Mountaineer Park Monday 16th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Tuesday 17th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 524834 Flyingpalm (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Sweazey
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Scott Sweazey A Bracho 9/2
2 (2) 802662 Stormin Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 S Kintz S Spieth 5/2
3 (3) 35-2337 Big Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Huckshold
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Craig Huckshold K Johnson 10/1
5 (5) 453560 Better Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jennifer Johnson B Cheyne 15/1
6 (6) 629943 Humor's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brent Angelle B Whitacre 4/1
7 (7) 764205 Walt's Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Schrock
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rhonda Schrock R Martinez 10/1
9 (9) 887569 Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Lee Borgemenke M Rosario 30/1
10 (10) 384283 Dancehall Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich T Houghton 7/2
4 (4) 259-459 Marine Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
6 8-11 Darla Ball W Ortiz NR
8 (8) 756673 Vinnies Wild Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Edward Clouston D Parker NR

00:25 Maiden Claiming

00:25 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 17th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 667454 Troubador Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-11 Ken Albu K Johnson
2 (2) 872242 Discreet Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Julie Robillard C Pilares
3 (3) 460484 Ideologist (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
4 8-11 William Hackney E Barbaran
4 (4) 744246 Blown Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Robert Johnston S Figueroa
5 (5) 49003 Senor Snickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: L Quinones
3 8-10 Paul Mandalfino L Quinones
6 (6) 598865 Run Rummy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 Donald Blankenship B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 69 Fleet Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Bill Beamer D Parker
8 (8) 054839 Jimmy The Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Larry Smith J Loveberry
10 (10) 087 Jeff And John (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Jacques
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 Dennis Jacques W Ortiz
9 (9) 797700 Pearl's Soulja Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lois Meals
  • Jockey: R Diaz
6 8-11 Lois Meals R Diaz NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Tuesday 17th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 762241 Charles (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexis Cordero
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Alexis Cordero D Chacaltana (7)
2 (2) 410556 Valde (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
4 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
3 (3) 31 Flankersberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich T Houghton
4 (4) 134628 Supersonic Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: L Quinones
4 8-8 Paul Mandalfino L Quinones
5 (5) 125384 Winning Withhonour (USA)
  • Trainer: Everett Melton
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Everett Melton C Pilares
6 (6) 127442 Lt. Bickett (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
3 8-7 Israel Garcia G Lagunes
7 (7) 3-51668 Imaginary Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-7 Michael Lauer J Loveberry
9 (9) 877695 Newyorkjoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Cornelius E Barbaran
10 (10) 732644 Alluring Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Edward Clouston M Rosario
8 (8) 8-67360 Flashin The Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Hunt K Johnson NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Tuesday 17th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413434 Willie Bags (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Bowersock
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gary Bowersock E Barbaran
2 (2) 430183 Battleground (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Walter Bish T Houghton
3 (3) 837839 Southern Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jill Ross
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jill Ross A Bracho
4 (4) 544269 Come Undone (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Skelton
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chad Skelton B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 375764 Cathys Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: William McFadden
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William McFadden A Ramgeet
6 (6) 423156 Cinco Estrella (USA)
  • Trainer: Tianna Richardville
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Tianna Richardville C Pilares
7 (7) 160763 Mark Jumps (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, M Rosario
8 (8) 822712 Turnpike Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 J Shilling K Johnson
9 (9) 724442 Jump To Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Julie Robillard D Parker
10 (10) 405788 Shine The Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Haran J Loveberry NR

01:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 17th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255287 Cluain Meala (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Susan Cooney J Loveberry
2 (2) 101712 Dubai's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Mills L Quinones
3 (3) 592313 Town Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Hubley D Parker
4 (4) 218441 True Blue Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lauer T Houghton
5 (5) 623332 Why Us (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
6 (6) 652312 Lonesome Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Baird E Barbaran
7 (7) 542512 Courtly Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Israel Garcia C Pilares
8 (8) 246534 Ghost On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nabu Morales A Bracho
9 (9) 131245 Bocce (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Byron Hughes J Berrios NR

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 17th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 0636 Back Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Robert Johnston T Houghton
1 (3) 74 City Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 b1 Robert Johnston T Houghton
2 (1) 97677 Bad Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: J Sanches
2 8-7 Dennis Waite J Sanches
3 (4) 46 Gumper (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-7 Susan Cooney D Parker
4 (5) 333246 Mrcarlito (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Berrios
2 8-7 Olivo Inirio J Berrios
5 (6) 748592 Oversized (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
2 8-0 Jami Poole D Chacaltana (7)
7 (8) 573 Crazy Canuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
2 8-7 Ken Albu M Buchanan
8 (9) 5 Gerard (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
2 8-7 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
9 (10) 68657 K's Pathfinder (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle McGhee
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
2 8-7 Michelle McGhee B Hollingsworth
6 (7) 970 Lucky Luminaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Eric Reed C Pilares NR

02:30 Allowance

02:30 Allowance Tuesday 17th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 635351 Peace At Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olivo Inirio J Berrios
3 (3) 01 Donchalant (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bryant
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-7 Don Bryant J Vargas
4 (4) 945687 Coffee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Virginia Demczyk M Rosario
5 (5) 082154 Wekiva Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Love T Houghton
6 (6) 9-35976 Afleet Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, E Barbaran
7 (7) 6-23221 Poison Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Mark Hubley D Parker
8 (8) 333133 Itinerary (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Mahan S Figueroa
9 (9) 758726 D'wildbill (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-8 Anthony Adamo K Johnson
1 (1) 633688 Sir Lowry's Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares NR

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 17th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 700112 Champions Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Walker K Johnson
2 (2) 463111 Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ernest Haynes T Houghton
3 (3) 810578 Top Rock South (USA)
  • Trainer: William McDonald
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 William McDonald R Diaz
4 (4) 012223 Sports Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Julie Robillard C Pilares
5 (5) 113355 Callide Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, E Barbaran
6 (6) 332244 Arathorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Smith J Loveberry
7 (7) 724571 I'll Take Jacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
8 (8) 276113 Primed And Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Elliot Sullivan D Parker
9 (9) 211113 Put To The Test (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Israel Garcia G Lagunes

03:20 Allowance

03:20 Allowance Tuesday 17th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 326123 Marchwood
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ernest Haynes T Houghton
3 (3) 702126 Bandini The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana (7)
4 (4) 1162-16 Seventeen And One (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
5 (5) 125244 Brass Buckle
  • Trainer: Robin Schuster
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robin Schuster M Rosario
7 (7) 123113 Go Duke Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
8 (8) 732115 Burnaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich J Loveberry
9 (9) 531425 Privacy Invasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
1 (1) 239138 Carter's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Ray
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerry Ray J Lumpkins NR
6 (6) 2511-13 Beppone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cowans
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Cowans D Parker NR

03:45 Claiming

03:45 Claiming Tuesday 17th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 684083 Peat Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Elliot Sullivan E Barbaran
2 (2) 685364 Take Aim (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 W Jenkins D Chacaltana (7)
3 (3) 865387 Peter The Gross (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 William Hackney K Johnson
5 (5) 1597-97 American Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Chad Bowersock M Ccamaque
6 (6) 376-826 Lods (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-11 Perry Bayley J Magrell
7 (7) 747452 All The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Riffle B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 623742 Durand Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donna Zook M Buchanan
9 (9) 889775 Personal Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Virginia Demczyk M Rosario
10 (10) 777-876 Chapel Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Inman J Loveberry
4 (4) 934749 Mr. Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Creaton
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Scott Creaton S Figueroa NR