Marseille-Borely Thursday 21st February

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Turf

11:30 St-Tropez Hurdle

11:30 St-Tropez Hurdle Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 33 Brother Badger
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
5 11-0 G Macaire B Lestrade
2 04P Caluna's Girl (GER)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: R Bertin
5 10-5 Y Fertillet R Bertin
3 P0P000 King's Bliss (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
5 10-5 T Doumen J Plouganou
4 533503- Daliacelte (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: C Planchard
5 10-3 C Scandella C Planchard
5 Silenzio Cantatore (ITY)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: A Betron
5 10-3 P Chatelain A Betron (4)
6 6-00 Urville (FR)
  • Trainer: A Boisbrunet
  • Jockey: S Vot
5 10-3 A Boisbrunet S Vot
7 9PP064 Gaspatir (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino
  • Jockey: M Pitart
5 9-13 Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino M Pitart
8 9 Ballagane (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Kruk
5 9-13 F Foresi F Kruk (4)

12:00 De La Planche Hurdle

12:00 De La Planche Hurdle Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 0/6-3 Delphi Loup (FR)
  • Trainer: S Eveno
  • Jockey: A Betron
7 11-0 S Eveno A Betron (9)
2 6PP Grypas (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Corallo
6 10-12 v C Scandella F Corallo (9)
3 71-3380 Saint Lute (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
  • Distance Winner
8 10-10 b W J Cargeeg T Beaurain
4 45/13-46 Duguay Trouin (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: F Kruk
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 10-10 W J Cargeeg F Kruk (9)
5 09348P Gamin De Mexico (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino
  • Jockey: M Pitart
7 10-10 b Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino M Pitart
6 4/2340P Rouet Des Ongrais (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: R Bertin
  • Distance Winner
8 10-7 Y Fertillet R Bertin
7 80 Puertobanus (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
7 10-7 C Scandella J Plouganou
8 13240/7 Reve De Glace (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino
  • Jockey: F Barrao
  • Course Winner
8 10-5 v Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino F Barrao
9 73620F Khayance (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: C Planchard
5 10-3 C Scandella C Planchard

12:35 De Niolon Stakes

12:35 De Niolon Stakes Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 5214- Rime A Rien
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
2 (5) 11335- Plaza Mayor (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: L Oxisoglou
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 F Rossi L Oxisoglou
3 (1) 4906-30 American Mist (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 8-11 v Boutin (s) J Victoire
4 (4) 13327-3 Gottingen (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 8-11 J C Rouget I Mendizabal
5 (3) 57-0043 Glorious Melody (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: M Lerner
3 8-8 Robert Collet M Lerner (3)

13:05 Sainte Anne Claiming Stakes

13:05 Sainte Anne Claiming Stakes Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 21136-9 Freestyler (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-8 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (6)
2 (8) Willow River (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
3 9-4 K Borgel N Perret
3 (7) 3683-65 Green Medi (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 b Y Durepaire F Blondel
4 (6) 013-87 Lady Pretoria (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-1 P Khozian I Mendizabal
5 (4) 08 Coach Jimmy (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 9-1 b T Larriviere A Badel
6 (9) 80-6 Rocket Prime (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
3 9-1 T Larriviere R Campos
7 (5) Close At Hand (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: G Congiu
3 9-1 K Borgel G Congiu
8 (1) 025-504 Medipearl (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-11 F Chappet A Crastus
9 (3) 3821-01 Plaine Monceau (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Coutier
3 8-11 M Gentile A Coutier (3)

13:35 De Carro Stakes

13:35 De Carro Stakes Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 3 Chef Chaudard (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 b1 J C Rouget I Mendizabal
2 (5) 0-54 Star Of Sunday (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 9-2 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
3 (6) 0-095 Blacksou (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 9-2 K Borgel N Larenaudie (6)
4 (9) 5844-48 Super Winnie (FR)
  • Trainer: P cottier
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 9-2 b P cottier T Piccone
5 (4) 2 Fal Stud (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 F Rossi F Blondel
6 (2) 0-887 Abbagliante (ITY)
  • Trainer: P Caravati
  • Jockey: S Urru
3 8-13 P Caravati S Urru
7 (3) 0 Roi Charles (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: G Pardon
3 8-13 P Khozian G Pardon
8 (7) Le Vaillant (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 8-11 Mme C Martens J Victoire
9 (1) Rail Luna
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: J Claudic
3 8-11 M Pimbonnet J Claudic

