Mountaineer Park Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 872641- D'wildbill (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Adamo K Johnson
2 (2) 175623- Shamadaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-8 Jose Silva L Hernandez
4 (4) 158548- Big Experience (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
5 (5) 61626-2 Asongforsaichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston E Martin
6 (6) 7413-84 Dehere On Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia A Stanley
7 (7) 333375- Go Posse Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bart Baird L Rivera
8 (8) 23531-3 Bold Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Melton C Pilares
3 (3) 053387- Saint Abe (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
7 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-43242 Eddie's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Shahab Pattah
  • Jockey: G Laurente
6 8-8 Shahab Pattah G Laurente
2 (2) 227446- Officer And A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 715537- Winning With Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston C Olmo
4 (4) 381764- Punchline Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Walter Bish M Rosario
5 (5) 445178- Bet The Moose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
7 (7) 620062- First In (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Walter Bish S Bermudez
8 (8) 6579-67 Speeding On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Angelle E Martin
6 (6) 6-57645 Outlaw Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Brown
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Darrell Brown L Hernandez NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 047884- Judy My Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Richard Markham D Feliciano
1 (2) 804468- Mylilmoneymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Richard Markham R Martinez
2 (1) 3844-09 Guppy Smuggler (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Newell D Chacaltana (5)
3 (3) 794-426 Tomisue Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Gayheart
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Troy Gayheart E Barbaran
4 (4) 678-700 Beryozka (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 John Capellini K Johnson
5 (5) 672834- Spectaculous (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Wilson Langley E Martin
6 (6) 000- Ara Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
5 8-11 Jose Silva L Hernandez

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18859-3 Sheridan Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston S Bermudez
2 (2) 227838- Turn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Franklin Brinkley M Rosario
3 (3) 236223- Sea Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 James Barker A Stanley
4 (4) 627177- Woodland Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donna Zook S Figueroa
5 (5) 541413- Pumped Up Kicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston L Hernandez
6 (6) 849668- Stow It (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-3 Robert Inman D Chacaltana (5)
7 (7) 647877- Odessa Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
5 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 22344-2 Seven Tigers (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michael Newell K Johnson
3 (3) 361440- Kitty's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Buskey III
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bob Buskey III D Chacaltana (5)
4 (4) 19208-2 Mykukubird (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Kopp
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Glenn Kopp G Lagunes
5 (5) 135679- Roman Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: E Martin
5 8-11 Franklin Brinkley E Martin
6 (6) 524842- Autumn Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bart Baird E Barbaran
7 (7) 175939- Who's That One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich L Rivera
8 (8) 447336- Crystallo (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
1 (1) 778984- View Of Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kitty Hebert S Figueroa NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6665-31 Cryptologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jackson
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Leroy Jackson B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 60444-8 Electric Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Maxwell
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Thomas Maxwell C Pilares
4 (4) 441-362 Bill's Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Enrique Calderon W Ortiz
6 (6) 57523-7 Meg's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Anthony Farrior D Chacaltana (5)
1 (1) 24223-5 La Belle Province (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Baird E Martin NR
5 (5) 2/36162- Brushfirefairytale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston C Olmo NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 301836- Battleground (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Walter Bish M Rosario
2 (2) 6223-57 Brite Sabbeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Paula Loescher D Chacaltana (5)
3 (3) 227987- Perfect Crevasse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Collins E Ramirez
4 (4) 4348-36 Miami Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 b John Capellini E Martin
5 (5) 667205- Dont Meswit Goldie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird E Barbaran
6 (6) 687-876 Romeo Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jose Silva L Hernandez
7 (7) 444224- Jump To Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Julie Robillard C Pilares
8 (8) 735684- Outriders Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Langley
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joshua Langley S Bermudez

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254623- Restructuring Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
2 (2) 676680- Creative Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Robert McFall K Johnson
3 (3) 1601-67 My Daddy's Dollars (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Hamilton L Hernandez
4 (4) 142568- Privacy Invasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 132-314 Tommys Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Enrique Calderon C Pilares
6 (6) 56716-5 Tahquamenon (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Adams
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Nancy Adams A Stanley

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4673-85 Spellit (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Shilling L Rivera
2 (2) 06642-4 Mind The Ladies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jami Poole D Chacaltana (5)
3 (3) 245264- Smooth Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 635/236- Serrated Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
5 (5) 293378- Taxicab (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Walter Bish M Rosario
6 (6) 48443-7 Sword and Shield (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jeffery Jones A Stanley
7 (7) 995736- Tony Lantana (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Albert Dodge L Jr
9 (9) 564477- Big Gavel (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Olmo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Edward Clouston C Olmo
8 (8) 875698- Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Lee Borgemenke K Johnson NR