Meydan Saturday 1st March

  • Going: Good   Surface: Sand, Turf

14:45 District One Phase II Handicap

14:45 District One Phase II Handicap Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 14215/0 Mickdaam (IRE)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 M F De Kock C Soumillon 11/4
2 (6) 1407-31 Ottoman Empire (FR)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 S Seemar R Mullen 15/8f
3 (3) 153-140 Busker (USA)
  • Trainer: A Bin Harmash
  • Jockey: A Vries
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 t A Bin Harmash A Vries 7/1
4 (2) 2/73-570 Samurai Sword
  • Trainer: A Bin Harmash
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
6 8-9 pt A Bin Harmash M Barzalona 9/1
5 (1) 734-403 Plantagenet (SPA)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 N Petersen P A Graberg 7/2
6 (4) 23-6300 Tanfeeth
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 t M Al Muhairi P Hanagan 16/1

Formwatch

Mickdaam (IRE) 20-1 (9-1) 10th of 14, 4 1/2l behind Vercingetorix (9-1) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 1f hcp gd in Feb.

Ottoman Empire (FR) 9-2 (9-2) won at Meydan(UAE) 1m 1f hcp in Jan beating String Theory (9-3) by 1l, 11 ran.

Busker (USA) 14-1 (9-6) 10th of 15, 7l behind Sanshaawes (9-4) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp in Feb.

Samurai Sword 18-1 (8-10) last of 16, 16l behind Elleval (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp in Feb.

Tanfeeth 25-1 (8-7) 11th of 13, 11l behind Songcraft (8-13) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 4f hcp gd in Feb.

Plantagenet (SPA) 28-1 (8-5) 3rd of 16, 1l behind Elleval (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp in Feb.

15:20 Meydan Sobha Handicap

15:20 Meydan Sobha Handicap Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 454-626 Free Wheeling (AUS)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 t Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 7/1
2 (1) 211/01-5 Tamarkuz (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 h M Al Muhairi P Hanagan 9/2f
3 (12) 11-0003 Ocean Tempest
  • Trainer: J Ryan
  • Jockey: B Doyle
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 J Ryan B Doyle 10/1
4 (9) 121-127 Qatoomah (SDA)
  • Trainer: N Bachalard
  • Jockey: W Buick
5 9-4 N Bachalard W Buick 10/1
5 (4) 521-682 Van Rooney (USA)
  • Trainer: A Jan
  • Jockey: A Vries
5 9-4 t A Jan A Vries 11/2
6 (13) 410659- Well Acquainted (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Appleby
  • Jockey: M Lane
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 C Appleby M Lane 16/1
7 (14) 881-632 Yaa Wayl (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Selvaratnam
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 t D Selvaratnam J Doyle 14/1
8 (7) 6501-25 Alnashmy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Peromingo
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 pt J Peromingo P Cosgrave 12/1
9 (10) 300/034- Bannock (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Appleby
  • Jockey: A Ajtebi
5 9-2 C Appleby A Ajtebi 14/1
10 (5) 958646 Derbaas (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 t A Al Raihe D O'Neill 14/1
11 (8) 0316-60 Dragon Falls (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Appleby
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 C Appleby M Barzalona 6/1
12 (11) 1167-32 Kaiss (USA)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 bt S Seemar R Mullen 14/1
13 (3) 11322-0 Mister Big Shuffle (GER)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 N Petersen P A Graberg 25/1
15 (2) 7983-90 Banna Boirche (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Halford
  • Jockey: S Foley
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 p1 M Halford S Foley 20/1
14 (2) 063-443 Shamaal Nibras (USA)
  • Trainer: I Mohammed
  • Jockey: Non Runner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 t1 I Mohammed Non Runner NR
16 3/27-15 Zurbriggen
  • Trainer: A Bin Harmash
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 A Bin Harmash R 1 NR
17 01-8110 Mundahesh (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 A Al Raihe R 2 NR
18 04600-8 Chilworth Icon
  • Trainer: M R Channon
  • Jockey: R 3
4 8-13 M R Channon R 3 NR

Formwatch

Shamaal Nibras (USA) (8-13) 3rd of 0, 7l behind Nawwaar (8-13) at Abu Dhabi(UAE) 7f Listed stks gf in Feb.

Zurbriggen (8-13) 5th of 0, 8l behind Nawwaar (8-13) at Abu Dhabi(UAE) 7f Listed stks gf in Feb.

Mundahesh (IRE) 14-1 (9-0) 11th of 13, 8l behind Tasaday (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f Listed stks gd in Feb.

Chilworth Icon 25-1 (8-13) 8th of 16, 3l behind Zain Shamardal (9-6) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp in Jan.

Tamarkuz (USA) 9-4fav (9-1) 5th of 11, 4l behind Zahee (9-1) at Meydan(UAE) 7f hcp in Jan.

Ocean Tempest 33-1 (9-4) 3rd of 16, 2 3/4l behind Avon Pearl (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp in Feb.

Well Acquainted (IRE) 14-1 (8-13) Led stand side pair, in touch with centre group, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 9, 10l behind Tawhid (8-13) at Newbury 7f Listed stks 3yo (1) sft in Sep.

Yaa Wayl (IRE) (8-13) 2nd of 0, 4 1/2l behind Nawwaar (8-13) at Abu Dhabi(UAE) 7f Listed stks gf in Feb.

Alnashmy (FR) 7-1 (9-2) 5th of 14, 2 1/4l behind Eastern Rules (9-4) at Meydan(UAE) 7f hcp in Feb.

Bannock (IRE) 11-1 (8-11) Led, headed over 1f out, weakened, last of 4, 7l behind Lockwood (9-4) at Thirsk 7f cond Stakes (3) gd in Aug.

Derbaas (USA) 25-1 (9-4) 6th of 16, 5l behind Avon Pearl (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp in Feb.

Kaiss (USA) 11-2 (8-2) 2nd of 6, nk behind Kanaf (9-0) at Jebel Ali(UAE) 7f hcp in Feb.

Mister Big Shuffle (GER) 20-1 (9-1) last of 16, 19l behind Avon Pearl (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp in Feb.

Banna Boirche (IRE) 16-1 (9-2) 12th of 16, 10l behind Avon Pearl (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp in Feb.

Free Wheeling (AUS) 5-1 (8-13) 6th of 9, 3 1/2l behind Eastern Rules (8-11) at Meydan(UAE) 7f hcp gd in Feb.

Dragon Falls (IRE) 13-2 (9-3) 11th of 16, 9l behind Avon Pearl (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp in Feb.

Van Rooney (USA) 12-1 (9-4) 2nd of 16, 2 1/4l behind Avon Pearl (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp in Feb.

Qatoomah (SDA) 20-1 (9-4) 7th of 16, 7l behind Avon Pearl (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp in Feb.

15:55 District One Handicap (Turf)

15:55 District One Handicap (Turf) Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 641-011 Nawwaar (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 A Al Raihe P Hanagan 3/1j
2 (8) 576254- Glass Office
  • Trainer: D M Simcock
  • Jockey: Jim Crowley
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 D M Simcock Jim Crowley 3/1j
3 (1) 514-770 Dux Scholar
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P J Dobbs
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 b D Watson P J Dobbs 8/1
4 (6) 680-558 Kavanagh (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 pt M F De Kock C Soumillon 5/1
5 (7) 735-410 Roicead (USA)
  • Trainer: D Selvaratnam
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 t D Selvaratnam J Doyle 5/1
6 (3) 4797-00 Seachantach (USA)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: M M Monaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 bt S Seemar M M Monaghan (5) 25/1
7 (4) 6711-09 Silver Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: W Buick
6 8-10 pt N Petersen W Buick 25/1
8 (2) 0/163-59 Take Ten
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 S Seemar R Mullen 6/1

Formwatch

Nawwaar (USA)(8-13) won at Abu Dhabi(UAE) 7f Listed stks gf in Feb, 0 ran.