14:05 De Mallemort Claiming Stakes

14:05 De Mallemort Claiming Stakes Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 210-003 I Love Loup (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Course Winner
9 9-8 Boutin (s) A Champenois (6)
2 (5) 1816-60 Red And White (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 b P marion T Piccone
3 (2) 3240-03 Up Where We Belong (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 b Chirurgien (s) A Badel
4 (1) 0003-09 Dascott Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 v S Labate N Perret
5 (4) 2/343-73 Louis (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
6 9-4 b F Rossi F Blondel
6 (10) 7216-52 Sersedra (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 v W J Cargeeg R auray (3)
7 (7) 0300-09 Uzelo (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
5 9-1 v K Borgel N Larenaudie (6)
8 (9) 000-000 West Wing (FR)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-1 b F X belvisi R Fradet
9 (6) 0602-98 Space Tune (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Crastus
7 8-11 v M Gentile A Crastus
10 (8) 50940-0 Foudre D'arcis (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
5 8-11 F Foresi F Foresi

14:35 Mejean Handicap

14:35 Mejean Handicap Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 5516-80 Farouk (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
4 9-10 v1 F Foresi S Callac (6)
3 (1) 694-142 Libre Temps (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b H A Pantall F Veron
4 (4) 113 Touch Of Luck (FR)
  • Trainer: Laura Grizzetti
  • Jockey: S Urru
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 v Laura Grizzetti S Urru
5 (9) 01090-0 Dream Land (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 Guillemin (s) F Blondel
6 (6) 1320-93 Meniska (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b J M Capitte A Crastus
7 (3) 305-084 Agnes Champ (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 v Boutin (s) S Maillot
9 (12) 217408 Footstepsinthecity (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
4 8-9 v T Larriviere R Campos
10 (5) 4-83033 Cat Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
5 8-9 b Boutin (s) Fx Bertras
11 (14) 80-1765 Heaven King (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 M Pimbonnet J Claudic
12 (8) 653-794 Lisselan Rhapsody (USA)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Mme J Bidgood D Breux
13 (11) 03106-0 Secret Mask (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 8-1 v J Rossi A Badel
14 (7) 9110-70 Borynga (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: D Ibouth
4 8-0 Boutin (s) D Ibouth (2)
2 (13) 023305 Viking Quest (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
4 9-9 Boutin (s) J Victoire NR
8 (10) 413196 Pax Soprana (IRE)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 W J Cargeeg R Fradet NR

15:05 De La Redonne Handicap

15:05 De La Redonne Handicap Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 70-0908 Point Du Jour (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
5 9-6 v Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (6)
2 (5) 0356-08 Okaleeski (FR)
  • Trainer: L Larrigade
  • Jockey: E Lacaille
5 9-2 b L Larrigade E Lacaille
3 (1) 090-500 Brown Colt (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Distance Winner
8 9-1 v S Labate N Perret
4 (11) 567895- Boulba D'alben (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 b Boutin (s) A Champenois (2)
5 (14) 090-000 Anabaa Stone (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 v Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3)
6 (3) 5-76821 Dane Dancer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Robert Collet S Maillot
8 (7) 00-3772 Romain Des Vignes (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 Delaporte (s) B Raballand
9 (13) 8077-80 Altahire (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 b M Planard F Veron
10 (4) 0700-09 Anco Marzio
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Guillemin (s) F Blondel
11 (6) 0000-08 King Saku (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 b P marion R Fradet
12 (10) 0/57057- Grey Delice (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
5 8-6 F Foresi S Callac (6)
13 (8) 0500-90 Cafe Latte (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
5 8-4 v M Gentile E Hardouin
14 (9) 990-040 Alkali (FR)
  • Trainer: F Augustin
  • Jockey: D Santiago
6 8-0 v F Augustin D Santiago
7 (12) 000-780 Gandara (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Scandella
4 8-11 Francisco Sanchez M Scandella NR