Monmouth Park Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:50 Claiming

17:50 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111461 Dazzlin Dr Cologne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jorge Navarro P Cotto
2 (2) 213140 Jack Taylor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Jorge Navarro J Zayas (7)
3 (3) 130211 No Fret (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Serey
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Juan Serey J Vargas (7)
4 (4) 136255 Poppa's Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Ramon Moya R Moya
5 (5) 334207 Laysh Laysh Laysh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jamie Ness V Santiago
6 (6) 214412 Fearless Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Charles Frock A Castillo (7)

18:21 Claiming

18:21 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 881125 Harlan's Point (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Thompson P Cotto
2 (2) 789887 Gargantua (USA)
  • Trainer: Lu Dolce
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Lu Dolce F Maysonett
3 (3) 134-777 Billullu (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Patrick Marrotta J Zayas (7)
4 (4) 025366 Ciro's Clearance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jr James Frangella, R Moya
5 (5) 485468 Circularity (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Tony Wilson J Vargas (7)
6 (6) 349851 Pearl Of Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Pompay
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Teresa Pompay N Mangalee
7 (7) 351561 Mrs. Sinatra (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Kendall
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Kendall J Ferrer
8 (8) 8-69069 Flirtatious Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Michael Pearson K Pellot

18:52 Claiming

18:52 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341327 Sarasota Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jamie Ness P Cotto
2 (2) 265271 Sheza Classy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Dominic Giglio, N Mangalee
3 (3) 744611 Dixie Shea (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Claudio Gonzalez A Ayuso
4 (4) 344114 Saint Goldie Locs (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Serey
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Juan Serey J Zayas (7)
5 (5) 443114 Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sedlacek
  • Jockey: D Panas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Sedlacek D Panas
6 (6) 543115 Y To Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Jr Mario Serey, J Vargas (7)
7 (7) 343584 Rough Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mazza
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Joseph Mazza A Castillo (7)

19:23 Claiming

19:23 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 362535 Andrell (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Margotta
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-5 Anthony Margotta S Camacho
4 (4) 6-11323 Seven Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: J Zayas
4 8-0 Jorge Navarro J Zayas (7)
5 (5) 450142 Didn't Take It (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ramon Moya R Moya
6 (6) 610441 Et Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Patricia Farro C DeCarlo
7 (7) 5-22253 Big Dealer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Edwin Broome J Ferrer
9 (9) 167215 Trouble In Dodge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Kendall
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dennis Kendall P Cotto
10 (10) 361307 Concrete Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 7-12 Mark Shuman A Castillo (7)
11 (11) 285152 Magical Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Serey
  • Jockey: J Vargas
6 8-0 Juan Serey J Vargas (7)
12 (12) 6-06676 Triple E (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Timothy Hills V Santiago
2 (2) 638945 Five Guns West (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Leslye Bouchard G Garcia NR
3 (3) 755669 Galactico (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Machiz
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
4 8-7 Stacy Machiz A Ayuso NR
8 (8) 6-31736 Public Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kathleen DeMasi F Maysonett NR
13 (13) 145211 Drunken Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Jamie Ness G Saez NR

19:54 Maiden Special Weight

19:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Coral Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
2 8-7 Jr Edward Plesa, J Ferrer
2 (2) Mamdooha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: S Camacho
2 8-7 Kiaran McLaughlin S Camacho
3 (3) Puddifoot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
2 8-7 Jr Edward Plesa, C DeCarlo
4 (4) 33 Cinderella Time (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mazza
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
2 8-7 John Mazza P Fragoso
5 (5) 32 Bossy Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: V Santiago
2 8-7 J Thompson V Santiago
6 (6) Birdsofafeather (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Vargas
2 8-0 Jason Servis J Vargas (7)
7 (7) Indian Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: P Cotto
2 8-7 Timothy Hills P Cotto

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 621015 Favorite Ketch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jr Edward Plesa, C DeCarlo
2 (2) 686455 Golden Archway (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Charles Harvatt P Fragoso
3 (3) 14-6879 Hepatologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jason Servis J Vargas (7)
4 (4) 442736 Staff Sargeant (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kopaj
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Kopaj J Ferrer
5 (5) 7-63366 Robscarvic (IRE)
  • Trainer: Deborah Corcoran
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Deborah Corcoran F Maysonett
6 (6) 144808 How About Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kathleen O'Connell N Mangalee
7 (7) 518617 Shanghai Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tim Woolley P Cotto
8 (8) 254668 Santonio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Charles Harvatt L Rivera
9 (9) 691854 Michael P. (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan S Uske
10 (10) 947666 Al Dente (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Alexander R Moya
11 (11) 405752 Fine Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kevin Fields V Santiago
12 (12) 837643 Airdrop (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Patrick Marrotta J Zayas (7)
13 (13) 59-5163 Falconhurst (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: K McManigell
5 8-6 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, K McManigell NR

20:56 Allowance

20:56 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 926172 Elegant Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Savino Capilupi
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Savino Capilupi P Cotto
3 (3) 516534 Sublime Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kelly
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Timothy Kelly J Vargas (7)
4 (4) 242245 Tactical Saenz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
4 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
5 (5) 13455 Uptown Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Sacco J Ferrer
6 (6) 21-7931 Cheddar Chub (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Lopez
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Daniel Lopez A Ayuso
8 (8) 222133 Carl's Only Vice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen DiMauro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Stephen DiMauro V Santiago
9 (9) 7314 Cozy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mullin
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Michael Mullin S Uske
1 (1) 253823 In Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, P Fragoso NR
7 (7) 748227 One For Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Alexander J Zayas (7) NR

21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 125486 Beeliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mazza
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
3 7-11 Joseph Mazza J Zayas (7)
2 (2) 29-6321 Cytherean (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Dibona
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bobby Dibona P Cotto
3 (3) 215622 Dear John (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Moya V Santiago
4 (4) 114232 El Legado (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jorge Navarro J Ferrer
5 (5) 48-6523 Northwood Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Benjamin Perkins, P Fragoso
6 (6) 4-46115 Alke John (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edwin Broome C DeCarlo
7 (7) 482114 Tiz A Homerun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Edward Plesa, S Camacho
8 (8) 7938 Battle Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Black
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-8 Mary Black J Vargas
9 (9) 324187 Skiffs Brewmeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell N Mangalee
10 (10) 224509 Strategic Defense (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tony Wilson S Uske
11 (11) 695517 Lucky Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Dominic Giglio, N Mangalee NR

21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62-3749 Our Year (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Hills C DeCarlo
3 (3) 7-11215 Stunning Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mark Hennig J Ferrer
4 (4) 321245 Magic Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Patricia Farro J Vargas (7)
5 (5) 651111 Crazy About Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro P Cotto
6 (6) 2-22613 Do Somethin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tony Wilson S Uske
2 (2) 412787 Givhans Ferry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Moya R Moya NR
7 (7) 461211 Circular Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jorge Navarro V Santiago NR

22:29 Claiming

22:29 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 562595 Werbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Pam Shavelson M Sanchez (7)
2 (2) 2212-47 Bellamy Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi P Cotto
3 (3) 8-53415 Banks Robertson (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Carriker
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Ashley Carriker M Garcia (10)
4 (4) 591821 Drop The Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gregory Sacco J Ferrer
5 (5) 560753 Vinnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kevin Nichol N Mangalee
6 (6) 895068 Great Big Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Zayas (7)
7 (7) 096053 Hov Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Pompay
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Teresa Pompay F Maysonett
8 (8) 855883 Flatout Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Richard Stoklosa S Camacho