Glass Office25-1 (8-12) Held up in rear, headway over 1f out, stayed on well, never able to challenge, 4th of 17, 1 3/4l behind Moviesta (8-12) at Goodwood 5f Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.

Seachantach (USA)40-1 (8-9) 13th of 16, 6l behind Alsaaeqah (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 5f hcp gd in Jan.

Silver Ocean (USA)33-1 (9-6) 9th of 14, 7l behind Eastern Rules (9-4) at Meydan(UAE) 7f hcp in Feb.

Kavanagh (SAF)12-1 (9-3) 8th of 9, 5l behind Eastern Rules (8-11) at Meydan(UAE) 7f hcp gd in Feb.

Dux Scholar10-1 (9-6) 14th of 16, 9l behind Mont Ras (8-11) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp gd in Feb.

Roicead (USA)9-1 (9-5) 10th of 16, 3l behind Alsaaeqah (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 5f hcp gd in Jan.

Take Ten20-1 (9-0) 9th of 16, 2 1/2l behind Alsaaeqah (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 5f hcp gd in Jan.

16:30 District One Phase I Handicap

16:30 District One Phase I Handicap Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 820-034 Capital Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernst Oertel
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Ernst Oertel T P O'Shea 7/1
2 (4) 02-8406 Mufarrh (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 A Al Raihe P Hanagan 9/1
3 (5) 2512-56 Solar Deity (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Botti
  • Jockey: M Harley
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 M Botti M Harley 7/2
4 (2) 34-1190 Zain Shamardal (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 t A Al Raihe R Ffrench 10/1
5 (7) 3024-60 Captain Joy (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Collins
  • Jockey: G F Carroll
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 T Collins G F Carroll 7/1
6 (8) 52416/6 Energizer (GER)
  • Trainer: C Appleby
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 h C Appleby M Barzalona 3/1f
7 (1) 34-9438 Disa Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
9 8-13 M F De Kock C Soumillon 7/2
8 (3) 5822-89 Rebel Song (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Bin Harmash
  • Jockey: A Vries
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 t A Bin Harmash A Vries 14/1

Formwatch

Mufarrh (IRE) 25-1 (9-0) 6th of 9, 6l behind Variety Club (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m Group 3 stks (3yo+) (1) in Feb.

Zain Shamardal (IRE) 25-1 (9-1) 14th of 16, 14l behind Elleval (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp in Feb.

Captain Joy (IRE) 6-1 (8-13) 13th of 14, 5l behind Vercingetorix (9-1) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 1f hcp gd in Feb.

Energizer (GER) 6-1 (9-2) 6th of 12, 1 1/2l behind Sheikhzayedroad (9-3) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp std in Jan.

Capital Attraction (USA) 14-1 (9-0) 4th of 9, 5l behind Variety Club (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m Group 3 stks (3yo+) (1) in Feb.

Disa Leader (SAF) 10-1 (9-5) 8th of 16, 7l behind Avon Pearl (9-2) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp in Feb.

Rebel Song (IRE) 33-1 (9-0) 9th of 13, 7l behind Tasaday (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f Listed stks gd in Feb.

Solar Deity (IRE) 15-2 (9-2) 6th of 16, 3 1/2l behind Elleval (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp in Feb.

