Mountaineer Park Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354231 Ladbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Julie Robillard D Feliciano
2 (2) 224223 I Wished (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kim Puhl D Parker
3 (3) 428354 Runforglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rhonda Langley B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 211585 Big Experience (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
5 (5) 759097 Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rachel Lyon J Lumpkins
6 (6) 265332 Clever Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Kieser K Johnson
7 (7) 643351 Tommys Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Enrique Calderon A Bracho
8 (8) 15616 Asongforsaichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Edward Clouston T Houghton
9 (9) 671869 Lucky River
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Antonio Pizzurro M Rosario
10 (10) 621042 Gusto At Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Harris S Figueroa

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164843 Bonamassa (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 985516 Elijah Raine (USA)
  • Trainer: Everett Melton
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Everett Melton C Pilares
3 (3) 771523 Sun's Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexis Cordero
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alexis Cordero M Rosario
4 (4) 641010 Langley Field (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 S Kintz J Magrell
5 (5) 666113 Shabdeez (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nabu Morales A Bracho
6 (6) 321154 Late Double Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jami Poole D Chacaltana (7)
7 (7) 126564 Saint George (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Walker W Ortiz
8 (8) 9511 Dancingwiththeboss (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Amalio Garcia M Ccamaque
9 (9) 251412 Rockabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Johnston K Johnson
10 (10) 442188 Sheridan Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston D Parker

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734555 Chateau Thierry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-11 Robert Zircher B Whitacre
2 (2) Savannah Star F F (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-11 Bill Beamer K Johnson
3 (3) 76 Sister Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
4 8-11 C Larue S Figueroa
4 (4) 00 Ara Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexis Cordero
  • Jockey: M Rosario
4 8-11 Alexis Cordero M Rosario
5 (5) 648422 Igotthemoneyhoney (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 S Kintz D Parker
6 (6) 922062 Broadband Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Eldridge
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 Carol Eldridge T Houghton
7 (7) Little Ruby Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-11 Dennis Waite W Ortiz
8 (8) 3 Tipsy Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Tom Hoop J Loveberry
9 (9) 094-907 Flash Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
4 8-11 Jeff Fletcher J Lumpkins
10 (10) 372454 Just Won Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-10 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth

01:15 Maiden Special Weight

01:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 5 Eterno Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-9 Timothy Collins K Johnson
1 (7) 78673 Haley's Lil Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-9 Timothy Collins W Ortiz
4 (3) 53-22 Lefty Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
3 8-9 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
5 (4) 8-93224 Dixiedar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich T Houghton
6 (5) 923435 Qahr (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Israel Garcia C Pilares
7 (6) 0-04756 He's A Pure Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-9 Randall Russell A Bracho
8 (8) 4-47 Bop Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
3 8-9 J Baird E Barbaran
2 (1) 3225 Wild Hardships (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Jared Schoeneman D Parker NR
3 (2) 5463 El Dominicano (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio D Feliciano NR

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 694443 Front Line Center (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
4 8-11 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
1 (9) 287263 Mr. North Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-10 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
2 (10) 052255 Magical Disguise (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 b1 Israel Garcia C Pilares
2 (6) 544425 Seventytwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Israel Garcia C Pilares
3 (2) 677737 Armed Conflict (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ford
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-10 John Ford K Johnson
5 (4) 622272 J P Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jennifer Johnson B Cheyne
6 (5) 686734 Lose No Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
4 8-4 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana (7)
7 (7) 66 Forever Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich T Houghton
8 (8) 543236 Mr L J (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 James Jackson J Loveberry
4 (3) 3-53476 Don's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-11 Don Mills B Whitacre NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17-3284 Awesome Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Lopez M Rosario
2 (2) 465391 Dontgetgladgetmad (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Anthony Farrior D Chacaltana (7)
3 (3) 742755 Thru The Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thoburn
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 William Thoburn R Martinez
4 (4) 434595 Battle Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Virginia Demczyk C Pilares
5 (5) 678642 Ol' Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shorter
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-11 Timothy Shorter T Houghton
7 (7) 333962 Roman Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 575722 Safety Valve (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Dixon
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Geoffrey Dixon J Lumpkins
9 (9) 087335 Cryptish (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: K Johnson
7 8-11 J Shilling K Johnson
6 (6) 967765 D'wildgold (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 William Hackney M Ccamaque NR
10 (10) 335472 Colonial Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Marcus Kocijan J Loveberry NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 052484 Autumn Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
3 (3) 652521 Kalik Kalik Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Baird E Barbaran
5 (5) 258153 Shelby's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Barker R Martinez
6 (6) 632044 Dancer Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Barnes B Whitacre
7 (7) 212313 Cowgirl Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Bart Barnes J Lumpkins
9 (9) 212334 Kid Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Sanner D Parker
1 (1) 783-511 Saturday Romp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Thornbury C Pilares NR
4 (4) 152363 My Place Or Yours (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Rivelli J Loveberry NR
8 (8) 123721 Gold Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, W Ortiz NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 525195 My Lani Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
2 (1) 514 Gypsy Be Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Zielinski
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Richard Zielinski J Magrell
3 (2) 41246 Angie's Prim Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Cox
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Brad Cox D Parker
4 (4) 571 Halles Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Wayne Kerr B Whitacre
5 (5) 51 Case Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Susan Anderson C Pilares
6 (7) 216883 Hill's Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Wilson Langley K Johnson
7 (8) 76514 Vickie's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: K Dregits
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 7-11 b1 Travis Short K Dregits (10)
1 (6) 787541 Stakeholder (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Tommy Short J Lumpkins NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 141421 Flip Flop (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Loren Cox C Pilares
1 (2) 321121 Ronaldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Loren Cox C Pilares
2 (7) 313114 Ramblin Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 L Cox E Barbaran
2 (9) 222156 Samurai Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 L Cox E Barbaran
3 (1) 162856 Auditorium (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Patton
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Luke Patton K Johnson
5 (5) 442111 Carnbrea'sdestiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Julie Robillard T Houghton
4 (3) 445161 Can't Stop Ravin (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Rivelli J Loveberry NR
6 (6) 131251 Flying Ide (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Guy Tauzin G Lagunes NR
7 (8) 93-5111 Rockin' Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Louis Ruberto D Parker NR
8 (10) 311106 Blyde River Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Harry Pease B Whitacre NR

03:45 Claiming

03:45 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153533 Late Night Hookup (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston D Chacaltana
2 (2) 251787 Chuvalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Loren Cox C Pilares
3 (3) 227454 Divine One (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-8 George Landsberger A Ramgeet
4 (4) 327522 I'd Marry Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tracey Wright M Buchanan
5 (5) 571026 Sordisa (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue S Figueroa
6 (6) 563894 Afleet's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexis Cordero
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Alexis Cordero M Rosario
7 (7) 438621 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 532323 Bea's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Barker T Houghton
9 (9) 543323 Tabulate (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: D Parker
9 8-8 Bart Barnes D Parker
10 (10) 2155-19 Zipco (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: K Johnson
5 8-8 Debra Rombis K Johnson