Mountaineer Park Saturday 1st March

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322178- Kaylas Buffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro M Rosario
2 (2) 447535- Hello Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell A Stanley
3 (3) 4/631- Classy Madringa (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Blankenship E Barbaran
4 (4) 64571- Uwaga (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Barker T Houghton
5 (5) 443744- Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
7 8-1 Gary Welsh D Chacaltana (7)
6 (6) 246145- Get On With It
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
7 (7) 430725- Cat On The Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
8 (8) 477353- Good To Be Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-8 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
9 (9) 212- Passport Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
10 (10) 142642- Jitterbug Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Tracey Wright R Martinez

00:25 Maiden Claiming

00:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7707- Gun Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Osorio
4 8-11 Luis Jurado D Osorio
2 (2) Inamorato's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 7502-37 Win Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
4 8-11 Jose Silva M Buchanan
4 (4) 342452- Chiquito Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: G Laurente
5 8-11 Hilary Camacho G Laurente
5 (5) 698- Fleet Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: E Martin
5 8-11 Bill Beamer E Martin
6 (6) 337827- Uptonow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
6 8-11 Ronald Riffle W Ortiz
7 (7) 26485-3 Ide Better Pray (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Brent Angelle A Stanley
9 (9) 744-8 City Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Robert Johnston C Pilares
10 (10) Alert N Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-4 Gary Welsh D Chacaltana (7)
8 (8) 506-3 Peekaboo Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Jr
3 8-9 Albert Dodge L Jr NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3678-70 Beryozka (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: G Laurente
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini G Laurente
2 (2) 555943- Winmor Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton
3 (3) 15/512-4 Pass the Torch (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Faulkner L Gonzalez
4 (4) 147551- Divine Doris (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: J Sanches
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert McFall J Sanches
5 (5) 990236- On We Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-1 Michael Newell D Chacaltana (7)
6 (6) 925-322 Miss Indianaraines (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 C Larue L Hernandez
7 (7) 2698-66 Mon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
5 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
8 (8) 473261- Saucy Salita (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
9 (9) 625-238 Jewelynamber (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
10 (10) 01622-7 Feelsgoodonmylips (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Brent Angelle E Martin

01:15 Maiden Special Weight

01:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 027- Film Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Mark Hubley C Pilares
2 (1) 296334- Delray Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Michael Newell L Rivera
3 (2) 7- My Money B (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Berrios
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Berrios
4 (3) 8- Syeshacat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-9 b1 Tevis McCauley T Houghton
5 (5) 6 Mamas Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
3 8-9 Amalio Garcia P Tolentino
6 (7) Williston Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronan Cunningham
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-9 Ronan Cunningham A De
7 (8) 6-62 Havana Stroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-9 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
8 (9) 2328- Prayingforarichguy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-9 Jim Tracy M Ccamaque
9 (10) 459-3 Runaway Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-9 Tommy Short E Martin
1 (4) 5-47 Cry To Kat's Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Mark Hubley C Pilares NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 965531- Tip Your Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Buskey III
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bob Buskey III D Chacaltana (7)
2 (2) 713313- Cha Da Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Silva M Buchanan
3 (3) 141489- Kutloose (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 C Larue L Hernandez
4 (4) 32177-6 Barela K (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jim Tracy M Ccamaque
5 (5) 514-641 Pass Me A Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 David Hunt E Paucar
6 (6) 26126-8 Island Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
7 (7) 006752- Do Me A Solid (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 242417- A Touch Of Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randall Russell A Stanley

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 864-448 Sunland Vintage (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Paul Mandalfino A Stanley
2 (2) 175- Just Keep Driving (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Newell C Pilares
3 (3) 46546-2 Pop Pop's Smyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
4 (4) 122535- Tajol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
5 (5) 484441- Super Sonic Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Silva M Buchanan
7 (7) 26-5525 Indian Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Hunt E Paucar
8 (8) 33085-6 Showmethetouch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 James Knepper T Houghton
9 (9) 799221- Destiny's Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert McFall A Ramgeet
10 (10) 65146-8 Vickie's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Travis Short G Lagunes
6 (6) 2233-41 Something Sunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A Jimenez NR

02:30 Allowance

02:30 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 572153- Larry And Elaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Brown M Ccamaque
2 (2) 435241- Jconstanza (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio A Jimenez
3 (3) 410522- Typical Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leslie Frost C Pilares
4 (4) 877332- Three Square Meals (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: E Martin
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, E Martin
5 (5) 14-55 Reflector (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Tim Schuh L Rivera
6 (6) 663232- Indy Signal (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: M Rosario
4 8-8 Virginia Demczyk M Rosario
7 (7) 553-216 Dillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brian Michael A De
8 (8) 420-1 Holistic Remedy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Luis Jurado D Osorio
9 (9) 422217- Wacky Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
10 (10) 6671-3 Given The Odds (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Kathy Jarvis T Houghton

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 34226-1 Flying Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
1 (5) 241487- Tend (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
2 (1) 1082-49 Jasizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tommy Mills L Quinones
3 (3) 15212-5 American Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Luis Jurado D Osorio
4 (4) 12661-8 Za Woodman (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
5 (6) 361963- Praiseworthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, E Martin
8 (9) 33211-9 Musicinthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
6 (7) 7637-69 Aly's Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque NR
7 (8) 021241- Real Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Akiko Gothard P Tolentino NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353347- Late Night Hookup (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
2 (2) 635921- Image Of Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Silva
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Silva M Buchanan
3 (3) 323236- Bea's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 James Barker T Houghton
4 (4) 565888- Khabibulin (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Bird
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Danny Bird L Hernandez
5 (5) 428312- Dancehall Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
6 (6) 927610- Guska's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Virginia Demczyk M Rosario
7 (7) 513323- Readundant (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Welsh D Chacaltana (7)
8 (8) 125633- Sunday Premiere (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
9 (9) 862125- King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
10 (10) 1966/12- Clam Bake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Donna Zook E Martin