Monmouth Park Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:50 Maiden Special Weight

17:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Kutschman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: P Lopez
2 8-7 Jr Edward Plesa, P Lopez
2 (2) 2 Mamilio (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-7 John Servis K Carmouche
3 (3) 0 Glenroe (USA)
  • Trainer: Liam Benson
  • Jockey: A Jr
2 8-7 Liam Benson A Jr
4 (4) Warrior's Instinct (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
2 8-7 Kelly Breen J Pimentel
5 (5) 4 Wild Zambezi (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Todd Pletcher E Castro
6 (6) 53 Madefromlucky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mazza
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
2 8-7 John Mazza T McCarthy

18:22 Claiming

18:22 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 677756 Cross Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Hugh McMahon O Bocachica
2 (2) 7-96537 Holy Defrere (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Manuel Berrios D Lopez (10)
3 (3) 557772 Suesteps (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: F Valentin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Claudio Gonzalez F Valentin (10)
4 (4) 035-428 Alamanda Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Jorge Navarro I Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 4137-47 Hoboken Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: Nik Juarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Jason Servis Nik Juarez (7)
6 (6) 226674 Twillerbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Mongeon
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kathy Mongeon J Zayas (7)
7 (7) 063951 Baby Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Edwin Broome P Cotto

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 250 Sway Benay (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Lopez
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-7 Daniel Lopez A Serpa
2 (1) 283-455 Sassy Defender (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
5 8-11 Manuel Berrios O Bocachica
3 (2) 7 Moonlight Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: G Saez
3 8-7 Gregory Sacco G Saez
4 (4) 27-46 Jr.'s Chili Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-7 Patricia Farro C Lopez
5 (5) Fuzzy Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-5 Jr Charles Carlesimo, T McCarthy
6 (6) 799-07 Drum Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Foglia
  • Jockey: Nik Juarez
4 7-11 Anthony Foglia Nik Juarez (7)
1 (8) 2 Sonofachub (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Lopez
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-7 Daniel Lopez A Serpa NR
7 (7) Fancy Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Poalucci
  • Jockey: J Soto
3 8-7 Frank Poalucci J Soto NR

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 10-6895 Breathaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gregory Sacco G Saez
2 (2) 142919 Northwood Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kevin Fields V Santiago
3 (3) 2-36515 Logan Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Hills A Jr
4 (4) 626145 Fort Boonesborough (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Patrick Marrotta E Castro
5 (5) 7-74224 Dr. Goldfarb (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick McBurney
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patrick McBurney P Lopez
6 (6) 17650-9 Boy Of Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Pompay
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Teresa Pompay J Pimentel
7 (7) 314676 Wild Billum (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Harvatt J Ferrer
8 (8) 012153 Skiffs Brewmeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kathleen O'Connell T McCarthy

19:59 Claiming

19:59 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222226 M J Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Jacobson P Lopez
2 (2) 213122 Romp City (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Claudio Gonzalez G Saez
3 (3) 233-343 Adduce (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-0 Russell Cash I Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 258535 Indian Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Scott Lake T McCarthy
5 (5) 1-72154 Goodtimehadbyall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jorge Navarro E Castro
6 (6) 361243 D'marin (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Volk
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Scott Volk J Pimentel

20:32 Claiming

20:32 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68-2815 Taperrific (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
7 8-2 Russell Cash I Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 9-55850 Dubai Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Derek Ryan K Carmouche
3 (3) 211510 Hitec Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: E Castro
5 8-7 Heather Hollahan E Castro
4 (4) 161674 Exeter Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Edwin Broome G Saez
5 (5) 627837 Dixie Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: Nik Juarez
6 7-12 Rory Huston Nik Juarez (7)
6 (6) 02069-6 Noll Wallop (IRE)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Thomas Fuchs J Pimentel
7 (7) 5-89597 Maximoso (USA)
  • Trainer: John Volpe
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
7 7-12 John Volpe J Zayas (7)
8 (8) 247114 Dear John (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Charles Harvatt A Jr
9 (9) 757835 Sky Masterson (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patricia Farro O Bocachica
10 (10) 26-1023 Millennium Lakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Blane Servis
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Blane Servis P Lopez
11 (11) 974317 Discreet Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kathleen O'Connell T McCarthy
12 (12) 29265-7 Annawon (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Gaudet
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Linda Gaudet A Serpa NR
13 (13) 4-12143 No Brakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Gaudet
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Linda Gaudet A Serpa NR
14 (14) 561524 Reach For The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Maldonado
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Joel Maldonado I Rodriguez (7) NR

21:04 Claiming

21:04 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15-3336 Pro Gold
  • Trainer: Linda Gaudet
  • Jockey: G Saez
4 8-7 Linda Gaudet G Saez
2 (2) 11/67 Street Brawl (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Chuck Spina J Ferrer
3 (3) 057/704 Smooth Sailing (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 Russell Cash I Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 214-546 Tiznow A Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Holly Harris N Mangalee
6 (6) 666844- Knack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Zoppi
  • Jockey: L Jr
8 8-7 Joseph Zoppi L Jr
7 (7) 53683/3 How Do I Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Skip Einhorn A Serpa
8 (8) 8-65545 Bold And Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Maldonado
  • Jockey: F Valentin
  • Distance Winner
4 7-9 Joel Maldonado F Valentin (10)
5 (5) 379263 Bluegrass Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 III John Tammaro, T McCarthy NR

21:36 Colleen Stakes

21:36 Colleen Stakes Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 4 Daddy's Crazy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: G Saez
2 8-3 Gregory Sacco G Saez
1 (3) 1 Flamingo Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Gregory Sacco J Ferrer
2 (1) 1 Perpetual Novena (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Jr Edward Plesa, P Lopez
4 (5) 21 Skirt Stake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Jr Edward Plesa, A Serpa
5 (6) 663 Nicky's Brown Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Savino Capilupi
  • Jockey: C Lopez
2 8-3 Savino Capilupi C Lopez
6 (7) 13 Tulira's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Mettee
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Richard Mettee E Castro
7 (8) 14 Harlan's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
8 (9) 5 Neilinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
2 8-3 Gary Contessa T McCarthy
9 (10) Jersey Jules (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen DiMauro
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
2 8-3 Stephen DiMauro O Bocachica
3 (4) 2 Momma's Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Mongeon
  • Jockey: F Boyce
2 8-3 Kathy Mongeon F Boyce NR

22:08 Allowance

22:08 Allowance Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26-1125 More Than A Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Edwin Broome P Lopez
2 (2) 431-952 P J's Superego (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joseph Orseno J Ferrer
3 (3) 457-823 Double Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Rory Huston V Santiago
4 (4) 49-5679 Morning Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 J Thompson J Zayas (7)
5 (5) 815508 Precious Mem (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Thompson C Lopez
6 (6) 511 Stiffed (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mazza
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Mazza T McCarthy
7 (7) 212241 Chubbianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Lopez
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Daniel Lopez R Moya

22:40 Fort Monmouth Stakes

22:40 Fort Monmouth Stakes Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 11341 World Gone Wright (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Robert Smith O Bocachica
3 (3) 1541-53 Wellingtons Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Richard Vega M Remedio
4 (4) 7-42311 Allaboutcaroline (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Mettee
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Richard Mettee A Cintron
6 (6) 16-1131 Joya Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi K Carmouche
7 (7) 11323-1 Ju Ju Eyeballs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jason Servis P Lopez
8 (8) 14-4965 Peggy Joyce (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Broome
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Edwin Broome G Saez
10 (10) 149-1 Handoverthecat (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 H Graham Motion A Serpa
1 (1) 107334 Queen Negwer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 b1 Tim Ice E Castro NR
5 (5) 538322 Rockinonthewater (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Vine Carol Le R Rosado NR
9 (9) 613521 Revealing Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Carlos Martin W Garcia NR
11 (11) 7-12111 Well Lit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Kendall
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dennis Kendall C Lopez NR

23:12 Maiden Claiming

23:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-453 Writers Block (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
3 8-7 Joseph Orseno O Bocachica
2 (2) 5-43635 Naughty Delite (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: A Jr
5 8-11 Manuel Berrios A Jr
3 (3) 34 Soniko (ARG)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-0 Jorge Navarro I Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 5-2442 Safari Samba (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Cabrera
  • Jockey: G Saez
3 8-7 Luis Cabrera G Saez
6 (6) 4867- Maybe My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: Nik Juarez
3 8-0 Joseph Orseno Nik Juarez (7)
8 (8) 554 Devils Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-7 Gregory Sacco J Ferrer
4 (4) 7/3006-9 Two Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: E Castro
5 8-11 Leo O'Brien E Castro NR
7 (7) Seventh Chapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
3 8-7 Christopher Grove J Pimentel NR