Mountaineer Park Monday 10th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 514245- Sassy Miss Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Barker A Stanley
2 (2) 349332- Auric Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Olmo
8 8-11 Edward Clouston C Olmo
3 (3) 614659- Congareesbuttercup (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Floyd Cobb L Quinones
4 (4) 06752-8 Do Me A Solid (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 5345-96 Shelby's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeffery Jones S Figueroa
6 (6) 183353- Murky (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Scott Johnston M Rosario
7 (7) 96-0332 Go Go Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
8 (8) 353540- Cardinal Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Franklin Brinkley E Martin

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87216-4 Matty's Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anthony Farrior L Rivera
2 (2) 527166- Hope Defered (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Franklin Brinkley S Bermudez
3 (3) 5567-35 Favorite Flashback (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Walter Bish M Rosario
4 (4) 886945- Bell Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
5 (5) 518078- Goaltogoal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Mark Powers Kim Cecil
6 (6) 591788- K's Boywonder (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 S Kintz J Magrell
7 (7) 58887-9 Bear And Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Inman R Martinez

23:46 Maiden Claiming

23:46 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5422-54 Fashion Slave (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-11 Israel Garcia A Stanley
2 (2) 555-334 Angel's Sigh (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 632237- Gliter Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
4 8-11 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
4 (4) 3397-25 Moonlight Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
4 8-11 b1 Floyd Cobb L Quinones
5 (5) 552-332 Afleeting Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-11 Carolyn Murphy A Jimenez
6 (6) 666-43 Poquito (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Jacques
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-9 Dennis Jacques W Ortiz

00:09 Claiming

00:09 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36096-7 Wicenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Erfle
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Erfle J Magrell
2 (2) 74983-4 Rhetoric (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 W Jenkins B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 53536-7 Philology (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gomez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Alejandro Gomez W Ortiz
4 (4) 77544-5 Whoan Colorado (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
5 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
5 (5) 053387- Saint Abe (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
6 (6) 635716- Afleet Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Inman E Ramirez
7 (7) 83616-7 Noontime Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Adolfo Macias A Jimenez

00:32 Maiden Claiming

00:32 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 450- Ko Ko Fleur (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 J Shilling L Rivera
3 (3) 877- Horseheadbookends (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
4 8-11 Donna Zook S Figueroa
4 (4) 6509-24 Lets Sneak In (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
7 8-6 Jami Poole D Chacaltana (5)
5 (5) 898980- Nadin's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
5 8-11 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
6 (6) 66- Rain Dance Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Claudie Godsey C Pilares
7 (7) 384-455 Rsweet Serendipity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: E Martin
4 8-11 Jose Silva E Martin
2 (2) 456069- Boundtobeperfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-11 Charles Kieser E Ramirez NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 25-3222 Miss Indianaraines (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 274-616 Call Ma Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Angelle E Martin
4 (4) 73261-3 Saucy Salita (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
5 (5) 55943-6 Winmor Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston M Rosario
6 (6) 37482-1 P. V. Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Pasley
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alvin Pasley H Rosario
1 (1) 61455-4 Miz Wounded Knee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Silva L Hernandez NR

01:18 Maiden Special Weight

01:18 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06-2 Betty's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lopez
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
3 8-9 Frank Lopez G Lagunes
2 (2) 459-34 Runaway Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-9 Tommy Short E Martin
3 (3) 862-52 Bourbon Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Olmo
3 8-9 Jim Tracy C Olmo
4 (4) 7-7 My Money B (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: A Stanley
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio A Stanley
5 (5) 2 Williston Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronan Cunningham
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Ronan Cunningham L Hernandez
6 (6) 32 Grande Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Eric Reed C Pilares

01:41 Claiming

01:41 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71-7142 La Grenouille (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
2 (2) 15212-6 Tawdry (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mike Rone D Sarvis
3 (3) 787810- Majestic Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Wilson Langley E Martin
4 (4) 34361-5 Abelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 311258- Bliss Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 James Barker A Stanley
6 (6) 751876- Sandipat (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Reed M Rosario
7 (7) 41489-6 Kutloose (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 C Larue S Bermudez

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31623-3 It's Gotta Be Us (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Brian Michael A Jimenez
2 (2) 62125-6 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 660935- No Paparazzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
4 (4) 53347-2 Late Night Hookup (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edward Clouston S Bermudez
5 (5) 25633-0 Sunday Premiere (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
6 (6) 412242- Wildwood Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bart Baird C Olmo
7 (7) 82251-8 Big Blue Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Flynn
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shawn Flynn E Martin
8 (8) 463483- Bruno Cino (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera