Louisiana Downs Saturday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47/2673- Bold And Fresh (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Johnny Dowden A Alberto
2 (2) 4101-22 Kaylas Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
3 (3) 94315-1 Jetblackstreakerchic (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
4 (4) 347-631 Twobit Dashing Vi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Mason D Blake
5 (5) 358361- Bjs Moon Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien Jr
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien Jr M Rubalcava
6 (6) 7124-82 Class Shines First (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christopher Blanchet L Constantin

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17966-6 Fast Dashin Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche J Linares
2 (2) 9537/12 A Phoenix Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan
3 (3) 75746-4 Kooler (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Gutierrez
4 (4) 75491-6 Pescado (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey E Martinez
5 (5) 521695/ Louisiana Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Gary Mason D Lavergne
6 (6) 86785-4 Vf Kerrys Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14113-6 Cash Happens (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
2 (2) 61222-1 Hugs Tiny Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien Jr
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Willie Simien Jr M Rubalcava
3 (3) 87978/6 Jewels Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: J Pierce
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Brenda Foster J Pierce
4 (4) 2/12246- Bayou Schoolboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sammy Pike
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sammy Pike L Constantin
5 (5) 5/5735-1 Bye Bye Sign (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Larry Kopycinski E Cox
6 (6) 86462-3 Quick Game (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 John Fox A Lujan

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 545353- Beyondthefly (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
5 9-0 Vann Haywood E Rodriguez
2 (2) 151374- Paradise Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis A Lujan
3 (3) 0/3177-6 Rg Tres Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thompson
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mark Thompson O Baldillez
5 (5) 226122- Louisiana Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: Sammy Pike
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sammy Pike L Constantin
6 (6) 419-1 Miss Barton County (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
4 (4) 72/744-3 Mr Perrys Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Don Poteet E Cox NR

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65300/6 White Rhino (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Gary Mason D Blake
2 (2) 88/914-9 Game Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Joseph Vacca R Jr
3 (3) 90981-0 Bee Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 2280/6-7 Tf Eye Aintdat Plain (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien Jr
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Willie Simien Jr F Maldonado
5 (5) 54431-6 Davids Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Joseph Vacca J Hamilton
6 (6) 6224-44 Yes Sir Im Poppin (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 N Sanchez M Garcia
7 (7) 22763-3 Shezarunninatcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron D Lavergne
8 (8) 619275- Streakin Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: A Garza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza A Garza

21:00 Maiden Claiming

21:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89354-6 Reignonmyparade (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Francis Jr
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Alvin Francis Jr R Gutierrez
2 (2) 0575-53 Game Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Trey Ellis L Constantin
3 (3) 63- Salinas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Ray Mayo D Blake
4 (4) 672807- Miss Dash To Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez E Rodriguez
5 (5) 9/5 Incajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gann
  • Jockey: E Cox
5 9-0 Gary Gann E Cox
6 (6) 9-4 Jess Open Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Jose Garcia E Martinez
7 (7) 57506-8 Dragon In The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
4 9-0 Juan Picazo A Carrillo

21:24 Optional Claiming

21:24 Optional Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41733-3 A Prize Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Jr
2 (2) 132/680- Toast To Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Bell
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Bruce Bell R Fernandez
3 (3) 438158/ Angel Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
10 9-0 Robert Meche A Lujan
4 (4) 19496-2 Wired To Flare Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche A Alberto
5 (5) 32/1146- Special Love Shack (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Carlos Saldivar J Yoakum
6 (6) 450/318- A Classic Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien Jr
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Willie Simien Jr F Maldonado

21:48 Maiden Claiming

21:48 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8624-34 Eye Dream Of Jeanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron D Lavergne
2 (2) 5-3 Jls Special Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya R Gutierrez
3 (3) 966- Neenes Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar E Rodriguez
4 (4) Fast Fishin Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: L Constantin
5 9-0 Trey Ellis L Constantin
5 (5) 2537-23 Little Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Jose Espinoza M Rubalcava
6 (6) 8- Spartacus Duncan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Ray Mayo D Blake
7 (7) 7-74 Expresso Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado