Louisiana Downs Thursday 25th July

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-26764 Flirty Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
2 (2) 582791 Stone Cold Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronnie Cravens C Rosier
3 (3) 11-4 Mi Malagra Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Karl Broberg J Theriot
4 (4) 5-98921 Wild Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Wallis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Nathan Wallis A Contreras
5 (5) 164915- Miss Bellamy Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Morris Nicks D Simington
6 (6) 14-5436 My Golden Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Andrew Konkoly I Diego
7 (7) 75-1986 Choo Choo Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Ketner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jr Eric Nelson, J Ketner (5)

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) King'sgreendancer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hodges
  • Jockey: A Roberts
2 8-6 James Hodges A Roberts
1 (7) 4 Tensas Evidence (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hodges
  • Jockey: B Walker
2 8-6 James Hodges B Walker
2 (1) Brown Bottle Flu (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-6 Paul Pruett K Smith
3 (2) 5 Puckleberry Finn (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Duke
  • Jockey: R Eramia
2 8-6 Steven Duke R Eramia
4 (3) Rocket Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Heitzmann
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Eric Heitzmann D Meche
5 (4) 764 Elusive Kindness (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-6 Donald Melancon B Burress
6 (5) Brahms Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-1 Eldon Hall N Gonzales (5)
7 (6) Ide's Overdrive (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: D Simington
2 8-6 Alfonso Balderas D Simington
8 (9) Plantation Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-6 Henry Dunn F Rodriguez
9 (10) 6 Shongaloo Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: J Ketner
2 8-1 David Morris J Ketner (5) NR

20:15 Maiden Claiming

20:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 503226 Island Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Bailey
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-7 Clifford Bailey A Contreras
2 (2) 737 Robynscountryqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-9 Larry Womack F Rodriguez
3 (3) 68-7649 Snookies Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-4 Donald Balthazar C Rosier
4 (4) 494723 Leestown Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Alfonso Balderas M Ramirez
5 (5) 757 Chef D' Marilyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: J Theriot
3 8-7 Morris Nicks J Theriot
6 (6) 078642 Wreath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Jaime Gonzalez I Diego
7 (7) 806885 Interlude (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Bobby Burkes,
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-4 Sr Bobby Burkes, B Burress
8 (8) 64-5562 Two Punch Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-4 Dana Whited K Smith
9 (9) 235342 Parqueterie (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-12 Danny Pish D Simington
10 (10) 855333 Wildsham (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 7-13 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
11 (11) 8080 Tensas Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-4 Aubrey Hill O Martinez (5) NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453313 Zarby's Derby Day (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 R Faucheux R Eramia
2 (2) 1-30663 Coppervale (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-9 Henry Dunn K Smith
3 (3) 34-2121 Kissin Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jorge Lara D Meche
4 (4) 052212 Porto Pottea (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Larry Womack C Rosier
5 (5) 145445 Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ioannis Kolibos B Burress
6 (6) 41251-8 Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 29-1563 One Survivor (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Danny Payne J Theriot

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3 Frostyexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-1 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 6 Expecting Rubies (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Allen Milligan D Simington
4 (4) 6 Private Duchess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: A Beitia
2 8-6 b1 Jorge Lara A Beitia
5 (5) 550 Proud Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-6 Eldon Hall L Taylor
6 (6) Giant's Mambo Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Theriot
2 8-6 Karl Broberg J Theriot
7 (7) 905 Run Rally Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Ketner
2 8-1 Donald Melancon J Ketner (5)
8 (8) 4 Sorcerer's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: J Guzman
2 8-6 Joe Duhon J Guzman
9 (9) 5 Bojana (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hodges
  • Jockey: R Eramia
2 8-6 James Hodges R Eramia
1 (1) 5 Legions Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-6 David Morris O Flores NR

21:38 Claiming

21:38 Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 900345 Sworovski (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Whited
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Whited D Simington
2 (2) 965118 Hard Working Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Ioannis Kolibos B Burress
3 (3) 886-801 A. P. Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 355833 Palm Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: C Landeros
4 8-6 Andrew Konkoly C Landeros
5 (5) 414256 Smartlightandquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Preston Adams J Theriot
8 (8) 238666 Skint Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 7-13 Connie Daniels O Martinez (5)
9 (9) 817833 Street Life Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Duke
  • Jockey: Y Lores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steven Duke Y Lores
10 (10) 546848 Tapped To The Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Donald Melancon B Carmouche (5)
11 (11) 253-555 Daddy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-4 Brent Morris A Contreras
6 (6) 541317 Tru Forty Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: J Ketner
3 8-2 Charles Phelps J Ketner (5) NR
7 (7) 6-86094 Jennie's Littleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: B Walker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph King B Walker NR
12 (12) 663585 Senor Peligroso (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dean Schaubert I Diego NR
13 (13) 559906 Given Trapp (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-4 Don Poteet A Contreras NR
14 (14) 229325 Front Line Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Tim Dixon R Flores NR

22:08 Allowance

22:08 Allowance Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15 Manassas (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Danny Pish D Simington
2 (2) 42-3525 My Darlin' Daphne (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Patrick Mouton C Landeros
3 (3) 231-342 Good Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Fletcher Player
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Fletcher Player I Diego
4 (4) 76-2163 I Bring The News (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Irwin
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-4 Ralph Irwin K Smith
5 (5) 144374 Smeauxkininthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-4 Robert Schultz C Rosier
6 (6) 55518 Tot Shop Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Savoie
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sherman Savoie J Theriot
7 (7) 2-32231 Stevie C (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: R Eramia
3 8-4 Patrick Mouton R Eramia
8 (8) 74612 Shezaknockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Raleigh Cox F Rodriguez
9 (9) 841 Emily's Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Whited
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Danny Whited B Burress

22:35 Maiden Claiming

22:35 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bringitonhomecapt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Irwin
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-12 Ralph Irwin F Rodriguez
2 (2) 504074 Collin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Ketner
3 8-2 Brent Delahoussaye J Ketner (5)
3 (3) 433233- Deridder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
4 8-9 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
4 (4) 769277 Gray Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-12 Rafael Gomez J Larrosa
5 (5) 08 Wholly Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wakeland
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
3 8-2 b1 David Wakeland B Carmouche (5)
6 (6) 0-93305 Sideways Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: J Theriot
3 8-4 Jim Gaston J Theriot
7 (7) 7584 Be Like Berkett (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-4 Donald Balthazar K Smith
9 (9) 0456-45 Batson (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
5 8-9 Roy Roberts M Ramirez
10 (10) 67 Just Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-4 Joseph Foster C Rosier
11 (11) 67 Wiry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-7 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
12 (12) 9-050 Spitshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Cates
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-7 Al Cates I Diego
8 (8) Ile Be Shrewed (USA)
  • Trainer: F Loy
  • Jockey: B Burress
5 8-12 F Loy B Burress NR
13 (13) 247952 Bunkhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-12 Allen Milligan D Simington NR
14 (14) 557365 High Wire Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-4 Charles Grappe J Guzman NR