Mountaineer Park Tuesday 1st April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55579/7 Bull Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Treharne
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dave Treharne D Chacaltana (5)
3 (3) 149-076 Rushed Motif (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Maxwell
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Maxwell C Pilares
4 (4) 614254- Auston Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 James Barker A Stanley
5 (5) 995-078 Carivan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Judy
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcus Judy L Quinones
6 (6) 54067-5 Chickasaw Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Love S Bermudez
7 (7) 35-4612 Seventyseven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bart Baird L Rivera
8 (8) 737334- Brooklyn Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
6 8-8 Douglas Johnson A Ramgeet
9 (9) 314-05 Flankersberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
2 (2) 84477-5 Aldanitykaha (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Kleine
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bernard Kleine E Barbaran NR
10 (10) 34657-6 My Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini E Martin NR

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353216- Dakota Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Kleine
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bernard Kleine E Barbaran
2 (2) 4065-56 Roses Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andy Sanchez S Figueroa
3 (3) 4/631-86 Classy Madringa (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana (5)
5 (5) 55637-7 Mi Perlita (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
6 (6) 3-31263 Cotten Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 84559-9 Sentenciada (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney K Johnson
8 (8) 88198-5 Kathleens Image (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Haran D Parker
9 (9) 237-665 Gold Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Kieser E Ramirez
4 (4) 733621- Lava Lei (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nabu Morales H Rosario NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 48159-4 Roman Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Waite W Ortiz
2 (1) 11868-7 Cho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
3 (2) 11632-6 Tropical Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nabu Morales W Cruz
4 (3) 146148- Ice Breaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fiesman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Fiesman R Mejias
5 (4) 26321-4 Streaterville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jessica Pizzurro C Oliveros
7 (7) 81350-5 Whispered Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ken Albu M Buchanan
8 (9) 172152- Graysonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Israel Garcia A Stanley
1 (8) 314998- Maji Moto (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dennis Waite W Ortiz NR
6 (6) 454232- On Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Loren Cox C Pilares NR

01:09 Claiming

01:09 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 813-455 Amazing Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 55541-2 Corydonmaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird C Oliveros
4 (4) 181-264 Indiana Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fletcher
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Fletcher E Martin
6 (6) 4617-56 Ella Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Israel Garcia L Rivera
7 (7) 124654- Wild For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andy Sanchez W Ortiz
8 (8) 5/64-833 Piskacha (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marco Castaneda A Bracho
1 (1) 13513-2 Regal Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich NR
5 (5) 2051-17 Give Me Thy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 III George Leonard, D Sarvis NR

01:32 Maiden Special Weight

01:32 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Aces Beat Kings (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Packer
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
3 8-9 Rick Packer G Lagunes
2 (2) 08534-5 Solidus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: K Johnson
5 8-11 Joseph Mahan K Johnson
3 (3) Mr. Homer A (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Castillo
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
7 8-11 Genaro Castillo P Tolentino
4 (4) 35-2522 Western Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Weymes
  • Jockey: E Martin
4 8-11 Andrew Weymes E Martin
5 (5) 85372- Safe Net (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-11 b1 Virginia Demczyk S Bermudez
6 (6) 641037- Fastinov (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fiesman
  • Jockey: L Carson
4 8-4 Robert Fiesman L Carson (7)
7 (7) 4-08573 Ten Tequilas (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
4 8-11 Andy Sanchez C Oliveros
8 (8) 085420- I'm Serious (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Metz
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-11 Bryan Metz C Pilares

01:55 Allowance

01:55 Allowance Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 3/2251-2 Lefty Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
2 (1) 53516-4 Peace At Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio W Cruz
3 (2) 363-431 Corrigible (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
5 (4) 825174- Raffie's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fiesman
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 b1 Robert Fiesman L Carson (7)
6 (6) 5136-2 Stunt Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fletcher
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kevin Fletcher E Martin
7 (7) 427555- Tommy's Peanut (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randall Russell W Ortiz
8 (8) 313325- Itinerary (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Mahan S Figueroa
1 (5) 44-8641 City Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez NR
4 (3) 2628-73 In My Rear View (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kathy Jarvis D Parker NR

02:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 163241- Oh Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, L Rivera
2 (2) 01-662 Little Ariel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Skinner C Orm
3 (3) 23812-2 Cleo's Krewe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Hubley C Pilares
4 (4) 37646-3 Only One For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Walter Bish M Rosario
5 (5) 75-2335 Reckless Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Haran D Parker
6 (6) 5/64517- Huge Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Pavel Vashchenko
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pavel Vashchenko C Oliveros
7 (7) 2421-61 Valentine City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Laugherty D Sarvis NR

02:41 Allowance

02:41 Allowance Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74716-7 My Little Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Virginia Demczyk S Bermudez
2 (2) 6546-21 Pop Pop's Smyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
3 (3) 55320-4 Jouissance (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Marcus Kocijan M Rosario
5 (5) 1337-53 Laiken Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Billy Hardin A Stanley
6 (6) 225311 Lil Tiffy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird L Rivera
4 (4) 91203-2 Mucho Sueno (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan C Pilares NR

03:04 Claiming

03:04 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7446-64 Officer And A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 463621- Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Walter Bish D Parker
3 (3) 296737- Miss Indy Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Crago A Dussette
4 (4) 2395-34 Frisky Janelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole A Stanley
5 (5) 67662-5 Nicosia
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Haran D Sarvis
6 (6) 6-44683 Disco Jenelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Dixon
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Geoffrey Dixon E Martin
7 (7) 7993-15 Audton (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Randall Russell W Ortiz
8 (8) 35665-2 Clare's Bernardine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Snatchko
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Snatchko C Oliveros
9 (9) 22-7968 Feelsgoodonmylips (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Dinoto
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lori Dinoto S Figueroa
10 (10) 8-46163 Given The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kathy Jarvis C Pilares