Monmouth Park Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:50 Claiming

17:50 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-16481 He Can Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Alan Goldberg R Alvarado
2 (2) 823274 Afternoon Treat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Bruce Brown M Franco (7)
3 (3) 366633 Jack Sensical (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Claudio Gonzalez A Ayuso
4 (4) 51-1414 Fearless Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Jr Mario Serey, K Coa (5)
6 (6) 1-73111 Dazzlin Dr Cologne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jorge Navarro P Cotto
7 (7) 44135-5 Costa De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jamie Ness P Lopez
5 (5) 311834 Cover Price (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Howard Wolfendale G Saez NR

18:21 Claiming

18:21 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 7758-83 There Goes Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: A Mariano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Patrick Marrotta A Mariano
6 (6) 417575/ Nearly There (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Tony Wilson L Rivera
7 (7) 576156 Dusty Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Speranza
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
5 8-9 Angelo Speranza J Ferrer
8 (8) 5-33574 Istanbully (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Kathleen DeMasi M Franco (7)
1 (1) 538231 Alluring Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Rice
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Philip Aristone J Rice NR
2 (2) 40-0976 Knight Of Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Howard Brown A Serpa NR
4 (4) 2-44544 Dubonnet Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Howard Brown A Ayuso NR
5 (5) 3/7858-5 Banks Robertson (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Carriker
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ashley Carriker A Cartwright NR

18:52 Allowance

18:52 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-73576 Goose Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, V Santiago
2 (2) 25421-9 Sambucca Steve (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
3 7-10 Gregory Sacco M Franco (7)
3 (3) 5-0172 Agent Cooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Roadcap
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jerry Roadcap Joe Bravo
4 (4) 451265 Shade Of Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chuck Spina P Cotto
5 (5) 19-77 Beautiful Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 b1 Douglas Nunn A Ayuso
6 (6) 514537 Party Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, G Saez
7 (7) 209-564 Macho Mo Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Dominic Giglio, A Serpa
8 (8) 434225 In God's Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kelly
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Kelly F Maysonett

19:23 Claiming

19:23 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 5756-17 Influence (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Russell Cash S Uske
1 (6) 621266 Smart Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Russell Cash S Uske
2 (1) 4-66653 Exactness (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Derek Ryan R Alvarado
4 (3) 908-255 Quality Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi A Serpa
5 (4) 574599- Rasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mullin
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
6 8-7 Michael Mullin F Maysonett
6 (5) 848459- Corundum (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Flint Stites P Lopez
7 (7) 5-62355 Bizarroworld (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Luis Cabrera M Franco (7)
8 (8) 7134 Arion Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Michael Pino J Ferrer
9 (9) 248517 Joey's Genie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Patricia Farro L Rivera
10 (10) 12151 Haywired (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Campitelli
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Francis Campitelli E Trujillo
11 (11) 7145-74 Smiling Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Pompay
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Teresa Pompay G Saez
12 (12) 5-56144 Piano Man Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen DiMauro
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Stephen DiMauro Joe Bravo
3 (2) 4277-53 Five Shadwell (USA)
  • Trainer: III James Connor,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 III James Connor, B Pedroza NR

19:54 Allowance

19:54 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 4333-57 One For Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Alexander E Trujillo
1 (8) 2216-4 Saucy Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Hartmann
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mary Hartmann G Saez
2 (1) 916-332 Sinatra'srazedbrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mullin
  • Jockey: A Mariano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Mullin A Mariano
3 (3) 0-1 Magical Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Serey
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Serey S Camacho
4 (4) 10- Mo Mo Mo Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
3 7-10 Gary Contessa M Franco (7)
5 (5) 22144-3 All Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cathal Lynch R Alvarado
6 (6) 2-17723 Park Avenue Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 James Ryerson A Serpa
7 (7) 1323 Flying Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Dianne Jeannont P Cotto
8 (9) 331-940 Loverbil (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kelly Breen P Lopez
9 (10) 3135-2 Irish Politics (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 H Graham Motion Joe Bravo
10 (11) Sierra Ancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barney
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Barney S Uske
11 (12) 735245 Caylee's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Bruce Alexander K Coa (5)

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 71-8822 Amber Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Hennig E Trujillo
2 (1) 734665 Cocodimama (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Derek Ryan R Alvarado
3 (3) 022154- Coach Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: G Saez
4 8-9 II John Terranova, G Saez
4 (5) 34416-9 Briteliteinthecity (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chuck Spina P Cotto
5 (6) 31-3417 Midnight Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Edward Plesa, Joe Bravo
6 (7) 81 Tommy O (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gregory Sacco A Serpa
7 (8) 020-1 Go Bernie Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Luis Carvajal,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Luis Carvajal, P Fragoso
8 (9) 7216 Right Right (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jane Cibelli P Lopez
9 (10) 2676-39 Katz My Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: M Smith
5 8-9 Jr Edward Plesa, M Smith
1 (4) 49-4254 Situational Ethics (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Hennig E Trujillo NR

