Meydan Thursday 21st February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Sand, Turf

14:40 Bani Yas Sponsored By Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division (Arab Group 2) (AWT)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
20/1 Af Alghabra (UNR) yes p1
20/1 Bigg N Rich (UNR) yes pt
20/1 Rakha (FR) yes t1

Non Runners

9 Thakif (FR)   12 Zells Fred (UNR)  

15:15 Al Naboodah Commercial Group Trophy Handicap (Turf)

Previous Results

Previous results for the 15:15
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Zanzamar (SAF) 5 8-10 M F De Kock R Hills 20/1

15:50 Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy Handicap (AWT)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
12/1 Zain Shamardal (IRE) yes
11/1 Plantagenet (SPA) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 15:50
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Zain Shamardal (IRE) 6 9-0 A Al Raihe R Ffrench 12/1

16:25 Balanchine Sponsored By Al Naboodah Construction Group (Fillies' Group 2) (Turf)

Previous Results

Previous results for the 16:25
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Mahbooba (AUS) 5 9-0 M F De Kock C Soumillon 8/11f

17:00 SMKA Trophy Handicap (AWT)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
16/1 Saint Bernard yes p1
9/1 Maritimer (USA) yes bt
14/1 Smooth Operator (GER) yes b1
7/2f Sandagiyr (FR) yes
25/1 Famous Warrior (IRE) yes
25/1 Canwinn (IRE) yes

Non Runners

16 Redemptor  

17:35 Al Fahidi Fort Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group (Group 2) (Turf)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
14/1 Do It All (USA) yes
13/8f Mandaean yes
25/1 Iguazu Falls (USA) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 17:35
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Viscount Nelson (USA) 5 9-0 M F De Kock K Shea 8/1

18:10 Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy Handicap (Turf)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
9/2 Medicean Man yes
8/1 Invincible Ash (IRE) yes
12/1 Lui Rei (ITY) yes v1
33/1 Stonefield Flyer yes b1

Non Runners

11 Rex Imperator