17:10 Nad Al Sheba Trophy Sponsored By District One (Turf)

17:10 Nad Al Sheba Trophy Sponsored By District One (Turf) Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422-558 Jutland
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P J Dobbs
7 9-2 D Watson P J Dobbs 25/1
2 (2) 21760-6 Buckwheat
  • Trainer: C Appleby
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
4 8-11 C Appleby M Barzalona 14/1
3 (3) 759546- Model Pupil
  • Trainer: A Mishref
  • Jockey: L Jurado
5 9-2 A Mishref L Jurado 25/1
4 (4) 0/31536- Cavalryman
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 3/1j
5 (5) 578035- Saddler's Rock (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Oxx
  • Jockey: D P McDonogh
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 t J M Oxx D P McDonogh 10/1
6 (6) 714-090 Without Fear (FR)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 N Petersen P A Graberg 50/1
7 (7) 41421-0 Statutory (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: W Buick
4 8-11 Saeed bin Suroor W Buick 18/1
8 (8) 12063-5 Moment In Time (IRE)
  • Trainer: D M Simcock
  • Jockey: Jim Crowley
5 8-11 D M Simcock Jim Crowley 14/1
9 (9) 2850-13 Certerach (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Halford
  • Jockey: S Foley
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 M Halford S Foley 9/1
10 (10) 121231- Renew (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Botti
  • Jockey: M Harley
4 8-11 M Botti M Harley 9/1
11 (11) 223405- Simenon (IRE)
  • Trainer: W P Mullins
  • Jockey: R L Moore
7 9-2 W P Mullins R L Moore 3/1j
12 (12) 3135-32 Star Empire (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-2 M F De Kock C Soumillon 6/1
13 7071-74 Ralston Road (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R 1
4 8-11 S Seemar R 1 NR
14 8294-25 Topclas (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bin Harmash
  • Jockey: R 2
8 9-2 p A Bin Harmash R 2 NR
15 4/711-00 Thecornishcockney
  • Trainer: J Ryan
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 pt J Ryan R 3 NR
16 1195-95 Great Hall
  • Trainer: B J Meehan
  • Jockey: R 4
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b B J Meehan R 4 NR

Formwatch

Ralston Road (IRE) 20-1 (8-8) 4th of 14, 2 3/4l behind Excellent Result (8-6) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 6f hcp gd in Feb.

Topclas (FR) 10-1 (8-10) 5th of 13, 4l behind Songcraft (8-13) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 4f hcp gd in Feb.

Thecornishcockney 33-1 (9-0) 11th of 14, 9l behind Excellent Result (8-6) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 6f hcp gd in Feb.

Great Hall 25-1 (8-6) 5th of 14, 3 1/2l behind Excellent Result (8-6) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 6f hcp gd in Feb.

Buckwheat 18-1 (9-1) 6th of 13, 6l behind Songcraft (8-13) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 4f hcp gd in Feb.

Model Pupil 10-1 (9-3) Mid-division, under pressure over 3f out, soon weakened, 6th of 8, 20l behind Cubanita (9-0) at Newbury 1m 4f Grp 3 (1) hvy in Oct.

Saddler's Rock (IRE) 25-1 (9-7) Held up in last trio, headway on outside over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, nearest finish, 5th of 12, 2 1/4l behind Royal Diamond (9-7) at Ascot 2m Grp 3 (1) sft in Oct.

Without Fear (FR) 25-1 (9-2) 10th of 13, 8l behind Tasaday (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f Listed stks gd in Feb.

Statutory (IRE) 8-1 (8-10) 10th of 14, 6l behind Excellent Result (8-6) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 6f hcp gd in Feb.

Moment In Time (IRE) 12-1 (9-0) 5th of 6, 6l behind L'amour De Ma Vie (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 1f Grp 2 flls gd in Feb.

Renew (IRE) 9-4 (8-10) Tracked clear leader, took closer order over 3f out, every chance from over 2f out, led inside final furlong, stayed on strongly, won at Newmarket 1m 4f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in Sep beating Wigmore Hall (9-4) by 1l, 5 ran.

Simenon (IRE) 16-1 (9-0) 5th of 12, 4 1/2l behind Dominant (9-0) at Sha Tin(HK) 1m 4f Grp 1 (1) gd in Dec.

