Mountaineer Park Monday 14th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87/215-2 Frisco Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Crago C Pilares
2 (2) 03-0331 Alumni Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sandmann
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 William Sandmann D Parker
3 (3) 41-8155 Super Sonic Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Silva L Hernandez
4 (4) 22610-8 Lex's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Denise Sanderson Kim Cecil
5 (5) 1834-14 Whistlin Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carrol Langley S Bermudez
6 (6) 2-79680 Feelsgoodonmylips (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Dinoto
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Lori Dinoto S Figueroa
8 (8) 738-964 Meloveda (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Bends E Barbaran
7 (7) 868-718 Acre Of Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Collins K Johnson NR

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 789221- Theboyfrombohola (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: E Martin
4 8-8 L Cox E Martin
3 (3) 245416- Good Grief (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-8 Paul Mcentee A Stanley
4 (4) 04198- Ringring Reese (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Thompson B Whitacre
5 (5) 217-752 Wacky Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 72-2416 Shepard (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tim Schuh L Rivera
7 (7) 3816-56 Puckleberry Finn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
3 8-6 Jim Tracy Joe Musarro
8 (8) 22-1532 Titanium Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyce Gooch
  • Jockey: A Dussette
5 8-8 Boyce Gooch A Dussette
1 (1) 2413-73 Catfive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich NR

00:46 Maiden Claiming

00:46 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-53 Cancun Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Alejandro Gonzalez C Pilares
3 (3) 804 Madewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Forster
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Grant Forster L Rivera
4 (4) 43 Fitz Many (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
3 8-9 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
5 (5) 9-77423 Harbor Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-9 Danny Hamilton A Ramgeet
7 (7) 35-3333 In Rennick's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Eric Reed D Parker
2 (2) Barbed Wire Tatt (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Israel Garcia L Hernandez NR
6 (6) 755 Fast As Zozo (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-8 Timothy Collins K Johnson NR

01:09 Maiden Claiming

01:09 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 442763- Dancing Leaf (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Weymes
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-11 Andrew Weymes A Ramgeet
3 (3) 452-843 Chiquito Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
5 8-11 Burton Sipp W Lozano
4 (4) 7 Wacky Wayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: M Rosario
3 8-9 Debbie Schaber M Rosario
5 (5) 97-702 Hiya Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: A Stanley
5 8-11 Paul Mcentee A Stanley
7 (7) 44- Splitear (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Dixon
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-11 b1 Geoffrey Dixon W Ortiz
1 (1) 8-0 Crackindovehunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 b1 Timothy Collins L Hernandez NR
6 (6) 423-632 Entitled Punk (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-11 Andy Sanchez S Bermudez NR

01:32 Claiming

01:32 Claiming Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444-844 Electric Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Maxwell
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Thomas Maxwell C Pilares
2 (2) 4158-65 Wiki Wiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, W Ortiz
3 (3) 443267- September Ceremony (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 William Howard L Rivera
4 (4) 7396/44 Our Clever Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Oviedo
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jose Oviedo E Martin
5 (5) 35-1463 Cobra Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kim Puhl D Parker
6 (6) 5387-76 My Stamp (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Carrol Langley S Bermudez
7 (7) 55655-5 Saint Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Andy Sanchez S Figueroa
8 (8) 85179-5 Double Zado (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hollar
  • Jockey: S Richgels
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Donald Hollar S Richgels

01:55 Maiden Special Weight

01:55 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 447 Greek Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
1 (2) 48 Megalopolis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
2 (1) 7 Colt Weston (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Combs
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-11 Don Combs C Pilares
3 (4) 4-876 Sin Cara (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
3 8-9 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
4 (5) 887-543 Fools Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Thompson
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Ron Thompson D Parker
5 (6) 95-824 Keep It Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: E Martin
4 8-11 Adolfo Macias E Martin
6 (7) 2325-23 Emeis (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Jacques
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Dennis Jacques W Ortiz

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34315-8 Dancingwithstones (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston S Bermudez
2 (2) 1588-54 Midnight Hank (USA)
  • Trainer: James Benton
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Benton D Parker
4 (4) 1-67562 My Daddy's Dollars (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Hamilton A Ramgeet
5 (5) 217430- Act Of Defiance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Love S Figueroa
6 (7) 245-843 Funny Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 Jim Tracy Joe Musarro
7 (8) 3/42518- Rustenburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Perry Bayley J Magrell
8 (9) 316-057 Finally Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Kieser C Pilares
1 (6) 47-2276 Late Night Hookup (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edward Clouston S Bermudez NR
3 (3) 355/5-69 Cole's Got Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Dorothy Gentner A Bracho NR

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3- Tequilaville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: A Bracho
5 8-8 Jose Silva A Bracho
2 (2) 4-44824 Sunland Vintage (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Mandalfino A Stanley
3 (3) 81-3677 Holy Habit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kim Puhl D Parker
4 (4) 0165-55 Love The Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Kieser C Pilares
5 (5) 2535-36 Tajol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
6 (6) 3-45415 Touch Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Tommy Short J Lumpkins NR

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31885-7 Not Any Price (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jose Lopez M Rosario
2 (2) 416-632 Deputy Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randall Russell W Ortiz
3 (3) 46748-3 Sixsixteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
5 8-8 Jim Tracy Joe Musarro
4 (4) 691269- Dubai Mistake (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Wayne Kerr E Martin
5 (5) 1-76144 Otaner (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maria Pinzon D Parker
6 (6) 219160- Cousin Craig (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana
7 (7) 544-552 J's Redbud Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Price
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Barbara Price A Ramgeet
8 (8) 371-366 Bonamassa (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 7621-48 Majestic Desert
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Silva E Barbaran
10 (10) 234-419 Rockabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Johnston L Hernandez