Mountaineer Park Tuesday 11th June

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 842554 Isabellarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
2 (2) 5-78373 Gone West Aziz (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Darren Heinrich L Rivera
3 (3) 438-632 Stravlova (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 John Dyer C Pilares
4 (4) 24362-2 Pencil Pusher (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 J Baird E Oro
5 (5) 49 Thmoruplathlesupay (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-9 Eric Reed T Houghton
6 (6) 0-05 Quoit A Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: F McKinney
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
6 8-11 F McKinney M Ccamaque
7 (7) 87-0606 Take The Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: J Endres
4 8-11 George Landsberger J Endres
8 (8) 7-0662 Gift Of Gabby (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Douglas Johnson L Hernandez
9 (9) 220-456 Manis (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
4 8-11 William Hackney C Oliveros NR

00:25 Maiden Special Weight

00:25 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8585-48 Sense Of Urgency (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: N Vickers
4 8-11 Douglas Johnson N Vickers
2 (2) 546635 Bel Air Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Bird
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
6 8-11 Danny Bird S Figueroa
3 (3) 76-680 Sage Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: E Oro
4 8-11 William Howard E Oro
5 (5) 65606-7 Herbiesinheritance (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
6 (6) 9-4 Masteringthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Joe Pizzurro L Hernandez
8 (8) 3-43743 Mountable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: H Rosario
4 8-11 John Dyer H Rosario
9 (9) 48 Jammer's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-9 Eric Reed T Houghton
4 (4) 74632 My Majestic (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 William Martin L Rivera NR
7 (7) 230-565 Angel Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 William Hackney A Bracho NR

00:50 Allowance

00:50 Allowance Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 112112 Whatthecatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tevis McCauley H Rosario
3 (3) 547-821 More Than Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan L Rivera
6 (6) 22923-4 Mega Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
7 8-8 Gary Welsh L Hernandez
8 (8) 121-112 Russell Road (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: L Perez
7 8-8 James Casey L Perez
1 (1) 734161- Show The Way J (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Lopez D Feliciano NR
4 (4) 4508-21 Rosa Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jennifer Johnson T Houghton NR
5 (5) 617494 Bob's Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque NR
7 (7) 121566 Voodoo Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 8-97234 Mi Margarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Marco Castaneda A Bracho
1 (3) 997942 Tia Silvia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Marco Castaneda T Houghton
2 (1) 889068 Smiling Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: J Endres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anne Graff J Endres
3 (2) 5-34519 Excellent Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Treharne
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dave Treharne J Davila
4 (4) 551996 Lil Bit Gaudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston C Pilares
5 (5) 917-0 Nothinglefttolose (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Howard Rice L Quinones
6 (6) 884986- Mrs. Sentel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Kranz
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Kranz R Diaz
7 (7) 41-9572 Money Mo Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Debra Rombis W Ortiz

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 600896 Tramici Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Lopez L Hernandez
2 (2) 397905 Sparks To Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Treharne
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dave Treharne J Davila
4 (4) 18-69 Top Meow (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brent Angelle L Quinones
5 (5) 8-73387 Speed Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
4 8-8 J Baird C Oliveros
6 (6) 770-836 Devinescatchdcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Richard Markham D Chacaltana (7)
7 (7) 446363 Noble Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Harvey
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
4 8-8 Edward Harvey P Tolentino
8 (8) 96-6338 Three Square Meals (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Reed B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 31-3430 Phone Home Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachael Maddox
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rachael Maddox B Whitacre
3 (3) 9051 Tommys Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Mellinger
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Janet Mellinger C Pilares NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316584 Immortal Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Israel Garcia C Oliveros
3 (3) 66-8212 Mr. Watt (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin DeBruhl
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kevin DeBruhl L Hernandez
4 (4) 7-59673 Calm Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
5 (5) 2-70721 Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patrick Kerins C Pilares
6 (6) AVOID (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Loren Cox E Oro
7 (7) 64078-1 Vaneasto (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hertzing
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Mark Hertzing R Martinez
8 (8) 2/86-361 Track Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Crago B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 342132 Too Bold To Hold (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan White
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alan White J Magrell NR

02:30 Maiden Claiming

02:30 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-84096 Your A To Z's (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-2 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana (7)
2 (2) 52-5854 Uptonow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
5 8-11 Ronald Riffle S Figueroa
3 (3) 8598-5 Lordy Lordy Lordy (USA)
  • Trainer: Melinda Sanders
  • Jockey: E Oro
3 8-9 Melinda Sanders E Oro
4 (4) 998944 Duppyzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
5 (5) 66-038 Nehalem Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-11 Bill Beamer W Ortiz
6 (6) 66-7 Prideoftheforest (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Witherow
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 Sandra Witherow B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 22395-4 Just Holler (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
4 8-11 Franklin Brinkley J Lumpkins
8 (8) Blue Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Magrell
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
3 8-9 Norman Magrell C Oliveros
9 (9) 836/35 Fitchville (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-11 Terry Crago B Whitacre
10 (10) 02 Hesa Arky (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 William Martin L Rivera

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-23247 This Cats On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 129-703 Prize Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Bowersock
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gary Bowersock E Oro
3 (3) 753533 Jenny Redi Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Carlos Lopez C Oliveros
4 (4) 381153- No More Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jennifer Johnson N Vickers
5 (5) 77316-6 Power Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Melinda Sanders
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Melinda Sanders B Whitacre
6 (6) 1455-57 Kain's Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Anthony Laneve M Ccamaque
8 (8) 81178-8 Extra Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Debbie Schaber T Houghton
9 (9) 1115-24 War In Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 William Martin A Ramgeet
7 (7) 7-84747 Bagatelle Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Richard Markham D Chacaltana (7) NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54-2552 One Vote (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Burton Sipp H Rosario
2 (2) 437379 Midnight Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Donna Zook L Rodriguez
3 (3) 558-926 Granite City (USA)
  • Trainer: Bert Cline
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bert Cline C Pilares
4 (4) 4232-24 Irish Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Donna Zook A Bracho
5 (5) 528432 I'vegottabeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque
6 (6) 403655- Slow Nick C (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Perry Bayley L Hernandez
7 (7) 266-542 The Big Highroller (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Buskey III
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Bob Buskey III E Oro
8 (8) 6855-54 A. P. Sierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Terry Crago B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 7-44545 Speedy Tuxedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
7 8-11 Virginia Demczyk S Figueroa
10 (10) 656-864 B L's Sand Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mark Koenigsberg B Whitacre