Mountaineer Park Friday 27th September

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Achoo Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
2 8-7 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
2 (2) 9 Williamthewarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-7 Joe Woodard D Parker
3 (3) 3 Mrcarlito (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-7 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
4 (4) 52 Honour Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 William Martin J Loveberry
5 (5) 83 Offlee Sinister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Suarez
  • Jockey: R Martinez
2 8-7 Jesus Suarez R Martinez
6 (6) 69 Catfive (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Kim Chapman C Pilares
8 (8) 0 Midnight Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: W Mize
2 8-7 Ted Lucas W Mize
9 (9) Solar King (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Bracho
2 8-7 Ivan Vazquez A Bracho
10 (10) 74 Uncle Ang (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Joe Pizzurro L Hernandez
7 (7) 8 Meangey (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
2 8-7 Travis Short O Hernandez NR

00:25 Maiden Claiming

00:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-954 Pumped Up Kicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Robert Johnston L Hernandez
2 (2) 644923 Benbad (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Bird
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
4 8-11 Danny Bird P Tolentino
3 (3) 89/9685 Our First Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Witherow
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
7 8-11 Sandra Witherow S Figueroa
4 (4) 668934 Tune The Cello (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
3 8-10 Joseph Poole M Fadlovich
5 (5) 67-7556 Dejeau Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
5 8-11 Debbie Schaber J Lumpkins
6 (6) 55-7786 Rob's Silver Wedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stopko
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
4 8-4 Robert Stopko D Chacaltana (7)
7 (7) 80 Great Relations (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: C Millwood
4 8-11 Wendy Uhacz C Millwood
8 (8) 89656 Art's Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-10 Burton Sipp O Hernandez
9 (9) 5 Fakr Abu Dhabi (USA)
  • Trainer: Tiffany Ericson
  • Jockey: W Mize
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Tiffany Ericson W Mize

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 756685 Double Zado (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Creaton
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Scott Creaton R Martinez
2 (2) 14-4243 Sarava's Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Ashauer
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Norman Ashauer J Loveberry
3 (3) 068467 Twotokiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
4 (4) 528835 Bill's Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Robert Johnston L Hernandez
5 (5) 444662 Mismatched Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Laurie Pratt C Pilares
6 (6) 455047 Judy My Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Richard Markham B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 574974 Mark Thescore Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Patton
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Luke Patton D Chacaltana (7)
8 (8) 3-38632 Gold Coast Striker (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Paul Mandalfino O Hernandez

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 451806 Love Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue R Martinez
1 (5) 441566 Maxopico (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue C Pilares
2 (1) 254453 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (2) 937976 Teton Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vance
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Vance B Whitacre
4 (3) 244-134 Meow Gibson (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
5 (4) 156189- Inis Oirr (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Michael Lauer T Houghton
6 (6) 5-25134 Country In (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bill Beamer Ray Ganpath
7 (8) 372137 Afleet's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Denise Sanderson O Hernandez
8 (9) 1-66376 Bold Conviction (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Louis Ruberto L Quinones

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146425 All That Glimmers (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lauer J Loveberry
2 (2) 443544 Skating Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich E Oro
3 (3) 37-2816 Point And Click (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kathy Jarvis D Parker
4 (4) 966131 Blissful Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Israel Garcia M Fadlovich
5 (5) 183052 Autumn Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
6 (6) 616616 Martini Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Inman J Davila
7 (7) 51-3354 Going North (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bowersock
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Bowersock B Whitacre
8 (8) 114353 Cardinal Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Franklin Brinkley J Lumpkins

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) P T L George (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: W Mize
3 8-9 Kim Chapman W Mize
2 (2) 765 Northern Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-9 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
3 (3) 62333 Itinerary (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
3 8-9 Joseph Mahan S Figueroa
4 (4) 324334 Wacky Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-9 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 5 H J D's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Brent Angelle L Quinones
6 (6) 00-8567 Private Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: E Oro
3 8-9 Delmer Bandel E Oro
7 (7) 664335 Paint The Moon
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 William Connelly T Houghton
8 (8) Get Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
9 (9) 9856-2 Iron Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-9 Jr Odin Londono, W Ortiz
10 (10) 663327 Duvali (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Louis Ruberto D Parker

02:30 Maiden Special Weight

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323592 Broadband Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: W Mize
4 8-11 b1 Phillip Jones W Mize
2 (2) 744-734 Chateau Thierry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-11 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet
3 (3) Vincere (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
3 8-10 Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez S Figueroa
4 (4) 803422 Glowing Review (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
4 8-11 James Knepper Ray Ganpath
6 (6) 255573 Racy Tracy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Suarez
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
3 8-10 Jesus Suarez J Lumpkins
7 (7) 7 Big Blue Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-11 Joe Laugherty D Sarvis
8 (8) 58 Broadway Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-10 b1 C Larue B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 557233 Sleepless Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: E Oro
4 8-11 Jessica Pizzurro E Oro
10 (10) 655 Your Lion Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Anthony Farrior D Parker
5 (5) 556883 Hot Citi Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-11 Patrick Jenkins T Houghton NR

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 431414 Flip Flop (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Loren Cox J Loveberry
2 (6) 251331 Ramblin Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 L Cox E Oro
4 (2) 837238 Lifeinthetropics (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
5 (4) 221118 Goodness Greycious (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Louis Ruberto D Parker
6 (5) 733-241 You're My Boy Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet
7 (7) 727317 Spyglass (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Welsh L Hernandez
8 (9) 517181 The Perfect Lemon (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Denise Sanderson O Hernandez
1 (3) 12611 AVOID (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Loren Cox J Loveberry NR
2 (10) 581031 Cardiac Rehab (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 L Cox E Oro NR
3 (1) 471291 The Green Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Christopher Melton C Pilares NR

03:20 Allowance

03:20 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 331262 Odom (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia D Parker
3 (2) 03535-7 Sordisa (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
4 (3) 545418 Good Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Radulski
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Susan Radulski J Loveberry
5 (4) 5-50121 Mr Weaver (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Judy
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcus Judy B Whitacre
6 (7) 44-6214 Lite Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bill Beamer C Pilares
7 (8) 365223 Cleansed (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marco Castaneda T Houghton
1 (6) 465218 Seeking The Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Israel Garcia M Fadlovich NR
2 (1) 413345 Saint Arbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Louis Ruberto L Quinones NR

03:45 Claiming

03:45 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 665266 Awesome Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Jose Lopez C Millwood
2 (2) 439744 Royal And Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Christopher Melton J Loveberry
3 (3) 344756 Younique Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pledge
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Pledge E Oro
4 (4) 456658 Beat the Freeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Robert Inman J Davila
5 (5) 5-78652 Merlin Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Noland
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Noland R Martinez
6 (6) 546430 Battleground (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Walter Bish T Houghton
7 (7) 833523 Amenhotep (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-11 Gary Welsh C Pilares
8 (8) 4-84945 Duty Roster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Mark Powers B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 649808 Cryptish (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
7 8-11 J Shilling Ray Ganpath
10 (10) 367-353 Lightningfastman (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Johnston D Parker