Mountaineer Park Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 974/680- Cossack Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Paul Overholt Kim Cecil 30/1
2 (2) 9-177 Hitthejackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-8 Debra Rombis K Johnson 10/1
3 (3) 735-633 Via Delorosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth 6/1
4 (4) 0849-33 Just Holler (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Virginia Demczyk E Martin 6/1
5 (5) 46595-1 Big Boy Tyson (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ford
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 John Ford L Hernandez 8/1
6 (6) 95706-8 Wat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: A Bracho
8 8-8 Jose Lopez A Bracho 10/1
7 (7) 1167-34 Gallant Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Edward Clouston D Parker 3/1
8 (8) 58/424-4 Wright Rendezvous (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Decker L Rivera 8/1
9 (9) 461 Alert N Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Gary Welsh D Chacaltana (5) 5/2
10 (10) 0869-57 No More Rings (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gilbert
  • Jockey: J Sanches
5 8-8 Timothy Gilbert J Sanches 30/1

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 572232- Bear's Conductor (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Loren Cox L Rivera
2 (2) 93-0749 M. J.'s Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jeffery Jones A Stanley
3 (3) 332263- Polite Lil Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Burton Sipp W Lozano
4 (4) 5/236-23 Serrated Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
5 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
5 (5) 95736-3 Tony Lantana (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Albert Dodge D Parker
6 (6) 668-745 Stow It (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
5 8-11 Robert Inman S Figueroa
7 (7) 588456- Rio Star (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ford
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Ford B Whitacre
8 (8) 0/21368- Test Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Gayheart
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Troy Gayheart E Barbaran
9 (9) 68837-2 Running Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Randall Russell S Bermudez

00:46 Maiden Claiming

00:46 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6655-43 Forever Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
2 (2) 89-4587 Native Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-9 Carl Cornelius R Stokes
3 (3) 2-79225 House Of Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
4 8-11 Burton Sipp W Lozano
4 (4) 506-354 Peekaboo Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-9 Albert Dodge A Dussette
5 (5) 8-2 Northern Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: E Martin
4 8-11 John Baird E Martin
6 (6) 565-374 Innovative Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
3 8-9 C Larue S Figueroa
7 (7) 47-40 Go For Cameron (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-9 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
8 (8) 27-5334 Uptonow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
6 8-11 Ronald Riffle W Ortiz
9 (9) 6 Admiral Bailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
5 8-11 Michael Love S Bermudez

01:09 Claiming

01:09 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46145-9 Get On With It
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Burton Sipp W Lozano
2 (2) 33-5525 Lady Minka (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Hamilton A Ramgeet
3 (3) 8198-56 Kathleens Image (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Haran A Stanley
4 (4) 434456 Diggin Faster (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Gayheart
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Troy Gayheart E Barbaran
5 (5) 92448-8 Justlikesue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jennifer Johnson K Johnson
7 (7) 37-6653 Gold Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Kieser C Pilares
8 (8) 97/978-4 Coffee Queens (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hollar
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Donald Hollar M Rosario
9 (9) 5-33451 Angel's Sigh (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 C Larue E Martin
6 (6) 8-87213 Text Me A Dear Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Rupert R Stokes NR

01:32 Maiden Special Weight

01:32 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8534-56 Solidus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-11 Joseph Mahan W Ortiz
2 (2) 085733 Ten Tequilas (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
4 8-11 Andy Sanchez C Oliveros
3 (3) 85372-5 Safe Net (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-11 Virginia Demczyk S Bermudez
4 (4) 5 Mountain Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Willette Decker
  • Jockey: A Stanley
5 8-11 b1 Willette Decker A Stanley
5 (5) 7-5 D. J. Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Israel Garcia L Hernandez
6 (6) 65- Fly Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-11 Charles Walker K Johnson
7 (7) 0/35-825 Zydeco Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Amalio Garcia R Stokes
8 (8) 557-342 Remember Me Adena (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: M Rosario
5 8-11 Marcus Kocijan M Rosario
9 (9) 3 Artic Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Del Loveland
  • Jockey: H Rosario
4 8-11 Del Loveland H Rosario
10 (10) 5-25222 Western Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Weymes
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Andrew Weymes A Ramgeet

01:55 Claiming

01:55 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 546708- R. Campfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gilbert
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Gilbert S Bermudez
2 (2) 333176- Clout (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dino Guerrieri L Quinones
3 (3) 755421 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini J Lumpkins
4 (4) 31-2421 Sweet Talkin Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Caryn Vecchio C Pilares
5 (5) 3626-81 Kaygold's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Sherman Mitchell W Ortiz
6 (6) 3645-56 Fashion Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio R Mejias
7 (7) 3515-08 Bellamy Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Enrique Calderon A Bracho
8 (8) 86-1851 Third Crusade (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia M Fadlovich
9 (9) 28-0871 Crafty Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Susan Anderson D Parker

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 415-937 Spunk (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Baird E Martin
3 (3) 484332 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jerry Antonuik D Sarvis
4 (4) 3483-12 Bruno Cino (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera
5 (5) 55-6541 Frisco Exsective (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kim Puhl D Parker
6 (6) 142137- Flip Flop (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Loren Cox C Pilares
7 (7) 636-145 Archie Trucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Albert Dodge R Stokes
8 (8) 66641-8 Canadian Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
9 (9) 67-3531 Favorite Flashback (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Walter Bish M Rosario
1 (1) 3725-16 Liscannor Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros NR

02:41 Allowance

02:41 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06-2613 Betty's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 175-772 Just Keep Driving (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Newell L Rivera
3 (3) 84415-6 Erica Erica (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randall Russell W Ortiz
4 (4) 59-3431 Runaway Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Tommy Short J Berrios
5 (5) 321 Grande Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eric Reed D Parker
6 (6) 9-616 Gold Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeff Engler E Martin
7 (7) 70-831 Kameron's Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Israel Garcia L Hernandez

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443278- Delivery
  • Trainer: Tara Reffner
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tara Reffner R Martinez
2 (2) 10336-7 Heart To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tom Hoop R Stokes
3 (3) 990-637 Mi Margarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell E Martin
4 (4) 7662-59 Nicosia
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Haran A Stanley
5 (5) 724-324 My Pal Ariana (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 5386-17 Lyla Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rhonda Langley M Rosario
7 (7) 72579-6 R. C. Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debbie Schaber S Bermudez
8 (8) 857210- Kalissa (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Hackney L Hernandez
9 (9) 5537-24 Winning With Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
10 (10) 446837 Disco Jenelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Dixon
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Geoffrey Dixon W Ortiz