Maisons-Laffitte Tuesday 11th June

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places   Surface: Turf

11:30 Blague Maiden Stakes

11:30 Blague Maiden Stakes Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) Aniysa (FR)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 8-13 A de Royer-Dupre C P Lemaire 6/4f
2 (4) Innovative
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 8-13 A Fabre M Guyon 2/1
3 (5) Epaloreva (FR)
  • Trainer: R Le Gal
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 8-13 R Le Gal F Lefebvre 20/1
4 (2) Ottima (FR)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 8-13 A de Royer-Dupre A Hamelin 11/2
5 (3) Yakshini (IRE)
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-13 J E Pease S Pasquier 9/2
6 (1) Titian's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: Y Letondeur
3 8-13 A Clement Y Letondeur NR

12:00 La Fleche Listed Stakes

12:00 La Fleche Listed Stakes Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 11 Muharaaj (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Palussiere
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
2 9-2 M Palussiere A Hamelin 5/2f
2 (2) 1 Oeil De Tigre (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 9-2 H A Pantall F Veron 9/2
3 (1) 1 Smoke On The Water (GER)
  • Trainer: M Hofer
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Distance Winner
2 9-2 M Hofer O Peslier 11/2
4 (3) 11 Indiaco (FR)
  • Trainer: N Sauer
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 9-2 N Sauer F Minarik 11/2
5 (7) 1 Vorda (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 P Sogorb G Benoist 3/1
6 (8) 131 Early Prime (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: M Nobili
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Robert Collet M Nobili 14/1
8 (6) 761133 Atlantic City (FR)
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 X Nakkachdji T Jarnet 10/1
7 (5) 312522 Larra Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Guyon
2 8-12 b Boutin (s) M Guyon NR

12:30 Fourire Maiden Fillies Stakes

12:30 Fourire Maiden Fillies Stakes Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) Dalilar (USA)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 9-2 v1 A de Royer-Dupre C P Lemaire 11/10f
2 (4) Shalianzi (IRE)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 9-2 A de Royer-Dupre A Hamelin 5/1
3 (9) Need A Dollar (FR)
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: G Benoist
3 9-2 b1 X Nakkachdji G Benoist 11/1
4 (6) Next Time (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S Sine
  • Jockey: C Passerat
3 9-2 Mlle S Sine C Passerat (3) 40/1
5 (2) Thirty Third (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Coutier
3 9-2 v1 F Chappet A Coutier (6) 16/1
6 (7) Gerardo (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
3 9-2 M Delzangles U Rispoli 7/1
7 (1) Marcailloux (FR)
  • Trainer: L Bouldoires
  • Jockey: D Santiago
3 9-2 L Bouldoires D Santiago 16/1
8 (5) Paris Snow
  • Trainer: F Head
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
3 9-2 v1 F Head T Jarnet 4/1
9 (3) Allee Bleue (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: A achard
3 9-2 M Delzangles A achard 12/1

13:05 Marchand D'Or Listed Stakes

13:05 Marchand D'Or Listed Stakes Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 1118-56 Wingate
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 9-3 H A Pantall M Guyon 10/1
2 (4) 31184 Zenji (USA)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 A Fabre P C Boudot 9/2
3 (7) 70-1350 Princedargent (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 8-12 H A Pantall F Veron 6/1
4 (2) 4221-1 Mayyadah (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Head
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 v F Head O Peslier 5/4f
5 (3) 175136 Via Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Boutin (s) G Benoist 20/1
6 (1) 1952-42 Wedge Trust (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 J C Rouget I Mendizabal 5/1
7 (8) 21-4 Faithfilly (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 8-9 Francois Rohaut A Hamelin 12/1
8 (5) 2377-16 Koonunja (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-9 D Prod'homme S Pasquier 16/1

