Monmouth Park Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:50 Claiming

17:50 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52-6852 Jersey Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 J Thompson P Cotto
3 (3) 3868-28 Taperrific (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Russell Cash I Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 17028-9 Joey's Genie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Patricia Farro O Bocachica
5 (5) 190-693 George Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Gregory Sacco P Lopez
6 (6) 2635-53 Meatbeau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr James Frangella, J Ferrer
7 (7) 1645-00 Tubby Chub (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Lopez
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Daniel Lopez A Serpa
2 (2) 631-349 Salty Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
3 8-4 Jr Benjamin Perkins, J Pimentel NR

18:15 Claiming

18:15 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) P-111 Maggie's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Claudio Gonzalez E Castro
2 (2) 51-6630 Kiton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
3 (3) 2-44252 Take A Hint (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-9 Patricia Farro P Cotto
4 (4) 194697 Profound (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: P Lopez
4 8-9 Jr Edward Plesa, P Lopez
5 (5) 99909-7 Quiet Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 P Granville L Jr
6 (6) 663614 Golden Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: C Davidson
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 C Davidson A Jr
7 (7) 3-22678 Ramsey Branch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kevin Nichol J Ferrer
8 (8) 27/3521 Centripital (USA)
  • Trainer: James Corrao
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 James Corrao J Zayas (7) NR
9 (9) 168-474 Front View (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Russell Cash I Rodriguez (7) NR

18:42 Claiming

18:42 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2-57387 Skort (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
5 8-9 Ramon Moya N Mangalee
3 (3) 3105-82 Make Me A Prophet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Gregory Sacco P Lopez
4 (4) 116374 Tyeste (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bielak
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Don Bielak F Boyce
5 (5) 41095-8 Forgotten Prayers (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mazza
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Mazza G Saez
6 (6) 266640 Trumpet Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: James Popovich
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 James Popovich J Zayas (7)
7 (7) 800639 Baby Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: P Cotto
5 8-7 Edwin Broome P Cotto
8 (8) 547-533 Twin Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Hills E Castro
9 (9) 1- Chili's Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barney
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Edward Barney I Rodriguez (7)
1 (1) 763/185- Modern Mystic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kevin Fields V Santiago NR

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254346 Lethal Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bassam Captan P Cotto
1 (6) 215647 Miss Billie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
4 8-9 Bassam Captan A Cartwright
2 (2) 94324-5 Forest Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carla Morgan F Boyce
3 (3) 4-97215 Utootweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Douglas Nunn J Ferrer
4 (4) 422-172 Nipsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Howard Brown A Jr
5 (5) 687-735 Oh Tru (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: Nik Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Patricia Farro Nik Juarez (7)
6 (7) 0-15418 Silver Bolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Lacey Gaudet
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lacey Gaudet O Bocachica
7 (8) 5312- For All The Kathys (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Derek Ryan N Mangalee
8 (9) 6-65647 Carol's Jade (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kevin Nichol R Moya
9 (10) 3-45724 Miami Hurricane (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Douglas Nunn H Karamanos NR
10 (11) 34099-6 My Chance Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Enrique Arroyo A Auwarter (7) NR
11 (12) 42106-4 Johanna Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Manuel Berrios S Camacho NR

19:39 Claiming

19:39 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 335456 Charlie Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Zayas (7)
2 (2) 714431 Black Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Vitali
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Marcus Vitali O Bocachica
3 (3) 60-1542 Knock Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jorge Navarro P Cotto
4 (4) 511966 Half Wed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Acksel
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jackie Acksel J Acksel
5 (5) 741153 Regal Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Santiago
6 (6) 253271 Pearl Of Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Peter Kazamias E Gonzalez
7 (7) 221464 Stolen Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 7-12 Claudio Gonzalez I Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 21-2125 Spielberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: C Evans
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Dane Kobiskie C Evans (7)
8 (8) 3-35547 On The Loose Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jorge Navarro E Castro NR

20:09 Claiming

20:09 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-83146 Wild Billum (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Harvatt C Cruz
2 (2) 4-77626 Fort Boonesborough (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Patrick Marrotta G Saez
3 (3) 734113 Cairo Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Derek Ryan E Castro
4 (4) 507-742 Dr. Goldfarb (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patricia Farro A Serpa
5 (5) 4-21473 Dan's My Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kelly Breen P Lopez
6 (6) 390121 Skiffs Brewmeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tony Wilson K Carmouche
7 (7) 262757 Sky Masterson (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Patricia Farro J Ferrer
8 (8) 546741 Livingston Street (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 David Geist E Flores

20:39 Starter Allowance

20:39 Starter Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111122 Singing My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Gorham V Carrasco
2 (2) 251223 Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Harvatt C Cruz
3 (3) 43-1211 Hampton Bays Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Patrick Marrotta E Castro
4 (4) 122734 Feisty Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Evans
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Claudio Gonzalez C Evans (7)
5 (5) 212211 Blings Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Vitali
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
5 8-9 Marcus Vitali O Bocachica
6 (6) 433221 Big Bad Ike (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Hugh McMahon K Carmouche
7 (7) 51-6662 Ghostwalking (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jorge Navarro P Cotto
8 (8) 213635 Valley King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr Mario Serey, I Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 369-651 El Pichon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: C Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Jose Nunez C Gutierrez (7)

