Mountaineer Park Monday 24th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 4222-21 Lt. Bickett (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Kieser E Ramirez
3 (3) 9668-74 Stow It (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: R Martinez
5 8-8 Robert Inman R Martinez
4 (5) 6964-65 Lucky River
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: G Laurente
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andy Sanchez G Laurente
6 (7) 27838-4 Turn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Franklin Brinkley M Rosario
7 (8) 43-6221 Starfello (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
9 (10) 12523-2 Eric's Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
1 (4) 533209- Clever Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Kieser E Ramirez NR
2 (1) 3284-22 Jackstown (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Edgell
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sharon Edgell A Stanley NR
5 (6) 75623-3 Shamadaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-8 Jose Silva L Hernandez NR
8 (9) 5212-77 Centenario (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Kleine
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bernard Kleine E Barbaran NR

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 734823- Irish Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Silva A Bracho
1 (5) 87-8765 Romeo Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Silva L Hernandez
2 (1) 8443-78 Sword and Shield (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jeffery Jones C Pilares
3 (2) 5242-52 All The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Riffle W Ortiz
4 (3) 0/286-44 Little Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Daniel Sanner D Parker
5 (4) 74953-4 Financier (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bart Barnes E Martin
6 (7) 65848-3 Get Ready Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory McGaffic
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Gregory McGaffic J Magrell
7 (8) 56896-6 Bingorun (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Haran A Stanley NR

23:46 Maiden Claiming

23:46 Maiden Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 726623- Nanny Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-11 Scott Decker A Stanley
2 (2) 8-69 Alethea's Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 John Haran D Parker
3 (3) 88088- Red Red Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: A Bracho
4 8-11 Jose Silva A Bracho
4 (4) 8- Montana Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
5 8-11 Bill Beamer S Figueroa
5 (5) 06-26 Betty's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lopez
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-9 Frank Lopez R Stokes
6 (6) 456069- Boundtobeperfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-11 Charles Kieser E Ramirez
7 (7) 888894- Kissesandchampagne (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Cain
  • Jockey: R Martinez
5 8-11 Crystal Cain R Martinez

00:09 Claiming

00:09 Claiming Tuesday 25th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2125-64 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 72904-1 Holy Patooie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Benton
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Benton D Parker
3 (3) 710269- Sordisa (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 C Larue S Figueroa
4 (4) 8789-98 Top Pit Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
6 8-8 Monica Krummen A Jimenez
5 (5) 5633-05 Sunday Premiere (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joshua Faulkner R Stokes
6 (6) 750175- Snuck In The Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
7 (7) 42543-1 Snapshot (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Joseph Poole G Lagunes

00:32 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:32 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 25th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2023-17 Hebert Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
3 (3) 81122-3 High Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A Jimenez
4 (4) 61963-7 Praiseworthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, C Pilares
5 (5) 052343- Good News Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: E Martin
6 8-8 Bart Barnes E Martin
6 (6) 64266-5 Priceless Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-8 John Haran D Parker
1 (1) 124-276 Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Keisy Cartagena
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keisy Cartagena A Dussette NR

00:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 25th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42155-1 Ceylon Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lori Grace J Radosevich
2 (2) 6/21118- Quantitativeeasing (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Louis Ruberto D Parker
3 (3) 435484- Alley Sprout (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 George Landsberger B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 83353-2 Murky (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Larry Reed C Pilares
5 (5) 6451-55 Edolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Susan Anderson A Jimenez
6 (6) 1312/11- B J's Estercita (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Baird E Martin
7 (7) 33412-1 Pure Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr William Denzik, A Ramgeet NR

01:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 25th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22446-2 Arathorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Smith L Gonzalez
2 (2) 601-675 My Daddy's Dollars (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Hamilton A Ramgeet
3 (3) 53178-0 Matty's Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Farrior E Martin
4 (4) 3/71315- Elmor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan D Parker
5 (5) 13545-6 Kaledoskop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, C Oliveros
6 (6) 121114- Red All Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera

01:41 Allowance

01:41 Allowance Tuesday 25th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 226-134 Flying Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
1 (4) 2415-53 Homeboykris (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
3 (3) 91501-3 Cup Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: April Thorpe
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 April Thorpe A Stephen
5 (6) 2629/37- Birdrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Tim Schuh E Martin
6 (7) 1976-32 Unstoppable U (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Susan Anderson A Jimenez
7 (8) 1108-02 Mac The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Greenhill D Parker
2 (1) 211-915 Musicinthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Maria Pinzon L Jr NR
4 (5) 251-278 Agressive Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Susan Anderson A De NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Tuesday 25th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27/1447- K's Trulyastarr (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lucinda Knowles W Ortiz
2 (2) 134863- Richiesgirlcansing (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 George Landsberger A Ramgeet
3 (3) 497/978- Coffee Queens (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hollar
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donald Hollar Kim Cecil
5 (5) 71-675 Timid Wisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Cornelius R Stokes
6 (6) 303-033 Alumni Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sandmann
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Sandmann D Parker
7 (7) 2642-09 Jitterbug Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Tracey Wright R Martinez
8 (8) 262899- Peaceful Boundary (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-8 Walter Shauf A Stanley
9 (9) 48/824-4 Terra's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: D Benavides
7 8-8 Matthew Chappell D Benavides
4 (4) 421798- Kahlua Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Wilson Langley E Martin NR
10 (10) 353216- Dakota Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Kleine
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bernard Kleine E Barbaran NR