13:35 Hampton Listed Stakes

13:35 Hampton Listed Stakes Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 018-808 Monsieur Joe (IRE)
  • Trainer: R M H Cowell
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-8 R M H Cowell O Peslier 6/1
2 (8) 490704- Prohibit
  • Trainer: R M H Cowell
  • Jockey: J P O'Brien
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 b R M H Cowell J P O'Brien 7/2j
3 (3) 720405 Mariol (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 9-2 Robert Collet U Rispoli 12/1
4 (2) 72-462 Ghost Army (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 9-2 A Fabre P C Boudot 5/1
5 (6) 47-6427 Humidor (IRE)
  • Trainer: George Baker
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 George Baker I Mendizabal 7/2j
6 (5) 6-33868 Mister Ryan (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 9-2 H A Pantall F Veron 11/2
7 (4) 001-001 Lover Man (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Mme P Brandt M Guyon 14/1
8 (1) 114959 Ghor (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 v Boutin (s) S Pasquier 8/1
9 (7) 522949 Ruby's Day
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 E J O'Neill G Benoist NR

14:05 Clairefontaine En Yvelines Claiming Stakes

14:05 Clairefontaine En Yvelines Claiming Stakes Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 33-564 Liquorice (FR)
  • Trainer: E Libaud
  • Jockey: M Ouakli
3 9-4 v1 E Libaud M Ouakli 8/1
2 (6) 6 Le Buttex (FR)
  • Trainer: L Laporte
  • Jockey: G Fradelin
3 9-4 L Laporte G Fradelin 33/1
3 (12) 8 Dala (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme K gernreich
  • Jockey: R Danz
3 9-2 Mme K gernreich R Danz 14/1
4 (7) 10 Moon De Breizh (FR)
  • Trainer: D Allard
  • Jockey: L Foulard
3 9-1 D Allard L Foulard (6) 16/1
5 (14) 0-4 Impatiente
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: D Santiago
3 9-1 v1 P Bary D Santiago 3/1
6 (4) 0-79349 Bintisultan (FR)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
3 9-1 T Clout N Desoutter 5/1
8 (9) 633582 Equilibriste (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
3 9-1 v D Prod'homme P Prod'homme (3) 7/4f
10 (10) 967 Iave Con (FR)
  • Trainer: I Endaltsev
  • Jockey: M Scandella
3 9-1 I Endaltsev M Scandella (3) 8/1
11 (8) 809-8 Big Bet (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Cotta
3 8-11 b1 Boutin (s) J Cotta (6) (ex1) 33/1
12 (13) 80 Zazpi (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: L Grosso
3 8-11 Mlle V Dissaux L Grosso (6) 50/1
14 (11) 088675 Mamzelle Together (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: C Launay
3 8-8 b1 Boutin (s) C Launay 18/1
15 (15) 97 Anaa Delsca (FR)
  • Trainer: M Forestier
  • Jockey: Z Pfeil
3 8-8 M Forestier Z Pfeil (8) 33/1
9 (1) 0 Do It On Sunday (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme K gernreich
  • Jockey: C O'Halloran
3 9-1 Mme K gernreich C O'Halloran NR
7 (2) 4217 Zakatei (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: D Domminger
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 Boutin (s) D Domminger NR
13 (3) 074500 Ciel D'automne (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: Non Partant
3 8-11 v Delaporte (s) Non Partant NR

