Louisiana Downs Saturday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden Claiming

19:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Drinkin And Swingin (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
2 (2) 775-3 Scoot Yo Bootie (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Vann Haywood L Constantin
3 (3) 72542-2 Blaze Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Blake
4 (4) 8- Last Scratch (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
5 (5) Blue Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Roy Roberts D Lavergne
6 (6) 8084-4 Hallowed Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: J Linares
3 8-12 Oscar Lopez J Linares

19:24 Optional Claiming

19:24 Optional Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423946- Bulletsinthegun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jacobo Mejia E Martinez
2 (2) 313/323- Painted Desires (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 N Sanchez M Garcia
4 (4) 123921- Hot Hitting (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Taylor J Hamilton
5 (5) 275442- Martini Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Paul Rigdon D Lavergne
3 (3) 57/0534- Struttin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Francis Jr
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Alvin Francis Jr O Baldillez NR
6 (6) 21146-1 Owen Field (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Taylor R Fernandez NR

19:48 Maiden

19:48 Maiden Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86947- Go Yo Forth (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-12 Martin Gallegos R Jr
2 (2) 6-5 Wonder Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Louis Huval O Baldillez
3 (3) 42- Hcs Miss War Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien Jr
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
4 9-0 Willie Simien Jr A Carrillo
4 (4) 335243- Jessa Andalay Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Meaux
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Jamie Meaux D Blake
5 (5) 33234-2 Go Halo Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Jacobo Mejia E Martinez
6 (6) 8624-3 Eye Dream Of Jeanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron J Linares

20:12 Maiden Claiming

20:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7- Expresso Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
2 (2) 0-7 Supers First Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Randy Hebert E Cox
3 (3) 5- Jls Special Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya R Gutierrez
4 (4) 76- Blacky Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: J Linares
3 8-12 Martin Gallegos J Linares
5 (5) 865- Jw Bent Not Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: E Guillen
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna E Guillen
6 (6) 9638- Pot Likker (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
7 (7) 80-6 Corona Mr Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 William Little E Martinez

20:36 Allowance

20:36 Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531/392- Swinging Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Elroy Potts D Lavergne
2 (2) 221627- Jla Shake Back Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Hamilton
3 (3) 6157- Magic Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Don Poteet D Alvarez
4 (4) 41588-6 First Down Foose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jacobo Mejia E Martinez
5 (5) 314664- Sucessful Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron E Cox
6 (6) 18687-5 Ms Wandas Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis J Jr

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/85067- Tachas Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Phillip Calais A Alberto
2 (2) 3123/55- Bjs Rakin Casher (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Randall Jeane R Fernandez
3 (3) 81134-6 Shocking Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Louis Huval O Baldillez
4 (4) 6879/67- Mr Magic Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 Louis Huval R Gutierrez
5 (5) 534641- King Casady (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche A Lujan
6 (6) 248545- Cheveyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Hamilton
7 (7) 25316-4 Real Panthermountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis J Jr

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36741/5- Bugs Bigtime Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alonzo Loya F Maldonado
3 (3) 524112- Jumpn Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
4 (4) 9621/2-5 Listen to the Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Oscar Lopez J Linares
5 (5) 14275-2 Eye Sinn Easily (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 214217- Dontcallmemelvin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
7 (7) 118561- Sheza Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis A Lujan
2 (2) 22317-7 Rakin On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey D Alvarez NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 195767- Lil Quick Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Raul Rodriguez E Martinez
2 (2) 50152-4 Thx Mississippistate (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart D Lavergne
3 (3) 42/554-7 Tears From La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
4 (4) 637753- Hopefullee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Zingelmann A Lujan
5 (5) 455621- Chita Deniebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
6 (6) 664535- Parlay Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: E Cox
5 9-0 Don Poteet E Cox
7 (7) 815488/ Flamin Sevens (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
5 9-0 Carlos Saldivar D Alvarez
8 (8) 06347-6 Twobit Dashing Vi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Mason D Blake

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69799-9 Bad Bad Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Teresa Shipman A Carrillo
2 (2) 3631/66- Rdd Fishers Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramiro Beltran J Linares
3 (3) 31243-4 Toast To Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
4 (4) 575746- Kooler (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Gutierrez
5 (5) 876/956- Little Bit Of Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
6 (6) 447708- Mcm Fast Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Salvador Flores M Garcia
7 (7) 37124-8 Class Shines First (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christopher Blanchet L Constantin