Mountaineer Park Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 715147 Crimson's Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Nicks T Houghton 12/1
2 (2) 962314 Gaelic Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin A Jimenez 9/2
3 (3) 666182 Sabrehawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Farrior L Rivera 2/1
4 (4) 124315 Honest Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Louis Ruberto J Loveberry 4/1
5 (5) 513415 Country In (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bill Beamer D Parker 12/1
6 (6) 913261 Why I Am (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Floyd Cobb L Quinones 6/1
8 (8) 631466 Boy G. (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Hilary Camacho O Hernandez 20/1
9 (9) 212648 Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio M Rosario 10/1
7 (7) 273176 Spyglass (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dino Guerrieri E Oro NR
10 (10) 251787 Chuvalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Loren Cox C Pilares NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 066093 No Paparazzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hilary Camacho O Hernandez
2 (2) 232134 Spunk (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Baird J Loveberry
3 (3) 215353 Late Night Hookup (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton
4 (4) 543677 High Flying Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera
5 (5) 43-2168 The One to Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Lozier
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Lynn Lozier B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 652255 Tuffy Cottrell (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dino Guerrieri C Pilares
7 (7) 983125 Sunday Premiere (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joshua Faulkner D Parker
8 (8) 727290 Holy Patooie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Martin A Jimenez
9 (9) 362523 Speedy Tuxedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Virginia Demczyk S Figueroa
10 (10) 225225 True Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ken Albu M Buchanan NR

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 944 Solar King (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Ivan Vazquez S Figueroa
1 (4) 776 Wear The Mask (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
2 8-7 Ivan Vazquez S Figueroa
2 (1) 4 Holistic Remedy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Luis Jurado C Pilares
3 (2) 353332 Mrcarlito (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: E Oro
2 8-7 Olivo Inirio E Oro
4 (3) 964 Gotagetsocial (USA)
  • Trainer: Melinda Sanders
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-7 Melinda Sanders A Jimenez
6 (6) 2 Toston (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Laura Bealmear D Parker
8 (9) 43 Hezasmoothcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
2 8-7 Rick Jordan G Lagunes
5 (5) 66446 Queen's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
2 8-7 b1 Joe Pizzurro P Tolentino NR
7 (7) 07 Paquito Hernandez (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: D Benavides
2 8-7 Matthew Chappell D Benavides NR

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 8-86674 Troubador Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
4 8-11 Ken Albu M Buchanan
2 (1) 643447 Weather Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-10 Jennifer Johnson B Cheyne
3 (2) Rare Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
3 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich E Oro
4 (3) 53- Lefty Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
3 8-10 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
5 (4) 7622 Charles (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexis Cordero
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-11 Alexis Cordero O Hernandez
6 (5) 5-52964 Keep It Zipped (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 David Hunt C Pilares
7 (7) 452362- Titanium Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyce Gooch
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
4 8-11 Boyce Gooch S Figueroa
8 (8) 752373 Knowing The Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Julie Robillard D Parker
1 (6) 6525 Hidden Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-10 Ken Albu M Buchanan NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-67452 Pass Me A Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 David Hunt C Pilares
2 (2) 453435 Marvelous Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Severin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Severin J Loveberry
3 (3) 27/95-99 Cixi (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rhonda Langley M Rosario
4 (4) 980446 Mylilmoneymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Richard Markham R Martinez
5 (5) 39-0369 Magnificent Mile (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Scott Nicks T Houghton
6 (6) 821335- Sharp Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: K Johnson
9 8-11 James Knepper K Johnson
7 (7) 784332 All Bets Are Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Erfle
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Erfle J Magrell
8 (8) 4122-36 Brushfirefairytale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-11 Edward Clouston D Parker
9 (9) 673224 Sunday Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Burley Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Burley Clouston C Oliveros

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522163 Caveman Keno (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexis Cordero
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Alexis Cordero O Hernandez
2 (2) 21-7777 El Patrone (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 521751 Northern Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Miller
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gregory Miller D Parker
4 (4) 581057 Top Rock South (USA)
  • Trainer: William McDonald
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William McDonald S Figueroa
5 (5) 562545 Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paula Loescher K Johnson
6 (6) 347013 Kaygold's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sherman Mitchell M Fadlovich
7 (7) 567186 Lucky River
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Antonio Pizzurro M Ccamaque
8 (8) 713381 Mineworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tim Schuh E Oro
9 (9) 731684 Dr. Bill Putt (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hilary Camacho D Feliciano
10 (10) 645133 A Single Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia A Jimenez

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421133 How Fast Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Jenkins C Pilares
2 (2) 179795 Montana Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert McFall B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 211632 Oh Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, E Oro
4 (4) 134418 Award Winning Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich D Parker
5 (5) 712216 Inflate My Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Lopez C Oliveros
6 (6) 143864 Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Brent Angelle D Chacaltana (7)
7 (7) 153712 Winettie (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Gostlin K Johnson
8 (8) 616167 Back Like A Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Marino
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marilyn Marino D Feliciano
9 (9) 234632 Ludus Magnus (USA)
  • Trainer: Melinda Sanders
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Melinda Sanders A Jimenez
10 (10) 413671 Delta Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Philip Heidenreich J Loveberry

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243113 Howell Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Angelle D Parker
2 (2) 211716 Ellenberger Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Kieser T Houghton
4 (4) 565566 Four Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
5 (5) 461241 Hit King (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Poole A Jimenez
6 (6) 262256 Lite Up The Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Jackson E Oro
7 (7) 116285 Auditorium (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dino Guerrieri P Tolentino
8 (8) 261136 AVOID (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Loren Cox C Oliveros
3 (3) 342214 Best In Egbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston K Johnson NR

03:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 502124 Real Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Akiko Gothard P Tolentino
2 (2) 433511 Paint The Moon
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 William Connelly T Houghton
3 (3) 173138 Takiddm (USA)
  • Trainer: Lavern Bowman
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lavern Bowman J Davila
4 (4) 5-87354 Bold Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Debbie Schaber J Loveberry
5 (5) 436196 Praiseworthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, E Oro
6 (6) 012516 Snow Leopard (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Clovis Crane L Rivera
7 (7) 138342 Flying Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Woodard D Parker

03:45 Claiming

03:45 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70-1668 Zanzu (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Martin J Loveberry
2 (2) 524636 Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: L Quinones
5 8-8 Walter Bish L Quinones
3 (3) 673383 Given The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathy Jarvis T Houghton
4 (4) 654475 Hello Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
5 (5) 464848 Goldwrapinsilver (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: K Johnson
7 8-8 Bart Baird K Johnson
6 (6) 428572 Kalissa (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney C Oliveros
7 (7) 88-7787 Copperline Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donna Zook S Figueroa
8 (8) 1-68890 Quick Quinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-7 Steven Austin M Buchanan
9 (9) 464532 Strategic Zenna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Erler
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jacqueline Erler E Oro
10 (10) 156485 Money Round (USA)
  • Trainer: James Halter
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
3 8-7 James Halter P Tolentino