14:40 Du Rond Adam Handicap

14:40 Du Rond Adam Handicap Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 9-08342 Apollon (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 A Bonin R Thomas 7/1
2 (11) 440034 Up Where We Belong (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Chirurgien (s) A Badel 12/1
3 (5) 241-055 Gezoncourt (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lagouche
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 F Lagouche A Hamelin 20/1
4 (4) 83000-8 Mr Doyen
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 v D Smaga G Benoist 20/1
5 (10) 356934 Romeo Saint Cyr (FR)
  • Trainer: C martinon
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 v C martinon F Veron 9/1
6 (6) 55-0078 Force Quatre (FR)
  • Trainer: H De Nicolay
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 H De Nicolay P C Boudot 10/1
7 (9) 815502 Dascott Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 v S Labate U Rispoli 14/1
8 (14) 111660 Lundy Island
  • Trainer: B Bossert
  • Jockey: C Stefan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 b B Bossert C Stefan 40/1
9 (15) 33-7066 Suntil (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 A Bonin M Lerner 12/1
10 (18) 1-00001 Beaubahhare (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-3 v Delaporte (s) B Raballand 25/1
11 (2) 047700 Breitner (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 v Mlle V Dissaux S Pasquier 16/1
12 (17) 124000 Amuse Gueule (GER)
  • Trainer: J Perruchot
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 J Perruchot D Breux 16/1
13 (1) 533420 High Even
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 v S Labate M Guyon 12/1
14 (20) 0-00700 Milreves (FR)
  • Trainer: H Fortineau
  • Jockey: A achard
7 8-13 b H Fortineau A achard 50/1
15 (8) 020000 Vercors D'aumont (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C rondele
  • Jockey: N Guilbert
5 8-13 Mme C rondele N Guilbert 40/1
16 (12) 1125-32 Slick The Sailor (FR)
  • Trainer: G Doleuze
  • Jockey: T Normand
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 G Doleuze T Normand 9/2f
17 (13) 931514 Cooper De Nuage (FR)
  • Trainer: J Planque
  • Jockey: T Messina
5 8-11 b1 J Planque T Messina 20/1
18 (7) 457966 Spidello (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme E Siavy-julien
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 v Mme E Siavy-julien F Lefebvre 12/1
19 (19) 0-00120 Timelord (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Baudrelle
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 J M Baudrelle C Passerat 20/1
20 (16) 082904 Corps A Coeur (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C rondele
  • Jockey: A Coutier
6 8-10 Mme C rondele A Coutier 20/1

15:10 Du Rond De Sevigne Handicap

15:10 Du Rond De Sevigne Handicap Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 000-603 Refuse To Davis (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme S prugnaud
  • Jockey: F Veron
6 9-6 b Mme S prugnaud F Veron 9/1
2 (20) 3000-91 Smalyne (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme S prugnaud
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-6 Mme S prugnaud A Hamelin 11/1
3 (6) 5-23615 Lunatic (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b T castanheira S Pasquier 7/1
4 (8) 4009-47 Ketzal (GER)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: S Maillot
5 9-6 b T Doumen S Maillot 25/1
5 (16) 670074 Marlinas (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Chenu
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Mlle C Chenu I Mendizabal 22/1
6 (15) 00-4250 Elle Sait (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme E Siavy-julien
  • Jockey: A achard
5 9-4 Mme E Siavy-julien A achard 10/1
7 (9) 787343 Green Baby (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: F Spanu
6 9-3 B Dutruel F Spanu 15/2
8 (1) 8-54438 Sonorch (FR)
  • Trainer: F Alloncle
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b F Alloncle F Prat 6/1f
9 (4) 930-017 Fantastic Cuix (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bossert
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 v J Bossert Sm laurent (3) 25/1
10 (7) 3376-85 Equine Science
  • Trainer: J Ward
  • Jockey: T Normand
6 9-2 J Ward T Normand 33/1
11 (3) 4470-08 Garinsha (FR)
  • Trainer: M Blanchard-Jacquet
  • Jockey: Z Pfeil
6 9-1 M Blanchard-Jacquet Z Pfeil (3) 33/1
12 (2) 400704 Another Tune (FR)
  • Trainer: H Fortineau
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b H Fortineau F Lefebvre 20/1
13 (17) 4-99000 Mad Hoof (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: S Ruis
5 8-13 v1 T Doumen S Ruis 25/1
14 (13) 030-478 Salkos (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
9 8-13 Jv Toux T Messina 25/1
15 (19) 0077-72 Lady Lavagna (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: A Coutier
  • Distance Winner
11 8-13 b B Dutruel A Coutier 25/1
16 (18) 122358 Dayde (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
6 8-13 v S Labate U Rispoli 25/1
17 (5) 5/0-0907 Marinskaia (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Jung
  • Jockey: R Thomas
6 8-13 Mme C Jung R Thomas 18/1
18 (14) 488900 Interian (GER)
  • Trainer: Mlle S Sine
  • Jockey: D Breux
7 8-12 Mlle S Sine D Breux 25/1
19 (12) 663706 Comte Ryal (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: M Guyon
9 8-12 F Foresi M Guyon 12/1
20 (10) 7-04737 Szentendre (FR)
  • Trainer: J Chapel
  • Jockey: D Santiago
7 8-12 J Chapel D Santiago 16/1