20:56 Allowance

20:56 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216461 Can't Catch Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone Joe Bravo
2 (2) 0-04457 Zulbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edwin Broome P Fragoso
3 (3) 212- Can't Explain (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-3 John Kimmel A Serpa
4 (4) 126- Windfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Holly Harris P Cotto
5 (5) 5157-2 Debbie's Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jane Cibelli P Lopez
6 (6) 132-2 Souertime (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Allard H Ramos
7 (7) 1-12665 Mo Work For Tim (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Patricia Farro V Santiago
8 (8) 1 Morning Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 J Thompson G Saez
9 (9) 18- Lavende (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Timothy Hills E Trujillo
10 (10) 310- Billyscrystalball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mullin
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Michael Mullin J Ferrer
11 (11) 3796-41 Precious Mem (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 J Thompson K Coa (5)
12 (12) 75-3582 Double Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rory Huston F Maysonett

21:27 Claiming

21:27 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31-56 Hoboken Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
3 8-5 Jason Servis Joe Bravo
3 (3) 365234 Miss Marti (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Timothy Shaw P Fragoso
4 (4) 516766- Well Lit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Kendall
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-9 Dennis Kendall S Uske
5 (5) 31-6621 Vipera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli E Trujillo
6 (6) 9310 Currency Gains (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen DiMauro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Stephen DiMauro P Cotto
8 (8) 213846 Carey Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Mariano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Charles Harvatt A Mariano
9 (9) 263 Dimples (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Mongeon
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Kathy Mongeon J Ferrer
10 (10) 021 Lady Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Machiz
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Stacy Machiz P Lopez
11 (11) 735149 Tantaliza (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell G Saez
12 (12) 16-5753 Clean Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-9 Jr Benjamin Perkins, A Serpa
13 (13) 4634-72 Cheer N Shout (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Dibona
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bobby Dibona V Santiago
14 (14) 4347-37 Ginny G (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Russell Cash M Franco (7)
2 (2) 90-1561 My Amiga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Charles Carlesimo, R Moya NR
7 (7) 654-371 Skort (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Bruce Alexander K Coa (5) NR

21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432343 Captain Derek (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Chuck Spina P Cotto
2 (2) 214-44 Ez Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
4 8-8 Todd Pletcher Joe Bravo
3 (3) 321755 Calvello (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patricia Farro R Alvarado
4 (4) 431411- Colony Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
5 (5) 36424-4 More Veggies (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bielak
  • Jockey: A Mariano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Don Bielak A Mariano
6 (6) 7521 Bob And The Gang (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick McBurney
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Patrick McBurney P Lopez
7 (7) 6-22251 Nathan Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
8 (8) 43 Late Starter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Saez
4 8-8 Jamie Ness G Saez
10 (10) 261-625 Twelve Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-2 Jr Benjamin Perkins, P Fragoso
9 (9) 26/3175 Brock (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
5 8-8 b1 Derek Ryan E Trujillo NR

22:29 Stakes

22:29 Stakes Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 29367-5 Ciro's Clearance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Jr James Frangella, R Moya
1 (4) 5486-21 Silent Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr James Frangella, M Franco
2 (13) 631-447 Fine Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Russell Cash S Uske
2 (11) 570-236 Jersey Blue Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
5 8-6 Russell Cash J Velazquez
3 (1) 1-21351 Hop Skip and Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Pierce,
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jr Joseph Pierce, Joe Bravo
4 (2) 14335-3 Richiefromshoprite (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Machiz
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Stacy Machiz G Saez
5 (3) 11-3424 Arlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cynthia Reese P Lopez
6 (5) 59235-1 Cacaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Mary Eppler A Serpa
7 (6) 356-542 Hermosillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen DiMauro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Stephen DiMauro P Cotto
8 (7) 23-2130 Javerre (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
4 8-11 Cathal Lynch R Alvarado
9 (9) 441-393 Chilkoot Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Mary Eppler V Santiago
10 (10) 7618-69 Flirtatious Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
10 7-11 Michael Pearson K Pellot
11 (12) 34329-4 Love Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mullin
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
6 8-0 Michael Mullin J Ferrer
12 (14) 0-31245 Final Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
4 8-4 Jr Benjamin Perkins, E Trujillo

23:00 Pegasus Stakes Group 3

23:00 Pegasus Stakes Group 3 Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 45-3333 Reporting Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa
2 (1) 11110 Verrazano (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
4 (3) 1-64214 Gefest (USA)
  • Trainer: Gennadi Dorochenko
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gennadi Dorochenko E Trujillo
5 (5) 832421 Bethel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gennadi Dorochenko
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gennadi Dorochenko B Pedroza
6 (6) 4-11202 Itsmyluckyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: M Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jr Edward Plesa, M Smith
1 (7) 7321-74 Kanturk Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa NR
3 (2) 1721 Edge Of Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-6 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-49415 Favorite Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jamie Ness G Saez
2 (2) 671866 Six Peaces (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 9-21751 Evolution Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Swick
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Don Swick E Trujillo
4 (4) 644611 The Snickers Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Claudio Gonzalez M Franco (7)
5 (5) 3565-51 Select For Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mitchell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Andrew Mitchell A Serpa
6 (6) 30-7317 David The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Volk
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Scott Volk P Lopez
7 (7) 18-3218 Tidal Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Patricia Farro V Santiago
8 (8) 221-132 Grand Prelude (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Skip Einhorn A Ayuso
9 (9) 873-639 I'm Not Myself (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Serey
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Juan Serey F Maysonett