Mountaineer Park Wednesday 12th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221536- Crowd Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
3 (3) 644-416 Denali Holy Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
4 (4) 724988- Hour By Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Jackson A Stanley
5 (5) 26111-6 Zero Possibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 126321- Streaterville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jessica Pizzurro C Olmo
7 (7) 7363-17 Souladar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Eric Reed C Pilares
8 (8) 25671-5 Goose No Fruit (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Reed E Martin
9 (9) 285648- Auditorium (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gary Welsh E Barbaran
10 (10) 32617-7 Why I Am (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Floyd Cobb L Quinones
2 (2) 7637-69 Aly's Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque NR

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87541-2 Stakeholder (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tommy Short G Lagunes
2 (2) 9133-55 Lady Minka (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston C Pilares
4 (4) 255386- Lyla Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rhonda Langley M Rosario
5 (5) 84065-5 Roses Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andy Sanchez E Ramirez
6 (6) 148/824- Terra's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: D Benavides
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Matthew Chappell D Benavides
7 (7) 7677-88 Maura's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
8 (8) 375-789 Midnight Choo Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
3 (3) 21358-7 Bluegrass Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-8 William Hackney K Johnson NR

23:46 Claiming

23:46 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 37310-0 Knowing The Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
1 (1) 36403-3 Salty Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
5 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
2 (2) 443-622 Starfello (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 33215-9 Arch Aventure (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
5 8-8 Mike Rone D Sarvis
4 (4) 50735-6 Via Delorosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers R Martinez
5 (5) 0-51624 Get Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Richards
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Luke Richards M Ccamaque
6 (7) 314-0 Flankersberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
7 (8) 1038-31 Magtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Morrison
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mike Morrison E Martin NR

00:09 Claiming

00:09 Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8566-41 King Hugo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
2 (2) 424-331 Williamthewarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Joe Woodard C Pilares
3 (3) 22217-7 Wacky Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 251/360- In My Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-8 Marco Castaneda L Rivera
5 (5) 502-371 Win Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jose Silva E Martin
6 (6) 6332-57 Naughty Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 William Helmbrecht A De
7 (7) 624-351 Bud Matic (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Weymes
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Andrew Weymes M Rosario

00:32 Claiming

00:32 Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 43744-1 Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary Welsh D Chacaltana (5)
3 (3) 38990-6 Mi Margarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell E Ramirez
4 (4) 42395-3 Frisky Janelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole G Lagunes
5 (5) 23724-3 My Pal Ariana (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 1622-79 Feelsgoodonmylips (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Angelle E Martin
8 (8) 4523-64 Conceal N Carry (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Enrique Calderon W Ortiz
1 (1) 68-4616 Given The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kathy Jarvis C Pilares NR
7 (7) 1254-09 Reachfortheclouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1951-41 Hound Dog Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
5 8-8 Mike Rone D Sarvis
2 (2) 213547- Scottkeith'skitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
3 (3) 74411-7 War Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A De
4 (4) 16456-1 D'ario (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tom Hoop L Jr
5 (5) 67014-5 Schecter (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
6 (6) 1551-72 Dance World (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Joseph Poole G Lagunes
7 (7) 246559- Hidden Profit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anthony Adamo M Buchanan

01:18 Starter Allowance

01:18 Starter Allowance Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123153- Don't Defy Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
2 (2) 115159- Blizzard Buddy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
3 (3) 12131-4 Valient Tenobob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Jackson A Stanley
4 (4) 011211- Champions Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Walker K Johnson
5 (5) 51-2311 Blue Cherries Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
7 (7) 7/24612- Hypnotized (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
7 8-8 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 052343- Good News Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: E Martin
6 8-8 Bart Barnes E Martin NR

01:41 Allowance

01:41 Allowance Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63232-6 Indy Signal (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: M Rosario
4 8-8 Virginia Demczyk M Rosario
2 (2) 35241-3 Jconstanza (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio A Jimenez
3 (3) 202424- Action Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Debra Rombis K Johnson
4 (4) 72153-2 Larry And Elaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Brown M Ccamaque
5 (5) 1584-41 Chasing Bridget (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leslie Frost L Rivera
6 (6) 51-6 Sledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Tim Schuh P Tolentino
7 (7) 25524-5 Magical Disguise (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-8 Enrique Calderon C Pilares

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73217-8 Lou Collegiate (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A Jimenez
2 (2) 221-531 Night Warden (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Woodard C Pilares
4 (4) 2311-04 Simple Snyder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston L Hernandez
5 (5) 1-34151 Westside Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Enrique Calderon E Martin
6 (6) 45242-5 All The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Ronald Riffle W Ortiz
7 (7) 33645-5 Fashion Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio A Stanley
8 (8) 86862-1 N C C Troubador (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Hunt L Jr
3 (3) 472-484 Moonlight Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell A Ramgeet NR