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 636857 Macho Mo Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Savino Capilupi
  • Jockey: J Soto
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Savino Capilupi J Soto
2 (2) 1-11656 Lawyer Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: F Boyce
5 8-7 Carla Morgan F Boyce
3 (3) 892366 Momma's Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charles Harvatt C Cruz
4 (4) 422-251 Favorite Ketch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Edward Plesa, P Lopez
5 (5) 49-0161 Exeter Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Edwin Broome J Pimentel
6 (6) 57-3364 Final Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-7 Jr Benjamin Perkins, A Serpa
7 (7) 40057/7 Smooth Sailing (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
7 7-12 Russell Cash I Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 6698-59 Mr Moxie (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Farrel Mann L Jr
9 (9) 4417-53 Jonestown Jonesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
5 8-7 Todd Beattie C Potts
10 (10) 23-8223 Runyon Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jorge Navarro E Castro
11 (11) 8/132-24 Dominant Jeannes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 David Jacobson G Saez
12 (12) 1-11738 Force Multiplier (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Jr Dominic Giglio, A Jr NR

21:41 Allowance

21:41 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 633/3-21 Jubileebra (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gregory Sacco Joe Bravo
2 (2) 90-5655 Champagne Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Davis
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Tina Davis J Zayas (7)
3 (3) 113 World Gone Wright (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Robert Smith O Bocachica
4 (4) 243417- Sidney Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick McBurney
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patrick McBurney S Camacho
5 (5) 370-815 Precious Mem (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Thompson G Saez
6 (6) 426-11 More Than A Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Edwin Broome P Lopez
8 (8) 3149-56 Morning Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Thompson E Castro
7 (7) 431-952 P J's Superego (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Orseno J Ferrer NR

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36479-6 Sam's Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b George Weaver P Lopez
2 (2) 541618- Promised Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Wyatt
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Todd Wyatt F Boyce
3 (3) 0-88 Desvelo (ARG)
  • Trainer: Kelly Rubley
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-9 Kelly Rubley A Serpa
4 (4) 1797-24 Quiet Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 J Thompson G Saez
7 (7) 330123 Moby Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
4 8-7 Patricia Farro O Bocachica
8 (8) 16058/1 Fast Tempo
  • Trainer: Jack Fisher
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jack Fisher C Potts
9 (9) 4231-37 Influence (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
6 8-0 Russell Cash I Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 7441-35 Ballerino (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Roy Lerman A Jr
11 (11) 4-18647 Dattt Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Keefe E Castro
5 (5) 3-56278 Dixie Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: V Santiago
6 8-7 Rory Huston V Santiago NR
6 (6) 44181-5 Ride Ride Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
4 8-9 III John Tammaro, J Pimentel NR

22:43 Red Cross Stakes

22:43 Red Cross Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 26111-4 Geeky Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Lopez
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Daniel Lopez Joe Bravo
3 (3) 643-811 Pinot Grigio (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 J Thompson G Saez
4 (4) 2/1123-1 Lady Sabelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Graham
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Robin Graham H Karamanos
7 (7) 3546-63 Sounds Of The City (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Alan Goldberg J Pimentel
8 (8) 1331-43 Laguna Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joseph Orseno J Ferrer
9 (9) 373-134 Munnings Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Barclay Tagg P Lopez
10 (10) 2-42121 Mama Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 R Rodriguez S Camacho
1 (1) 215311 Here's Zealicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Peter Kazamias E Gonzalez NR
5 (5) 115510 Lion D N A (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 R Rodriguez E Castro NR
6 (6) 13-315 Ultimate Shopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-9 Eddie Kenneally K Carmouche NR

23:12 Claiming

23:12 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35-3447 Starship Windsor (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Reid Nagle K Carmouche
2 (2) 3413-37 Lucky Year (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: Nik Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Gregory Sacco Nik Juarez (7)
3 (3) 91-6 Too Much Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jason Servis G Saez
4 (4) 61507-2 Write A Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Tony Wilson J Zayas (7)
5 (5) 5/609-24 Cash Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexandra White
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Alexandra White F Boyce
6 (6) 2-53515 Distorted Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Hugh McMahon J Santiago
7 (7) 54-3789 Lorjim (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Edwin Broome A Jr
8 (8) 313-933 Show Some Lovin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Trombetta J Pimentel
9 (9) 7-22479 Tell Me A Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Edward Plesa, P Lopez
10 (10) 537546 Hershyslitethepowr (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Zubenko
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Gerald Zubenko O Bocachica
11 (11) 0-3511 Bridgeville (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
3 8-8 Steve Klesaris O Bocachica NR
12 (12) 10-5731 El Botas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro E Castro NR
13 (13) 21433-2 Rope (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: C Evans
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Dane Kobiskie C Evans (7) NR