Louisiana Downs Monday 24th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Claiming

18:00 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46752-6 Sheza Magic Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
2 (2) 0612-23 Shiner Bach (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Kopycinski D Blake
3 (3) 244-423 Big Daddy B (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
4 (4) 451-311 The Big P (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey A Alberto
5 (5) 4351-33 Plum Ez Cash Raker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan R Fernandez
6 (6) 4380-41 I Can Toast Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Dehart D Alvarez
7 (7) 13622-7 Apachie Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 N Sanchez M Garcia

18:24 Maiden Claiming

18:24 Maiden Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Rakeing Thru Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Trey Ellis J Vega
2 (2) 075-6 Perrys Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Watson
4 9-0 Donald Rubin D Watson
3 (3) 58/73-65 Bjs Fame N Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
4 9-0 Randall Jeane R Fernandez
5 (5) 336-263 Im Awesome Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Randy Hebert E Cox
6 (6) 08-3534 Swingin Eyes T (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Oscar Lopez E Martinez
7 (7) 885-5 Easy For Pw (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
4 9-0 Connie Daniels R Gutierrez
4 (4) 0- Believin (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 William McIntosh D Lavergne NR

18:48 Optional Claiming

18:48 Optional Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21149-5 Rdd Dashing Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca J Linares
2 (2) 23314-1 Carry On Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Teresa Shipman A Carrillo
3 (3) 2221-33 High On Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 331-331 Allizoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Trejo D Alvarez
5 (5) 12-211 Sir Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
6 (6) 11/71-66 Jet Black Red Neck (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Jr

19:12 Maiden

19:12 Maiden Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69 I Am Intriguing (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Martin Trejo E Martinez
2 (2) 8 Jc Corona Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Carlos Saldivar R Gutierrez
3 (3) 5 Jess A Runaway Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
4 (4) Beyondthechic (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 Vann Haywood A Lujan
5 (5) 5 Coastal Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-10 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) Kamrons First Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-10 Trey Ellis J Vega
7 (7) 6 Goo Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Thomas Nixon D Lavergne
8 (8) 8 Gonna Get Big Bux (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Randy Hebert E Cox
9 (9) 8 More Solid Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-10 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
10 (10) Ahs Hang On Sloopy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Blake

19:36 Claiming

19:36 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Mr All Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 N Sanchez M Garcia
2 (2) 453-351 Streakin Game One (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
3 (3) 4137-62 Special Crowns Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Celestino
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eliseo Celestino A Carrillo
4 (4) 343548- Mcm Looking Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar J Yoakum
5 (5) 6551-47 Jb Magnik (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Hernandez A Lujan
6 (6) 563-522 Slinky Kas (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar R Gutierrez
7 (7) 2-32143 Lil Prince Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edwin Ladner D Lavergne
8 (8) 1484-25 Game Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan R Fernandez

20:00 Maiden

20:00 Maiden Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Redhotandready (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Blake
2 (2) Jla Struttin Solo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sammy Pike
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-10 Sammy Pike L Constantin
3 (3) Game Mechine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-10 Ray Mayo J Hamilton
4 (4) Canyon Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 Michael Zingelmann A Lujan
6 (6) 6 Favorite Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-10 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
7 (7) 7 Tf Hez Jess Rowdy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Thomas Nixon D Lavergne
9 (9) Onerareblackjet (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-10 Trey Ellis J Vega
10 (10) Just Call Me Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Randy Hebert E Cox
5 (5) 4 Levi On A Jet Plane (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez NR
8 (8) Worldly Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Christopher Blanchet R Gutierrez NR

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 832-121 Masked Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar M Rubalcava
2 (2) 56-1151 Scoopies Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
3 (3) 121-482 T Boy G (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Martin Trejo D Alvarez
4 (4) 0316-31 Ms Kalies Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Ellis J Vega
5 (5) 15-1312 Bt Sheza Baby Spoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ignacio Garcia
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ignacio Garcia D Lavergne
6 (6) 145-327 Braggin Bout My Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Zingelmann J Yoakum
7 (7) 66/84-63 Little Eye Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
8 (8) 241215- Ttt Georgias Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Orlando Orozco O Baldillez
9 (9) 4441-41 One Swift Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
10 (10) 61344-3 Itsy Bitsy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Soileau
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Belinda Soileau R Fernandez

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3551-21 Toomers Oaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Meche J Linares
2 (2) 511- Struttin For Kenzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
3 (3) 22413-3 Blazin Amazement (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 N Sanchez M Garcia
4 (4) 8281-1 Dm Hiclass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
5 (5) 2211-42 Dagirlsbolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Richard Smith R Jr
6 (6) 890316- Jumpn To A Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Taylor J Hamilton
7 (7) 215-3 Wrs Quick Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
9 (9) 673-113 Jw Divino Comento (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Blake
10 (10) 225468/ First Corona Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Carlos Saldivar E Rodriguez
8 (8) 9144-14 Swingin The Odds (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Elizondo
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Elizondo D Beaty NR