Mountaineer Park Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 087886- Newell Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-11 Dennis Waite W Ortiz
2 (1) 0-29 Prospect Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: J Magrell
4 8-11 David Hunt J Magrell
3 (2) 4/9079-8 Flash Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
5 8-11 Jeff Fletcher S Figueroa
4 (3) 0685-69 Bold Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-11 Ingrid Boak A Stanley
5 (5) 556527- Bitalime (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 Bart Baird L Rivera
6 (6) 3866-34 Mean Maxine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jim Tracy C Olmo
7 (8) 574-346 Memos Lolita (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: D Benavides
4 8-11 G Rangel D Benavides
8 (9) 000-5 Ara Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
5 8-11 Jose Silva L Hernandez
1 (7) 88- Little Ruby Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-11 Dennis Waite W Ortiz NR

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-33133 Scraper (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Enrique Calderon C Pilares
2 (2) 411448- Sunday Choir (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia A Stanley
3 (3) 13313-4 Cha Da Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jose Silva D Chacaltana (5)
4 (4) 264-441 Envy Express (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Capellini E Martin
7 (7) 5435-65 Sunshine Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Gayheart
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Troy Gayheart E Barbaran
8 (8) 174731- Ima Mitey Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wayne Kerr A Ramgeet
5 (5) 171551- Acrobatic Tactic (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston C Olmo NR
6 (6) 783/511- Saturday Romp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Thornbury D Parker NR

23:46 Claiming

23:46 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6433-54 Fire Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jeffery Jones D Parker
2 (2) 64477-7 Big Gavel (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Edward Clouston C Olmo
3 (3) 450-763 Bulletproof Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Patton
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Lisa Patton A Stanley
4 (4) 465848- Get Ready Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory McGaffic
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Gregory McGaffic J Magrell
5 (5) 474953- Financier (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bart Barnes M Ccamaque
6 (6) 354728- Colonial Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Boris Kocijan
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Boris Kocijan D Chacaltana (5)
7 (7) 746635- Awesome Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Carlos Lopez M Buchanan
8 (8) 83796-4 Jules Caesar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Riffle W Ortiz

00:09 Maiden Special Weight

00:09 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-32 Mary Naj (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Tommy Mills C Orm
2 (2) 3457-62 Six Strong Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Cassandra Jones
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Cassandra Jones M Ccamaque
3 (3) 3-3 Not A Wallflower (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Eric Reed D Parker
4 (4) 395-456 Temily (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: K Dregits
4 8-11 Matthew Chappell K Dregits
5 (5) 38-4 Lady Mickelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Tevis McCauley A Stephen
6 (6) 88-0 Matty's Eliminator (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 Anthony Farrior L Rivera
7 (7) 04 A Giant Lure (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 Eric Reed C Pilares NR

00:32 Allowance

00:32 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42-1 Princess Leslie (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Claudie Godsey D Parker
2 (2) 26-1 Benita Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Floyd Cobb L Quinones
3 (3) 4231-68 Zeruiah (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Baird L Rivera
4 (4) 68835-2 Hill's Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wilson Langley E Martin
6 (6) 323812- Cleo's Krewe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mark Hubley C Pilares
7 (7) 6-621 Havana Stroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
5 (5) 55637-7 Mi Perlita (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez NR
8 (8) 1 La Nina Bronca (USA)
  • Trainer: D Werre
  • Jockey: K Dregits
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 D Werre K Dregits (10) NR

00:55 Starter Allowance

00:55 Starter Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 713-164 Neverrguwithrichie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joe Woodard D Parker
2 (2) 1164-44 How's Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Daniel Thompson M Ccamaque
3 (3) 127141- Thisheartsforyou (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 David Hunt J Magrell
5 (5) 12125-5 Sing The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Rone A Bracho
6 (6) 417-111 Judy's Reflection (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Poole G Lagunes
7 (7) 221761- Rollover Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Wayne Kerr L Hernandez
4 (4) 2216-23 Admired (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Roberts
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jared Roberts H Rosario NR

01:18 Allowance

01:18 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4145-22 Dixie Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Todd Freeman E Martin
2 (2) 262132- Take It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Baird D Chacaltana
3 (3) 7245-41 Prize Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Lauer D Parker
4 (4) 21252-6 Flattering Bea (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
5 (5) 441451- Rusticana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Thornbury C Pilares
6 (6) 6/45155- Flirting Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John McKee A Stanley
7 (7) 311-662 Karola's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez

01:41 Allowance

01:41 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 4226-13 Flying Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
1 (1) 31313-3 Star Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Woodard D Parker
2 (8) 211110- Present Course (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
2 (4) 526587- Sky Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
3 (2) 3211-91 Musicinthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
4 (5) 45224-4 Paco Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
5 (6) 021241- Real Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Akiko Gothard P Tolentino
6 (7) 082-492 Jasizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tommy Mills C Orm

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 337148- Ide Be A Who Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jim Tracy C Olmo
2 (2) 335458- Cryptish (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Michael Love S Figueroa
3 (3) 86964-6 Lucky River
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: G Laurente
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andy Sanchez G Laurente
4 (4) 58548-6 Big Experience (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
5 (5) 13323-8 Readundant (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gary Welsh D Chacaltana (5)
6 (6) 49668-7 Stow It (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: R Martinez
5 8-8 Robert Inman R Martinez
7 (7) 41234-4 Rockabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston L Hernandez
8 (8) 47877-6 Odessa Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
5 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
9 (9) 00311-6 Senor Snickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Mandalfino A Stanley
10 (10) 92-7554 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini K Johnson