Mountaineer Park Tuesday 11th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Special Weight

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67788-6 Bad Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-9 Dennis Waite E Ramirez
2 (2) 6-5 Six Star Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
3 8-9 Tommy Short G Lagunes
3 (3) 322264- Offlee Sinister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Suarez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jesus Suarez W Ortiz
4 (4) 4- Amber Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-9 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
5 (5) 3- Notional King (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Howard Rice L Rivera
6 (6) Grand Slam Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-9 Ivan Vazquez M Ccamaque
7 (7) 900-2 Ches' Stein (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Claudie Godsey C Pilares
8 (8) 24638-2 Mrcarlito (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: A Stanley
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio A Stanley

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 52-2351 Five Star Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Dyer A De
1 (1) 431-242 Sweet Talkin Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Dyer C Pilares
2 (6) 545466- Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini E Martin
3 (2) 1315-34 Red Illusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ivan Vazquez A Jimenez
5 (5) 424418- El Rayito (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Walker K Johnson
6 (7) 34232-6 Section A (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
7 (8) 806-216 Derby Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston A Ramgeet
8 (10) 3322-33 A Single Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Israel Garcia L Hernandez
2 (9) 92-7554 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini E Martin NR
4 (3) 449-774 Il Cannone (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gomez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-8 Alejandro Gomez W Ortiz NR

23:46 Claiming

23:46 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 712066- Winettie (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paula Loescher K Johnson
2 (2) 622-117 Delsie Lu Burger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
4 8-8 Tommy Short G Lagunes
3 (3) 315214- Psycho Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Jackson A Stanley
4 (4) 5544-65 Art Of Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Israel Garcia C Pilares
5 (5) 25-2381 Jewelynamber (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
6 (6) 2259-96 Gracen L (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
7 (7) 63367-1 Light Em Up Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 III George Leonard, D Sarvis

00:09 Maiden Claiming

00:09 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6655- Forever Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich D Sarvis
2 (2) 86 Mr. Deely (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Claudie Godsey C Pilares
3 (3) 4535-25 Western Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
4 (4) 4 Alert N Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-6 Gary Welsh D Chacaltana (5)
5 (5) 424-085 Ten Tequilas (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: G Laurente
4 8-11 Andy Sanchez G Laurente
6 (6) 65-7445 Gerard (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-9 Tommy Short E Martin
7 (7) 98/26-42 Truth To Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
5 8-11 Daniel Thompson M Ccamaque
8 (8) 625557- Remember Me Adena (USA)
  • Trainer: Boris Kocijan
  • Jockey: M Rosario
5 8-11 Boris Kocijan M Rosario

00:32 Claiming

00:32 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 173213- Galpal (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
2 (2) 03116-3 Slavic Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 III George Leonard, D Sarvis
3 (3) 2521-32 Sarayu (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Olivo Inirio A Stanley
4 (4) 176371- Aviyah Shines (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kitty Hebert P Tolentino
5 (5) 6126-83 Island Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
6 (6) 882861- Dreamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Barnes E Martin
7 (7) 147173- Misty Eyed (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera
8 (8) 42417-4 A Touch Of Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randall Russell W Ortiz

00:55 Maiden Special Weight

00:55 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5- Northern Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-11 Randall Russell A Stanley
2 (2) Let It Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-11 III George Leonard, D Sarvis
3 (3) 73 Marcasite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
4 8-11 Jim Rankin G Lagunes
4 (4) 547832- Struttin' It (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hertzing
  • Jockey: R Martinez
5 8-11 Mark Hertzing R Martinez
5 (5) 7- Kissing Up A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-11 Debra Rombis K Johnson
6 (6) T R W Energy Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 David Hunt M Ccamaque
7 (7) 22-2 Care For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Anthony Farrior L Rivera
8 (8) 220627- Broadband Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Eldridge
  • Jockey: K Dregits
5 8-1 Carol Eldridge K Dregits (10)
9 (9) Lil Bit Of Vice (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-11 David Hunt A Jimenez
10 (10) 0685-69 Bold Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
4 8-11 Ingrid Boak L Gonzalez NR

01:18 Claiming

01:18 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33415-6 Alone Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
2 (2) 323-312 Cotten Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 2-22531 Lil Tiffy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Baird L Rivera
4 (4) 368217- All Smokin Mirrors (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wayne Kerr L Hernandez
5 (5) 423167- Bertha Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
6 (6) 2233-41 Something Sunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A Jimenez
7 (7) 175-7 Just Keep Driving (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-5 Michael Newell E Martin

01:41 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:41 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 115545- Crafty Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-8 James Jackson A Stanley
2 (1) 23526-1 Main Spring (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Helmbrecht A De
3 (2) 2661-86 Za Woodman (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
4 (3) 453-313 Lungs (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 III George Leonard, D Sarvis
5 (6) 322446- Arathorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Smith L Gonzalez
6 (7) 41487-5 Tend (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
7 (8) 681122- High Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A Jimenez
8 (9) 4816-14 Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Olivo Inirio M Rosario
1 (5) 12131-4 Valient Tenobob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Jackson A Stanley NR
9 (10) 683-564 Elusive Vidar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jim Rankin G Lagunes NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22178-5 Kaylas Buffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andy Sanchez C Olmo
2 (2) 30725-4 Cat On The Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston E Martin
3 (3) 212-2 Passport Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 525939- Sapphire Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole G Lagunes
5 (5) 486149- Givinitmyall (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
6 (6) 52675-2 Totally Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: A Stanley
5 8-8 Paul Mandalfino A Stanley
7 (7) 71-67 Timid Wisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Cornelius L Rivera
8 (8) 77353-3 Good To Be Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
9 (9) 47535-6 Hello Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell E Ramirez
10 (10) 42642-0 Jitterbug Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Tracey Wright R Martinez