Cavalryman 14-1 (9-7) Held up towards rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, one pace, 6th of 14, 7l behind Brown Panther (9-7) at Goodwood 2m Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.

Star Empire (SAF) 9-4fav (9-6) 2nd of 14, 3/4l behind Excellent Result (8-6) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 6f hcp gd in Feb.

Certerach (IRE) 4-1 (9-2) 3rd of 14, 1l behind Excellent Result (8-6) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 6f hcp gd in Feb.

Jutland 16-1 (9-2) 8th of 14, 4l behind Excellent Result (8-6) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 6f hcp gd in Feb.

17:45 District One Phase III Handicap (Turf)

17:45 District One Phase III Handicap (Turf) Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 35-2305 Mutajare (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 t A Al Raihe D O'Neill 16/1
2 (7) 64229-0 Al Waab (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P J Dobbs
4 9-5 D Watson P J Dobbs 20/1
3 (2) 7324-08 Chil The Kite
  • Trainer: H Morrison
  • Jockey: R Hughes
5 9-3 H Morrison R Hughes 7/1
4 (9) 24-0036 Burano (IRE)
  • Trainer: B J Meehan
  • Jockey: H Bentley
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 B J Meehan H Bentley 20/1
5 (3) 255/3-41 Sanshaawes (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 M F De Kock C Soumillon 5/2j
6 (8) 5114-61 Saxo Jack (FR)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 p Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 5/2j
7 (6) 1421-60 Bank Of Burden (USA)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
7 8-13 t N Petersen P A Graberg 33/1
8 (12) 6029-09 So Beautiful (FR)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
5 8-13 h D Watson P Hanagan 25/1
9 (4) 531-257 Aussie Reigns (IRE)
  • Trainer: W J Knight
  • Jockey: R L Moore
4 8-11 W J Knight R L Moore 8/1
10 (11) 33-0342 Start Right
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
7 8-11 p S Seemar R Mullen 11/1
11 (1) 251-535 Tarbawi (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Bin Harmash
  • Jockey: A Vries
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 A Bin Harmash A Vries 10/1
12 (5) 71-9904 Regulation (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Halford
  • Jockey: S Foley
5 8-10 M Halford S Foley 16/1

Formwatch

Mutajare (IRE) 25-1 (9-4) 5th of 16, 3l behind Elleval (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp in Feb.

Al Waab (IRE) 12-1 (9-2) last of 14, 6l behind Vercingetorix (9-1) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 1f hcp gd in Feb.

Chil The Kite 5-1 (9-4) 8th of 16, 4l behind Mont Ras (8-11) at Meydan(UAE) 1m hcp gd in Feb.

Burano (IRE) 16-1 (9-0) 6th of 13, 5l behind Tasaday (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f Listed stks gd in Feb.

Bank Of Burden (USA) 20-1 (8-11) 12th of 13, 12l behind Songcraft (8-13) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 4f hcp gd in Feb.

So Beautiful (FR) 20-1 (8-10) 9th of 14, 4l behind Vercingetorix (9-1) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 1f hcp gd in Feb.

Aussie Reigns (IRE) 12-1 (8-7) 7th of 13, 7l behind Songcraft (8-13) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 4f hcp gd in Feb.

Tarbawi (IRE) 16-1 (8-9) 5th of 14, 3l behind Vercingetorix (9-1) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 1f hcp gd in Feb.

Sanshaawes (SAF) 4-1 (9-4) won at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp in Feb beating Storm Belt (9-1) by 1 1/2l, 15 ran.

Start Right 20-1 (8-5) 2nd of 16, nk behind Elleval (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp in Feb.

Saxo Jack (FR) 5-1 (8-6) won at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp gd in Jan beating Haafaguinea (8-8) by 1/2l, 14 ran.

Regulation (IRE) 25-1 (8-7) 4th of 9, 2 1/4l behind Eastern Rules (8-11) at Meydan(UAE) 7f hcp gd in Feb.