Louisiana Downs Sunday 16th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Claiming

18:00 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2453-35 Oak Tree Celebration (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Gutierrez
3 (3) 537/124 A Phoenix Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Carlos Saldivar J Yoakum
4 (4) 432-315 Miss Mandy Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis J Vega
5 (5) 6785-43 Vf Kerrys Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 4315-13 Jetblackstreakerchic (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Ellis J Hamilton NR

18:24 Maiden Claiming

18:24 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6767-47 Tita Sweetnsassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Jose Garcia E Martinez
3 (3) 6-5658 Wonder Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Louis Huval O Baldillez
5 (5) 907-78 Gotta Go Chico (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Crawford
  • Jockey: J Pierce
4 9-0 Carl Crawford J Pierce
6 (6) 75-3434 Scoot Yo Bootie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Hamilton
7 (7) 36828-5 Shakeittoem (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
5 9-0 Carlos Saldivar A Carrillo
2 (2) 6456-87 Cm Magic Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
5 9-0 Louis Huval R Gutierrez NR
4 (4) 203- Jessie Can Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Morin
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Abel Morin M Rubalcava NR

18:48 Claiming

18:48 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32/31-61 Kool Illusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Pierce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Weeks J Pierce
2 (2) 6213-52 Lynns Black Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Celestino
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eliseo Celestino D Beaty
3 (3) 39516-1 Princess Czech (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
4 (4) 7708-75 Mcm Fast Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Salvador Flores L Constantin
5 (5) 3177-65 Rg Tres Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thompson
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
4 9-0 Mark Thompson O Baldillez
6 (6) 963421- Tw Corona Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Morin
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Abel Morin M Rubalcava

19:12 Maiden

19:12 Maiden Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Kd Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Ray Mayo D Lavergne
2 (2) 6 I Am Intriguing (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: R Jr
2 8-10 Martin Trejo R Jr
3 (3) 4 Ms Wandas Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-10 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
4 (4) 9 Mighty Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: J Linares
2 8-10 Ramiro Beltran J Linares
5 (5) 9 Jumpin 007 (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Davila
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
2 8-10 Jose Davila R Fernandez
6 (6) 5 Louisiana Blue Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Jose Garcia E Martinez
7 (7) 9 Tm Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Blake
8 (8) Game Swinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Randy Hebert E Cox
9 (9) 2 Cajun Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-10 Salvador Flores L Constantin
10 (10) 5 Baby This Girls Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-10 Kevin Broussard D Watson

19:36 Optional Claiming

19:36 Optional Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 367-362 Zuperstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Teresa Shipman A Carrillo
2 (2) 33224-5 Sweets Dashin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lanny Keith J Yoakum
3 (3) 21627-2 Jla Shake Back Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Vega
4 (4) 8866-45 No Playing Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
5 (5) 61/231-1 Political Outlook (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
6 (6) 222-116 Hez Dashenandshaken (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson

20:00 Maiden

20:00 Maiden Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Tg Wrong One (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Orlando Orozco D Alvarez
2 (2) Riskitonacosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-10 Trey Ellis J Vega
3 (3) Zihuatanejo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-10 Ray Mayo J Hamilton
4 (4) 5 Ttt Lupes Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Raul Rodriguez R Gutierrez
5 (5) Brock N Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 William McIntosh D Lavergne
6 (6) 8 Jumpn Jaques (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Jose Garcia E Martinez
7 (7) Streak Shine And Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Maricle
  • Jockey: D Guynes
2 8-10 Dwayne Maricle D Guynes
8 (8) 43 Tm Reckless Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Kevin Broussard D Watson
9 (9) 6 Sign Of Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Miguel Rodriguez R Jr
10 (10) Zoomin For Bugs (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Randy Hebert E Cox

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16/356-7 Mr Tachometer (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Salvador Flores L Constantin
2 (2) 3128/89- Straight Runnaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Dehart R Fernandez
3 (3) 2761- Smr Long Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
4 (4) 547/1- Bb Wish Upon A Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
5 (5) 24122-2 Too Tough Adash (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar M Rubalcava
6 (6) 566966/ Heza Spunky Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: J Pierce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brenda Foster J Pierce
7 (7) 3218-14 This Woman Shakes It (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
8 (8) 528-314 Springtime Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca D Lavergne

20:48 Maiden

20:48 Maiden Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Tg Victoria Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Orlando Orozco D Alvarez
2 (2) 4 Mcm Dont Look At Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Jose Garcia E Martinez
3 (3) Grobec (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Davila
  • Jockey: J Linares
2 8-10 Jose Davila J Linares
4 (4) 2 Jls Alyssas Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
5 (5) My Sweet Louise
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Randy Hebert E Cox
6 (6) Embrujo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-10 Trey Ellis J Vega
7 (7) 3 Rbd Jessaswingin (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-10 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
8 (8) 2 Coronas Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Raul Rodriguez R Gutierrez
9 (9) Best Bet On Da Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-10 William McIntosh D Blake
10 (10) 3 The Great Bambina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne