Mountaineer Park Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315-663 Mr. Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kitty Hebert J Davila
2 (2) 7 King Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Sweazey
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-8 Scott Sweazey A Ramgeet
3 (3) 411143 Starship Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera
6 (6) 441415 Youarefun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Daniel Brafford H Rosario
7 (7) 658354 Dont Tell Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kim Puhl C Pilares
8 (8) 687445 First Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Snatchko
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Snatchko C Oliveros
10 (10) 555116 Bank of Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Anthony Laneve E Barbaran
4 (4) 280346- I Come From Behind (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Cline T Houghton NR
5 (5) 156766 Creative Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rachel Lyon R Martinez NR
9 (9) 362418- Simply Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ryan Reynolds L Hernandez NR

00:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 2115-36 Bluegrass Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daniel Brafford E Barbaran
1 (2) 31-8471 Shot Of Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daniel Brafford H Rosario
4 (5) 83-5575 Cryptolight (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Joseph Martin L Rivera
5 (6) 43116-8 Dolce Lusso (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Delong
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Delong B Hollingsworth
6 (7) 71457-3 Lost Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Loren Cox E Oro
8 (9) 93569-9 Safety Valve (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Dixon
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Geoffrey Dixon J Lumpkins
2 (1) 734161- Show The Way J (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Lopez D Feliciano NR
3 (3) 069128 Travel The World (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque NR
7 (8) 4508-21 Rosa Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jennifer Johnson T Houghton NR

00:50 Starter Allowance

00:50 Starter Allowance Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (3) 433321 French Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Landry D Feliciano
2 (6) 461115 That's The Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Landry M Ccamaque
4 (4) 114173 Pawn Shop Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Kieser T Houghton
5 (5) 545311 Pressthehardways (USA)
  • Trainer: Raquel Albright
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Raquel Albright C Pilares
6 (7) 314654 Why Izzy Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Cain
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Crystal Cain N Vickers
7 (8) 69-5411 Tartan Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Laurie Pratt L Hernandez
8 (10) 88-5715 Nae Problem (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
1 (2) 215124 Misia Luisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Loren Cox E Oro NR
1 (9) 402-122 Miracle In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Loren Cox L Rivera NR
3 (1) 11133-5 Mai Tai Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Eric Reed E Barbaran NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 26-7156 Boreaus (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney E Barbaran
1 (5) 53-5556 Tempestuous One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney A Bracho
2 (1) Regal Quest
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
4 (3) 814670 Trust More (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Shilling B Whitacre
5 (4) 8-28312 Pegasus Hellas (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 John Capellini D Chacaltana (7)
6 (6) 7-32441 Bayou Vermilion (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Melton L Rivera
7 (7) 240589 Mirror Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trivigno
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Michael Trivigno C Oliveros
8 (9) 487633 Bear's Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
3 (2) 5119-59 Stellar Explosion (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Martin L Hernandez NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 82623-6 Behave (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Sweazey
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Scott Sweazey E Barbaran
1 (5) 13587-5 Do the Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Sweazey
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Scott Sweazey A Ramgeet
2 (1) 87-0414 Lady Lannis (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Floyd Cobb L Quinones
3 (2) 54651-4 Fomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Chandler
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Chandler T Houghton
4 (4) 154521- Paige's Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
5 (6) 127566- Princess Juanita (USA)
  • Trainer: Simion Carr
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Simion Carr B Hollingsworth
6 (7) 557-265 Tracy's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Bowersock
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Bowersock C Pilares
7 (8) 4786-16 Bea's Hard Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert McFall L Rivera

02:05 Maiden Claiming

02:05 Maiden Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 5 Hot Wacs (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
3 8-9 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
2 (1) 5-790 Newell Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-9 Dennis Waite T Houghton
3 (2) Bourbon Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: D Benavides
3 8-9 Matthew Chappell D Benavides
4 (4) 665537 Jills Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Jami Poole L Rivera
5 (6) 473224 Wheelmyway (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
6 (7) 7 Five O'clock Tessi (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
3 8-9 Brent Angelle L Quinones
7 (8) 35 Muskegon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
3 8-9 Tom Hoop C Oliveros
8 (9) 5 Aroundthebend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Jimmy Corrigan C Pilares
1 (5) 7 Bonita Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: E Oro
3 8-9 Tommy Short E Oro NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62-9251 Cresran (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Walter Bish T Houghton
2 (2) 10-8963 Evan's Emerald (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
3 (3) 8-66587 Search
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
4 (4) 2587-51 Favorite Flashback (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Randy Bayley L Hernandez
5 (5) 147368- Sharp Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Powers C Pilares
6 (6) 46-1276 Jules Caesar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Lozier
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lynn Lozier N Vickers
7 (7) 887946 Sliver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joseph Mahan L Quinones
8 (8) 393286 Faisal Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Farrior L Rivera
9 (9) 330-312 My Boy Angie (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Johnson A Ramgeet
10 (10) 904562 Cover Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Antonuik E Barbaran

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3118-16 Jillexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Nabu Morales H Rosario
3 (3) 755666 Movin To Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Snatchko
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Snatchko O Hernandez
4 (4) 34131-1 Wink At The Boys (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Tracey Wright C Oliveros
5 (5) 2511-51 Sweetprincesscharm (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Shilling L Rivera
6 (6) 21-5135 Shock Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Walter Bish T Houghton
1 (1) 6-62321 Sarah Douglas (USA)
  • Trainer: John Springer
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Springer E Oro NR
7 (7) 570893 Puzzling Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 817387 Our Crystal Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carrol Langley J Lumpkins
2 (2) 3-97034 Wiseman's Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debbie Schaber T Houghton
3 (3) 334146 Miss Guchi (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Baird N Vickers
4 (4) 7-74243 Wild Pacific Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Robert McFall B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 2315 Hello Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell R Martinez
6 (6) 097733 Get An Appointment (USA)
  • Trainer: A Dobric
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 A Dobric L Rivera
7 (7) 717-555 Sweeter Than Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Ward
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenn Ward D Feliciano
8 (8) 473-647 Lexiacomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jack Allen B Whitacre
9 (9) 1672-97 Ruby Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Hale
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Hale C Oliveros
10 (10) 553105 Pookie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Treharne
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dave Treharne J Davila