Louisiana Downs Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 129/ Mucho Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
2 (2) 33221/9- Wrs Paint Me Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Taylor J Hamilton
3 (3) 2/17262- Jessilu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jacobo Mejia E Martinez
4 (4) 143- Runaway Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Salvador Flores R Fernandez
6 (6) 553701- Katie Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 William Little R Gutierrez
7 (7) 730175- Annas Money Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron J Linares
5 (5) 317- Db Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Don Poteet D Alvarez NR

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 563573- Streakachieve (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Cullen Cooley A Lujan
2 (2) 942151- Leading Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
3 (3) 641525- Classic Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gary Mason D Lavergne
4 (4) 68411/3- Pantache (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Francis Jr
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
5 9-0 Alvin Francis Jr O Baldillez
5 (5) 174331- Jumpn Ruhler (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez
6 (6) 4/34122- Jej Louisiana Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 744101- Kaylas Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
2 (2) 792611- First To Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Sammy Pike
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sammy Pike A Carrillo
3 (3) 306213- Lynns Black Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
5 (5) 242453- Oak Tree Celebration (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya J Linares
6 (6) 417966- Fast Dashin Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
7 (7) 214765- Jw Royal Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Frank Cavazos G Medina
8 (8) 3/48536- Nixon Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez
4 (4) 655116- Shezarealfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Celestino
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eliseo Celestino J Hamilton NR

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61- Jess A Strong Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
2 (2) 753147- Valentine Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
3 (3) 33455/4- The Ideal (USA)
  • Trainer: Evigael Verdugo
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Evigael Verdugo D Lavergne
4 (4) 138653- Santavo (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
5 (5) 466587- Runaway Celebrity (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Don Poteet D Alvarez
6 (6) 527251- Ccslinkyswarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Cullen Cooley O Baldillez
7 (7) 4/23761- De Big Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jacobo Mejia M Rubalcava
8 (8) 347661- Beauty Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Salvador Flores E Cox

20:36 Trials

20:36 Trials Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0376- Ms Jetliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Moore
  • Jockey: E Guillen
3 8-12 Lance Moore E Guillen
2 (2) 5- Bigtime Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos G Medina
3 (3) 9- Tf Easy Dashin Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan
4 (4) 25920- Merri Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 William Little E Hernandez
5 (5) 765733- Voncitas Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Edwin Ladner D Blake
6 (6) 1- Mdt Street Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
7 (7) 07/7262- Loubreeziana (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
8 (8) 363661- Blue Dog Democrat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez

21:00 Trials

21:00 Trials Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5- Sir Runaway Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: A Alberto
4 9-0 Lanny Keith A Alberto
2 (2) 297- Righteous Casady (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Christopher Blanchet L Constantin
3 (3) 5- Angela Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos G Medina
4 (4) 5/43981- Chicks Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar M Rubalcava
5 (5) Ttt Kellys Oreille (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
6 (6) 9/ Millisimos Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 Judy Beavin D Lavergne
7 (7) 8378- My Mistress Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-12 Trey Ellis J Jr
8 (8) 226722- Rebeccas Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Blake

21:24 Trials

21:24 Trials Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97- Ttt Kellys Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Jr
5 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan R Jr
2 (2) 96- Rebs Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Carino
3 8-12 N Sanchez A Carino
3 (3) 232205- Runaway Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks R Fernandez
4 (4) 63- Im Jess Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
5 (5) 455242- Srf Modelo Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan
6 (6) 8635- Dana Jess Callme (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
7 (7) 424/24- Jazz Under The Oaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
8 (8) 926- Class Of 59 (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Randy Hebert E Cox

21:48 Stakes

21:48 Stakes Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413143- Heza Fast Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 167112- Mighty Maxx (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramiro Beltran J Linares
3 (3) 253270- Oak Tree Eye Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Gary Mason D Lavergne
4 (4) 113544- Tf Jess A Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
5 (5) 952911- Jess My Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien Jr
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien Jr F Maldonado
6 (6) 115182- Scooter Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Trejo R Jr
7 (7) 171140- Yo Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Jourdan
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Preston Jourdan J Hamilton
8 (8) 326421- Heza Dashing Lajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez M Rubalcava

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 371053- Heath Shines (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gann
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gary Gann E Cox
2 (2) 01- Hulk First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien Jr
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien Jr A Alberto
3 (3) 789/632- Runaway Leaving (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
4 (4) 687/215- Silent Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
5 (5) 419- Miss Barton County (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
6 (6) 7412- Bigtyme Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Zingelmann A Lujan
7 (7) 147244- Clever Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien Jr
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Willie Simien Jr F Maldonado
8 (8) 09817- Whatashine (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Ellis D Blake
9 (9) 57/1606- Dreaminofthegame (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson