Mountaineer Park Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5458-89 Cryptish (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Marino
  • Jockey: C Millwood
8 8-8 Marilyn Marino C Millwood
2 (2) 524416- Quiet On The Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Edward Clouston C Pilares
3 (3) 153-812 Buri (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
6 8-8 Joseph Mahan W Ortiz
5 (5) 77-6967 Touch Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: A Clemente
7 8-8 Michael Love A Clemente
6 (6) 38-4608 Turn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Franklin Brinkley L Hernandez
8 (8) 637460- General Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
11 8-8 Donna Zook A Bracho
9 (9) 451335 Freud's Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Gary Welsh R Stokes
10 (10) 2344-82 Lost Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
7 8-8 Loren Cox L Rivera
4 (4) 217362 Whoopie I Ki O (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry NR
7 (7) 531251 Dehere On Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
4 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez NR

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2166-62 Gibson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
6 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
4 (4) 225142 Denali Holy Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Brent Angelle B Whitacre
5 (5) 8-35615 Mr. Topia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Gary Welsh R Stokes
6 (6) 31232-3 Freefourbelle (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 L Cox L Rivera
7 (7) 19-4846 Storm Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-8 Scott Decker L Hernandez
9 (9) 63179-9 Brassy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dennis Waite W Ortiz
1 (1) 834-844 Top Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-8 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet NR
3 (3) 334-315 Brooklyn Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Johnson C Pilares NR
8 (8) 223321 Late Double Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-11 Jami Poole D Chacaltana NR

00:46 Allowance

00:46 Allowance Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 871375 Gatewood (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia B Whitacre
2 (2) 1-1645 Only I Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-6 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
3 (3) 741-323 Tri Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-6 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
4 (4) 1-32615 Takin The Sloroad (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Bush S Figueroa
5 (5) 225327 Open The Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sandra Dono L Batista
6 (6) 34-6873 Colorado Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: David Paulus
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Paulus R Stokes
7 (7) 310-971 Manaus (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Eduardo Caramori C Pilares

01:09 Claiming

01:09 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 956787- Forester Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Fletcher A Bracho
1 (3) 51896-6 Snake Salute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Fletcher C Oliveros
2 (6) 354264- Afleet Chill (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Rosario
6 8-8 Randall Russell M Rosario
2 (8) 58322-1 Golden Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Randall Russell A Ortiz
3 (1) 106/9-6 Sundays Jubilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: K Dregits
7 7-12 Matthew Chappell K Dregits (10)
4 (4) 61-6 Touch Of Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-6 John Capellini A Clemente
5 (5) 759537 Mi Perlita (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
6 (7) 519-739 Waveland Jitterbug (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares

01:32 Claiming

01:32 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-39728 Distinctive Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Dewayne Johnson S Carmouche
2 (2) 76-3871 Spurious (USA)
  • Trainer: William Durbin
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 William Durbin L Quinones
3 (3) 662534 Call To Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Dixon
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Geoffrey Dixon W Ortiz
4 (4) 02-7488 Gianablue (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ford
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Ford S Figueroa
5 (5) 265640- Saint George (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Walker L Hernandez
6 (6) 779577 J T Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Scott
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lloyd Scott B Whitacre
7 (7) 223589 Discreet Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Wilson Langley C Pilares
8 (8) 436242 Lexiconsenchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Jones
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Heather Jones A Clemente

01:55 Claiming

01:55 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-71848 Heart To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tom Hoop A Ramgeet
2 (2) 57878-7 Wild Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dewayne Johnson S Carmouche
3 (3) 3540-88 Cardinal Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Franklin Brinkley A Gonzalez
4 (4) 344445 Miss Indianaraines (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 C Larue C Pilares
5 (5) 224544 Envy Express (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini A Clemente
6 (6) 92-3118 Feeling Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston L Hernandez
7 (7) 122185 Zeruiah (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 4-11652 Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gary Welsh R Stokes

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 54-5739 Pawleys Porch (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Edward Clouston S Figueroa
1 (2) 69164-9 Stinking Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Edward Clouston S Figueroa
2 (6) 67-5372 Canoe In A Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Burton Sipp W Lozano
2 (3) 191/87-0 Stormy Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Burton Sipp A Clemente
3 (1) 425626 Special Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 C Larue C Pilares
4 (4) 58-5324 Bear Is Confirmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kim Puhl L Rivera
5 (5) 214221/ Sky's The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Tim Schuh A Bracho
6 (7) 5388-88 I'm Waiting for U (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Robert Boris B Whitacre
7 (9) 345264 Thru The Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thoburn
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 William Thoburn R Martinez

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7-37219 Killthemessenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, R Stokes
3 (3) 154225 Pastor Puckett (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Wilson Langley A Clemente
4 (4) 171-586 Ghost Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: John Springer
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Springer C Oliveros
6 (6) 6-13332 D'ario (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tom Hoop A Ramgeet
1 (1) 225156 Lawtoncircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Kopp
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Glenn Kopp G Lagunes NR
5 (5) 73-1463 Rebecca's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-3 Brent Angelle B Whitacre NR

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/20062- Hennyville Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Luis Jurado R Stokes
2 (2) 17/807-2 Skippin Good Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Jones
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Heather Jones B Whitacre
3 (3) 432518 Chiquito Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Burton Sipp W Lozano
4 (4) 2-58717 Safe Net (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Virginia Demczyk L Rivera
5 (5) 7-31773 Sky Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 341425 Blown Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston C Pilares
7 (7) 380-564 Leading To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joshua Faulkner L Hernandez
8 (8) 451-503 Gotagetsocial (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nabu Morales H Rosario
9 (10) 851678 Any Given Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Armstrong
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jay Armstrong C Oliveros
1 (9) 7095-48 Dehanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Luis Jurado R Stokes NR