 (7) 151224 I Wished (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kim Puhl D Parker
8 (8) 232239 Richie's Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Walker L Hernandez
9 (9) 164842 Runforglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rhonda Langley J Loveberry

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442331 Jitterbug Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lee Borgemenke R Martinez
2 (2) 856107 Blue Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 7-85444 Little Jeannie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerold Gammon
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
5 8-8 Jerold Gammon E Wilkinson
4 (4) 18 Startoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Hale
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Debra Hale Ray Ganpath
5 (5) 058579 Pookie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Treharne
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
4 8-8 Dave Treharne P Tolentino
6 (6) 5-221 Trippin Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Edward Clouston D Parker
7 (7) 156044 Lyla Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Rhonda Langley J Lumpkins
8 (8) 222297 Tia Silvia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: D Benavides
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marco Castaneda D Benavides
9 (9) 813486 Richiesgirlcansing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jeff Fletcher B Whitacre
10 (10) 178805 Irma La Duce (FR)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Landsberger A Ramgeet

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 535446 La Chupacabra (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird D Parker
2 (2) 24-9857 Cowgirl Sass (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Delmer Bandel E Oro
3 (3) 542517 My Little Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Virginia Demczyk C Pilares
4 (4) 7-93661 More Sweet Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Douglas Barron T Houghton
5 (5) 852313 Wondaway (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
4 8-8 J Shilling Ray Ganpath
6 (6) 7-37621 Nan Cee Cee Flies (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-7 Debra Rombis A Bracho
7 (7) 3-15631 Ms Battle Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 J Baird J Loveberry

03:20 Allowance

03:20 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-66924 Spanish Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Baird Ray Ganpath
2 (2) 3-47621 Gusto At Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Harris T Houghton
3 (3) 1581 Halter Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Busanda Armstrong
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-7 Busanda Armstrong C Pilares
4 (4) 641416 Gracee's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-7 Charles Walker L Hernandez
5 (5) 733215 Peakaboo Love (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-8 James Shawyer A Cortez
6 (6) 1-18 Defer Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Wesley Ward J Loveberry
7 (7) 164475 Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rachel Lyon R Martinez
8 (8) 8114-5 Practical Joker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird D Parker
9 (9) 155565 Deputy Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
10 (10) 692391 Carter's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Ray
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerry Ray J Lumpkins

03:45 Claiming

03:45 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-87840 J's Mary Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Inman Ray Ganpath
2 (2) 475386 Toes On The Curb (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeri Beaber
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeri Beaber C Pilares
3 (3) 6-38994 Posh Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerold Gammon
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jerold Gammon E Wilkinson
4 (4) 664682 Wild Tumble (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jim Rankin T Houghton
5 (5) 027523 Carmen Camacho (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Albert Dodge J Loveberry
6 (6) 297-682 Sew Slippery (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Tracey Wright C Millwood
7 (7) 5617-96 Letter To Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Ward
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Glenn Ward A Bracho
8 (8) 68-2223 Elizabeth's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Douglas Johnson D Parker
9 (9) 4-53336 Sheri's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Lucinda Knowles R Diaz
10 (10) 577566 Celtic Kettle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Edward Clouston O Hernandez